UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
28 Results
AMPHOSOL® HCG-HP Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® HCG-HP is a Cocamidopropyl Betaine that is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is preserved with excess alkalinity which allows the formulator flexibility when selecting a preservative for their finished formulation....view more AMPHOSOL® HCG-HP is a Cocamidopropyl Betaine that is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is preserved with excess alkalinity which allows the formulator flexibility when selecting a preservative for their finished formulation. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent, and it is compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hair conditioners, shampoos, baby products, pet shampoos, hand soaps, cleansing creams and lotions, shower gels, and cream rinses. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
EMPIGEN® BS/HI Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
EMPIGEN® BS/HI is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a...view more EMPIGEN® BS/HI is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and detergency in the presence of soap and hard water, ease of viscosity adjustment and it may also be used to provide a mild conditioning effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Caltaine® C-35 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Caltaine® C-35 is a mild foaming cocamidopropyl betaine surfactant that builds excellent viscosity with anionics in liquid formulations. Detergency and foaming characteristics are generally unaffected by hard water. Caltaine® C-35 can add humectancy to ma...view more Caltaine® C-35 is a mild foaming cocamidopropyl betaine surfactant that builds excellent viscosity with anionics in liquid formulations. Detergency and foaming characteristics are generally unaffected by hard water. Caltaine® C-35 can add humectancy to many formulations. Applications includes shampoo and bubble bath, and liquid hand, pet and body cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
EMPIGEN® BS/FE Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
EMPIGEN® BS / FE is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with...view more EMPIGEN® BS / FE is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and detergency in the presence of soap and hard water, ease of viscosity adjustment and it may also be used to provide a mild conditioning effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® CG-50 Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high active mild amphoteric used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder in personal care products, hard surface cleaning, vehicle care and foamer specialties. AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high actives version of AMPHOSO...view more AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high active mild amphoteric used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster and viscosity builder in personal care products, hard surface cleaning, vehicle care and foamer specialties. AMPHOSOL® CG-50 is a high actives version of AMPHOSOL® CG. It can be used in the same type of applications as the traditional AMPHOSOL® CG while providing reduction in delivery freight and storage due to higher activity level. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
EMPIGEN® BS / FE / MB Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
EMPIGEN® BS / FE / MB is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. The fatty acid from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, ca...view more EMPIGEN® BS / FE / MB is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. The fatty acid from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and detergency in the presence of soap and hard water, ease of viscosity adjustment and it may also be used to provide a mild conditioning effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® HCG Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recomme...view more AMPHOSOL® HCG is a low odor amido amine type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, shampoos, baby products, hand soaps, facial cleansers, shower gels, and pet shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® CG Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with an...view more AMPHOSOL® CG is an amido type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. This product provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. It is compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AMPHOSOL® HCA-HP Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® HCA-HP is a Cocamidopropyl Betaine that is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent, and it is compatible with anioni...view more AMPHOSOL® HCA-HP is a Cocamidopropyl Betaine that is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It can be used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent, and it is compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hair conditioners, shampoos, baby products, pet shampoos, hand soaps, cleansing creams and lotions, shower gels, and cream rinses. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
BETADET® HR Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
BETADET® HR is a mild thickener foam booster amphoteric co-surfactant.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
BETADET® HR-50K Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
BETADET® HR-50K is a mild thickener and foam booster concentrated amphoteric co-surfactant.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ELOTANT™ BT200 LG Household & Healthcare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
ELOTANT™ BT200 is an amphoteric chemical compound with a quaternary ammonium cation. It is a viscous pale yellow transparent liquid and is used as a surfactant in bath products such as shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and ...view more ELOTANT™ BT200 is an amphoteric chemical compound with a quaternary ammonium cation. It is a viscous pale yellow transparent liquid and is used as a surfactant in bath products such as shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. As it is derived from fatty acid not from coconut oil, it has excellent properties in term of odor and color. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EMPIGEN® BS/H50 Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
EMPIGEN® BS / H 50 is a concentrated aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the f...view more EMPIGEN® BS / H 50 is a concentrated aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and detergency in the presence of soap and hard water, ease of viscosity adjustment and it may also be used to provide a mild conditioning effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
EMPIGEN® BS / H 50 / MB Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
EMPIGEN® BS / H 50 / MB is a concentrated aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. The fatty acid from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic...view more EMPIGEN® BS / H 50 / MB is a concentrated aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl betaine. The fatty acid from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. This product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and detergency in the presence of soap and hard water, ease of viscosity adjustment and it may also be used to provide a mild conditioning effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Dehyton® PK 45 BASF Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Dehyton® PK 45 is an amphoteric surfactant, suitable for shampoos, shower and bath preparations and skin cleansers.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ELOPERS™ CONSPM200 LG Household & Healthcare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Lauryl Glucoside
ELOPERS™ CONSPM200 is a concentrated surfactant mixture. It is applied to a wide range of personal care formulations, shampoo, body wash, and more.
