UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
7 Results
AMPHOSOL® 1C Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
AMPHOSOL® 1C is a mild amphoteric surfactant used in personal care formulations. It is a secondary surfactant as well as a foam booster and viscosity builder. This product is recommended for bubble baths, body washes, shampoos, baby products, pet shampoos...view more AMPHOSOL® 1C is a mild amphoteric surfactant used in personal care formulations. It is a secondary surfactant as well as a foam booster and viscosity builder. This product is recommended for bubble baths, body washes, shampoos, baby products, pet shampoos, hand soaps, facial washes, shower gels, and ethnic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® 2CSF Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate
AMPHOSOL® 2CSF is a mild surfactant based on Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate. It is a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder and is compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics. This product is recommended for neutralizing, conditioning...view more AMPHOSOL® 2CSF is a mild surfactant based on Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate. It is a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder and is compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics. This product is recommended for neutralizing, conditioning, and ethnic shampoos; skin cleansers, and hard surface cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
LEVENOL® C-201 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycereth-17 Cocoate
LEVENOL® C-201 is a nonionic surfactant of vegetable origin with a better eco-toxicological profile compared to common non-ionic surfactants. It is rrecommended to be used in detergent compositions and household products.The relative low foaming power of...view more LEVENOL® C-201 is a nonionic surfactant of vegetable origin with a better eco-toxicological profile compared to common non-ionic surfactants. It is rrecommended to be used in detergent compositions and household products.The relative low foaming power of LEVENOL® C-201 allows for a reduced content of foam controllers in the final detergent. This product can be used as an emulsifier, detergent, and as an extracts and fragrances solubilize. It is a CLP non classified surfactant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
LEVENOL® C-301 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycereth-7 Cocoate
LEVENOL® C-301 is a new generation of non-ionic surfactant. Compared with other normally used non-ionic surfactants, as synthetic ethoxylated alcohols, LEVENOL® C-301 presents several ecological and toxicological advantages. This liquid surfactant is of v...view more LEVENOL® C-301 is a new generation of non-ionic surfactant. Compared with other normally used non-ionic surfactants, as synthetic ethoxylated alcohols, LEVENOL® C-301 presents several ecological and toxicological advantages. This liquid surfactant is of vegetable origin and is ready biodegradable and presents very low toxicity. LEVENOL® C-301 can be classified as an optimum raw material to be applied in detergents. Preparations (detergents) where LEVENOL® C-301 is included as substitute of standard non-ionic surfactant (fatty alcohol ethoxylated) can be classified or described with more advantageous symbols and safe phrases and even sometimes preparations don’t need any symbol. The above mentioned properties and its foaming capacity are relatively high compared to other products of the same range. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
LEVENOL® C-421 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycereth-2 Cocoate
LEVENOL® C-421 is a mild, non-ionic surfactant with low eco-toxicological profile. It shows good foaming and thickening properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
LEVENOL® F-200 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycereth-6 Laurate
LEVENOL® F-200 is part of a new generation of readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactants of vegetable origin with a low eco-toxicological profile that can be used in detergent compositions and household products. The relative medium foaming power of LEVE...view more LEVENOL® F-200 is part of a new generation of readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactants of vegetable origin with a low eco-toxicological profile that can be used in detergent compositions and household products. The relative medium foaming power of LEVENOL® F-200 allows for reduced content of foam controllers in the final detergent and the performance (detergent power) of LEVENOL® F-200 in most formulations can be considered similar or even better than standard non-ionic surfactants. This product can be used as an emulsifier, extracts and fragrances solubilizer, or as a detergent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Palm Kernel Fatty Acid Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Palm Kernel Acid
Palm Kernel Fatty Acid is a vegetable-based fatty acid that is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO certified producers. It is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsif...view more Palm Kernel Fatty Acid is a vegetable-based fatty acid that is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and from RSPO certified producers. It is used in soaps, bath products and household and industrial cleaning products as a surfactant, cleansing agent, emulsifier and a foam booster. Its high Lauric content makes an excellent lathering and conditioning bath soap. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample