UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALKOLAN® CA 2L Oxiteno ALKOLAN® CA 2L is an capric/caprylic diethonolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural. renewable source (palm kernel oil). It has emulsifying, solubilizing, anti-corrosion, degreasing, detergent, alkalinizing, thickening, foami...view more ALKOLAN® CA 2L is an capric/caprylic diethonolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural. renewable source (palm kernel oil). It has emulsifying, solubilizing, anti-corrosion, degreasing, detergent, alkalinizing, thickening, foaming, neutralizing and foam stabilizing properties. It is widely used in association with anionic surfactants, e.g. sulfated fatty alcohols, sulfated ethoxylated fatty alcohols and linear alkyl benzene sulfonates, increasing solubility, foam stability and thickening of formulations. It can be used in hand dish-washing products, laundry detergents and liquid soaps. In combination with anionic surfactants, it will increase foaming power and detergency of the formula. In hard surface cleaners, it will provide detergency and corrosion protection during the cleaning process and is preferred over traditional nonionics for its reduced filming and streaking properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKOLAN® CD 60 Oxiteno ALKOLAN® CD 60 is a palm kernal diethanolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural. renewable source (palm kernel oil). It has emulsifying, solubilizing, anti-corrosion, degreasing, detergent, alkalinizing, thickening, foaming, n...view more ALKOLAN® CD 60 is a palm kernal diethanolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural. renewable source (palm kernel oil). It has emulsifying, solubilizing, anti-corrosion, degreasing, detergent, alkalinizing, thickening, foaming, neutralizing and foam stabilizing properties. It is widely used in association with anionic surfactants, e.g. sulfated fatty alcohols, sulfated ethoxylated fatty alcohols and linear alkyl benzene sulfonates, increasing solubility, foam stability and thickening of formulations. It can be used in hand dish-washing products, laundry detergents and liquid soaps. In combination with anionic surfactants, it will increase foaming power and detergency of the formula. In hard surface cleaners, it will provide detergency and corrosion protection during the cleaning process and is preferred over traditional nonionics for its reduced filming and streaking properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKOLAN® CD 80 Oxiteno ALKOLAN® CD 80 is a palm kernal diethanolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural. renewable source (palm kernel oil). It has emulsifying, solubilizing, anti-corrosion, degreasing, detergent, alkalinizing, thickening, foaming, ...view more ALKOLAN® CD 80 is a palm kernal diethanolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural. renewable source (palm kernel oil). It has emulsifying, solubilizing, anti-corrosion, degreasing, detergent, alkalinizing, thickening, foaming, neutralizing and foam stabilizing properties. It is widely used in association with anionic surfactants, e.g. sulfated fatty alcohols, sulfated ethoxylated fatty alcohols and linear alkyl benzene sulfonates, increasing solubility, foam stability and thickening of formulations. It can be used in hand dish-washing products, laundry detergents and liquid soaps. In combination with anionic surfactants, it will increase foaming power and detergency of the formula. In hard surface cleaners, it will provide detergency and corrosion protection during the cleaning process and is preferred over traditional nonionics for its reduced filming and streaking properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKOLAN® CD 90 Oxiteno ALKOLAN® CD 90 is a palm kernal diethanolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural. renewable source (palm kernel oil). It has emulsifying, solubilizing, anti-corrosion, degreasing, detergent, alkalinizing, thickening, foaming, n...view more ALKOLAN® CD 90 is a palm kernal diethanolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural. renewable source (palm kernel oil). It has emulsifying, solubilizing, anti-corrosion, degreasing, detergent, alkalinizing, thickening, foaming, neutralizing and foam stabilizing properties. It is widely used in association with anionic surfactants, e.g. sulfated fatty alcohols, sulfated ethoxylated fatty alcohols and linear alkyl benzene sulfonates, increasing solubility, foam stability and thickening of formulations. It can be used in hand dish-washing products, laundry detergents and liquid soaps. In combination with anionic surfactants, it will increase foaming power and detergency of the formula. In hard surface cleaners, it will provide detergency and corrosion protection during the cleaning process and is preferred over traditional nonionics for its reduced filming and streaking properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKOLAN® COD 90 Oxiteno ALKOLAN® COD 90 is a coconut diethanolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural, renewable