UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
1 Results
Myristic Acid Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Myristic Acid
Myristic Acid is a vegetable-based oleochemical that is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and made from RSPO certified producers. It is used as an anionic/nonionic surfactant for soaps and detergents, as well as an emulsifier for facial creams and lotions...view more Myristic Acid is a vegetable-based oleochemical that is non-GMO, allergen free, BSE free, and made from RSPO certified producers. It is used as an anionic/nonionic surfactant for soaps and detergents, as well as an emulsifier for facial creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample