UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5 Results
680 Blown Soybean Oil Cargill Industrial Specialties 680 Blown Soybean Oil is a specifically oxidized oil that is used in paints, caulking and glazing compounds, printing inks, and mold release applications. Its widespread availability and low cost make soybean oil an ideal component for developing renewabl...view more 680 Blown Soybean Oil is a specifically oxidized oil that is used in paints, caulking and glazing compounds, printing inks, and mold release applications. Its widespread availability and low cost make soybean oil an ideal component for developing renewable, bio-based products. view less
Alkali Refined Soybean Oil Cargill Industrial Specialties Alkali Refined Soybean Oil is a technical grade of refined, bleached, and deodorized soybean oil. Ideal for applications such as paints, varnishes, alkyd resins, carriers, inks, pharmaceutical manufacturing, and similar applications.
RBD Soybean Oil Cargill Industrial Specialties RBD Soybean Oil is refined, bleached, and deodorized for use in paints, varnishes, alkyd resins, carriers, inks, pharmaceutical manufacturing and similar applications.
Soya Lecithin Qingdao Sun Chemical Corporation Limited Soya Lecithin is a light yellow to brown transparent or semitransparent ropy liquid matter. It is produced from fresh soya, and is ideal for use in paint, food and feed industries. This product has an acetone insolubles content of 62% min., an aether inso...view more Soya Lecithin is a light yellow to brown transparent or semitransparent ropy liquid matter. It is produced from fresh soya, and is ideal for use in paint, food and feed industries. This product has an acetone insolubles content of 62% min., an aether insolubles content of 0.3% max., and an acid value of 28mg KOH/g. view less
Soya Oil Fatty Acid Qingdao Sun Chemical Corporation Limited Soya Oil Fatty Acid has a freezing point of 28ºC max., and is mainly used in paint industry to produce alkyd resin for paint applications. It can also be used in cosmetics, detergent, soap, rubber, surfactant, plastic, textile, and auxiliary agents. This ...view more Soya Oil Fatty Acid has a freezing point of 28ºC max., and is mainly used in paint industry to produce alkyd resin for paint applications. It can also be used in cosmetics, detergent, soap, rubber, surfactant, plastic, textile, and auxiliary agents. This product has an iodine value of 120-130g/100g, an acid value of 195-202mg/g, and a saponification value of 196-205. view less