source (coconut oil).It is used as a thickener, foam stabilizer, refatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and...view more ALKOLAN® COD 90 is a coconut diethanolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural, renewable source (coconut oil).It is used as a thickener, foam stabilizer, refatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of home and personal care products. It has emulsifying, solubilizing, emollient, thickening, foaming, refatting, neutralizing and foam stabilizing properties. It is commonly used in shampoos, soaps (liquid/bar), body and face cleansing foams, bubble baths, and shower gels. Its refatting properties help prevent an over-dry feel caused by the removal of the natural fat from skin and hair by surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ALKOLAN® CODG 80 Oxiteno ALKOLAN® CODG 80 is a coconut diethanolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural, renewable source (coconut oil).It is used as a thickener, foam stabilizer, refatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances an...view more ALKOLAN® CODG 80 is a coconut diethanolamide that comprises alkanolamides of fatty acid based on a natural, renewable source (coconut oil).It is used as a thickener, foam stabilizer, refatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of home and personal care products. It has emulsifying, solubilizing, emollient, thickening, foaming, refatting, neutralizing and foam stabilizing properties. It is commonly used in shampoos, soaps (liquid/bar), body and face cleansing foams, bubble baths, and shower gels. Its refatting properties help prevent an over-dry feel caused by the removal of the natural fat from skin and hair by surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMIDET® A/18 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. Non ionic surfactant - coconut ethoxylated monoethanolamide - very effective as soil solubilizer due to its low interfacial tension. It is recommended for hard surfaces cleaners.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AMIDET® N Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L. AMIDET® N is a high concentrated liquid surfactant, PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, which shows very good solubilizing and emulsifying properties. It presents better performance in terms of thickening and foaming than Cocamide DEA. AMIDET® N can be combined with sur...view more AMIDET® N is a high concentrated liquid surfactant, PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, which shows very good solubilizing and emulsifying properties. It presents better performance in terms of thickening and foaming than Cocamide DEA. AMIDET® N can be combined with surfactants commonly used in cosmetic formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample NINOL® 5020 Stepan Company NINOL® 5020 is a nonionic surfactant providing good viscosity building and good cleaning ability. It is used in hard surface cleaning.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample NINOL® C-5 Stepan Company NINOL® C-5 is a nonionic surfactant with foam and viscosity boosting properties. It finds application in personal care products such as shampoos and bath products and in industrial application for composite processing. Additionally, it can be used in oil ...view more NINOL® C-5 is a nonionic surfactant with foam and viscosity boosting properties. It finds application in personal care products such as shampoos and bath products and in industrial application for composite processing. Additionally, it can be used in oil field applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample NINOL® COMF-N Stepan Company NINOL COMF-N is a nonionic surfactant in flaked/pastille form providing foam boosting, foam stabilization and viscosity boosting properties. It is used in personal care applications such as shampoos and personal cleaners and also finds application in liqu...view more NINOL COMF-N is a nonionic surfactant in flaked/pastille form providing foam boosting, foam stabilization and viscosity boosting properties. It is used in personal care applications such as shampoos and personal cleaners and also finds application in liquid dish detergents and laundry detergents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample STEPOSOL® MET-10U Stepan Company STEPOSOL® MET-10U is a unique unsaturated di-substituted amide derived from renewable sourcing from a biobased feedstock manufactured using Nobel Prize-winning metathesis technology. Among other properties, STEPOSOL® MET-10U exhibits rapid, soil-penetrati...view more STEPOSOL® MET-10U is a unique unsaturated di-substituted amide derived from renewable sourcing from a biobased feedstock manufactured using Nobel Prize-winning metathesis technology. Among other properties, STEPOSOL® MET-10U exhibits rapid, soil-penetrating kinetics, excellent solvency, heat and hydrolytic stability, and a low VOC content. STEPOSOL® MET-10U is effective in cleaning and removing soils in a variety of formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available