Compliance Highlights Available
AMPHOSOL® CA Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, s...view more AMPHOSOL® CA is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters. It is used as a foam booster, viscosity builder, and antistatic agent. This product is recommended for bubble baths, hand soaps, hair conditioners, cleansing lotions & creams, shampoos, shower gels, baby products, cream rinses, and pet shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ALKOLAN® CP 30 Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
ALKOLAN® CP 30 is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine based on natural renewable sources which is derived from coconut oil. It is considered an amphoteric surfactant and is compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfac...view more ALKOLAN® CP 30 is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine based on natural renewable sources which is derived from coconut oil. It is considered an amphoteric surfactant and is compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfactants. In addition it can mitigate the irritation effects of anionic surfactants and is recommended to be used in combination with the ALKOPON® product line. ALKOLAN® CP 30, are traditionally used as secondary surfactants in personal care shampoos, hand soaps & body washes, hand, dish wash and Car Wash formulations due to their excellent foam boosting, foam stabilizing, grease cutting and viscosity building properties. When formulated on the mildly acidic side, the positively charged nitrogen aids in substantivity, reducing the static charge and making the hair easy to comb and softer. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF BETAINE KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech)
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would...view more iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ELOTANT™ BT100 LG Household & Healthcare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
ELOTANT™ BT 100 is an amphoteric chemical compound with a quaternary ammonium cation. It is a viscous pale yellow transparent liquid and is used as a surfactant in bath products such as shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and...view more ELOTANT™ BT 100 is an amphoteric chemical compound with a quaternary ammonium cation. It is a viscous pale yellow transparent liquid and is used as a surfactant in bath products such as shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AMPHOSOL® HCG-K Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Sodium Chloride (and) Glycerin
AMPHOSOL® HCG-K is a low odor amido amine-type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommen...view more AMPHOSOL® HCG-K is a low odor amido amine-type betaine derived from refined coconut oil. It is used as a primary or secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is recommended for bubble baths, shampoos, baby products, and hand soaps. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Cola®Det L116N Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Lauryl Glucoside (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
ColaDet L116N is a mild, non-alkanolamide, high foaming concentrate. It displays multi-functional properties including good detergency and high foaming even at low active levels. ColaDet L116N generates excellent viscosity and is ideal for use in light-du...view more ColaDet L116N is a mild, non-alkanolamide, high foaming concentrate. It displays multi-functional properties including good detergency and high foaming even at low active levels. ColaDet L116N generates excellent viscosity and is ideal for use in light-duty laundry detergents. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ELOPERS™ CONSPM100 LG Household & Healthcare
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Lauryl Glucoside
ELOPERS™ CONSPM100 is a concentrated surfactant mixture. It is applied to mild cosmetic cleansing preparations for skin and hair.
Compliance Highlights Available
Calfoam® ES-702 10 MAX Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
Calfoam® ES-702 10 MAX is a sodium salt of lauryl alcohol ethoxy sulfate containing an average of 2 moles of ethylene oxide with a 1,4-Dioxane level below 10ppm. It is a viscous, fluid liquid produced by continuous sulfation of a natural fatty alcohol ethoxylate. Calfoam® ES-702 10 MAX provides copious foaming for personal care product formulations. It can be combined with cocamidopropyl betaine...view more Calfoam® ES-702 10 MAX is a sodium salt of lauryl alcohol ethoxy sulfate containing an average of 2 moles of ethylene oxide with a 1,4-Dioxane level below 10ppm. It is a viscous, fluid liquid produced by continuous sulfation of a natural fatty alcohol ethoxylate. Calfoam® ES-702 10 MAX provides copious foaming for personal care product formulations. It can be combined with cocamidopropyl betaine and coconut diethanolamide for mild and luxurious bath products. Calfoam® ES-702 10 MAX does not contain a diluent alcohol, important for formulas that require the absence of solvent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CalBlend® PE Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MIPA
CalBlend® PE is a blend of naturally derived surfactants containing a mild and environmentally friendly preservative system. CalBlend® PE offers excellent viscosity building properties, through the economical application of salt additives, and great foami...view more CalBlend® PE is a blend of naturally derived surfactants containing a mild and environmentally friendly preservative system. CalBlend® PE offers excellent viscosity building properties, through the economical application of salt additives, and great foaming characteristics. This concentrated blend offers consistent performance and an improved freeze point, while providing the lower inventory and rework reductions associated with blended products, creating a more sturdy formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CalBlend® ECO-1 Pilot Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
CalBlend® ECO-1 is a DEA free, economic and environmentally friendly blend of high foaming anionic surfactants together with foam stabilizers, foam enhancers and mildness providers like alkanolamides and betaines. Ideal for application in hair shampoo,...view more CalBlend® ECO-1 is a DEA free, economic and environmentally friendly blend of high foaming anionic surfactants together with foam stabilizers, foam enhancers and mildness providers like alkanolamides and betaines. Ideal for application in hair shampoo, personal cleansers, pet shampoo, pet wash, liquid hand soap, laundry detergent, manual dish wash and all purpose cleaner. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
REXAMIDA®BT Oxiteno REXAMIDA®BT is an anfoteric surfactant that is not aggressive to the skin. It can be used as primary or secondary surfactant. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non ionic surfactants. The use of REXAMIDA®BT in personal care products or liquid det...view more REXAMIDA®BT is an anfoteric surfactant that is not aggressive to the skin. It can be used as primary or secondary surfactant. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non ionic surfactants. The use of REXAMIDA®BT in personal care products or liquid detergent formulations has multiple benefits. It increases the viscosity, improving product appearance, increases detergency, acts on the foam increasing its amount, improving its structure and increasing its stability, allows the obtention of mild products. It is used in the manufacture of personal care products such as shampoos, foam baths and hand liquid soaps. It is also used in the manufacture of liquid detergents for multipurpose applications such as dishwashing and car washing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AMPHOSOL® CS-50 Stepan Company
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
AMPHOSOL® CS-50 is derived from tertiary amine reacted with chlorohydroxypropane sulfonic acid. It is used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is used in all-p...view more AMPHOSOL® CS-50 is derived from tertiary amine reacted with chlorohydroxypropane sulfonic acid. It is used as a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, and is compatible with anionics, nonionics, and cationics. This product is used in all-purpose heavy duty industrial cleaners, metal cleaners, and paint strippers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample