UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
12-Hydroxystearic Acid Alnor Oil Company, Inc. 12-Hydroxystearic Acid is a wax like compound made from the fatty acids of hydrogenated castor oil. This product is commonly used in coatings, cosmetics, detergents, leather finishings, liquid soaps, personal care items, and surfactants.
76° Edible Coconut Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. 76° Edible Coconut Oil is a bland, odorless, white to pale yelow, solid to semi-solid, lard-like fat derived from the kernel of the fruit of the coconut palm Cocos nucifera. This product is commonly used in confectionery, detergents, ice cream, coatings,...view more 76° Edible Coconut Oil is a bland, odorless, white to pale yelow, solid to semi-solid, lard-like fat derived from the kernel of the fruit of the coconut palm Cocos nucifera. This product is commonly used in confectionery, detergents, ice cream, coatings, margarine, popping oils, shampoos, soaps, spray oils, and surfactants. view less
Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-25-CO Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-25-CO is a yellowish liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber...view more Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-25-CO is a yellowish liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber, Soaps, Textiles, and Urethanes. view less
Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-40-CO Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-40-CO is a yellowish liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber...view more Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-40-CO is a yellowish liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber, Soaps, Textiles, and Urethanes. view less
Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-60-CO Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-60-CO is a white to yellow liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, ...view more Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-60-CO is a white to yellow liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber, Soaps, Textiles, and Urethanes. view less
Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-7-CO Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-7-CO is a yellowish liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber,...view more Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-7-CO is a yellowish liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber, Soaps, Textiles, and Urethanes. view less
Cola®Det KC-40 Colonial Chemical, Inc. ColaDet KC-40 is a pure potassium cocoate soap that exhibits excellent flash foam, good color and low odor. ColaDet KC-40 is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources, and preservative-free – making it ideal for natural formulations, includ...view more ColaDet KC-40 is a pure potassium cocoate soap that exhibits excellent flash foam, good color and low odor. ColaDet KC-40 is biodegradable, made from natural and renewable resources, and preservative-free – making it ideal for natural formulations, including high-lathering soaps and cost-effective cleansers. It is ideal for use in bar soaps, liquid hand soaps, and hard surface cleaners. view less
Cola®Det L116N Colonial Chemical, Inc. ColaDet L116N is a mild, non-alkanolamide, high foaming concentrate. It displays multi-functional properties including good detergency and high foaming even at low active levels. ColaDet L116N generates excellent viscosity and is ideal for use in light-du...view more ColaDet L116N is a mild, non-alkanolamide, high foaming concentrate. It displays multi-functional properties including good detergency and high foaming even at low active levels. ColaDet L116N generates excellent viscosity and is ideal for use in light-duty laundry detergents. view less
Crude Palm Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Crude Palm Oil is the oil obtained from the fleshy portion of the fruit from varieties of the palm Elaeis guineensis. It is ideal for use in Detergents, Emulsifiers, and Soaps.
Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid - H Grade Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid is a high diene fatty acid. It is available with several levels of conjugation. Linolenic acid content is very low and Linoleic acid content is very high allowing for less yellowing in exterior environments. It is ideal for us...view more Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid is a high diene fatty acid. It is available with several levels of conjugation. Linolenic acid content is very low and Linoleic acid content is very high allowing for less yellowing in exterior environments. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications. view less
Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid - L Grade Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid is a high diene fatty acid. It is available with several levels of conjugation. Linolenic acid content is very low and Linoleic acid content is very high allowing for less yellowing in exterior environments. It is ideal for us...view more Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid is a high diene fatty acid. It is available with several levels of conjugation. Linolenic acid content is very low and Linoleic acid content is very high allowing for less yellowing in exterior environments. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications. view less
Extra Virgin Coconut Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is derived from the meat of coconuts. It is cold-pressed and filtered. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-25-HCO Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-25-HCO is a white to yellow pasty liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmac...view more Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-25-HCO is a white to yellow pasty liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber, Soaps, Textiles, and Urethanes. view less
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-40-HCO Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-40-HCO is a white to yellow liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceutica...view more Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-40-HCO is a white to yellow liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber, Soaps, Textiles, and Urethanes. view less
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-60-HCO Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-60-HCO is a white to yellow pasty liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmac...view more Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-60-HCO is a white to yellow pasty liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber, Soaps, Textiles, and Urethanes. view less
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-7-HCO Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-7-HCO is a white to yellowish liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuti...view more Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylates - PEG-7-HCO is a white to yellowish liquid with a faint odor. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications in many industries, including Adhesives, Cosmetics, Greases, Inks, Lubricants, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Plastics, Rubber, Soaps, Textiles, and Urethanes. view less
Mass Balance Refined Palm Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Mass Balance Refined Palm Oil is the oil obtained from the fleshy portion of the fruit from varieties of the palm Elaeis guineensis which has been refined, bleached and deodorized. It is ideal for use in Detergents, Emulsifiers, and soaps.
NANSA® PC 38 / F Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I NANSA® PC 38/F is an aqueous solution of a potassium fatty acid soap. Fatty acid soaps are commonly used surfactants for their cleaning and degreasing properties, but they can also help to control foam, for example in laundry liquids for automatic machine...view more NANSA® PC 38/F is an aqueous solution of a potassium fatty acid soap. Fatty acid soaps are commonly used surfactants for their cleaning and degreasing properties, but they can also help to control foam, for example in laundry liquids for automatic machine wash and other detergents, reducing the requirement to add additional de-foaming agents. They are also frequently used in personal care products and this product is ideal for use in liquid formulations, such as hand soaps for dispensers, shower and bath products, etc. Soaps are predominantly manufactured from vegetable oil raw materials and so are often perceived as natural or naturally derived surfactants. Potassium soaps provide the advantage of increased solubility over sodium salts. view less
Refined High Oleic Soybean Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Refined High Oleic Soybean Oil is extracted from the Soybean seed through cracking, heating and solvent extraction. The oil is comprised primarily of Linoleic and Oleic acids but also Linolenic, Stearic and Palmitic acids. Refined Soybean Oil is the more ...view more Refined High Oleic Soybean Oil is extracted from the Soybean seed through cracking, heating and solvent extraction. The oil is comprised primarily of Linoleic and Oleic acids but also Linolenic, Stearic and Palmitic acids. Refined Soybean Oil is the more widely used of the various grades. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications. view less
Request Sample Trilon® D Liquid BASF Corporation Trilon® C Liquid 50% is a clear, amber, aqueous solution of pentasodium diethylenetriaminepentaacetate (Na5DTPA). It is effective in systems where the chelating agent must compete with other complexing materials, and be compatible with concentrated electr...view more Trilon® C Liquid 50% is a clear, amber, aqueous solution of pentasodium diethylenetriaminepentaacetate (Na5DTPA). It is effective in systems where the chelating agent must compete with other complexing materials, and be compatible with concentrated electrolytes. view less