UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
14 Results
76° Edible Coconut Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. 76° Edible Coconut Oil is a bland, odorless, white to pale yelow, solid to semi-solid, lard-like fat derived from the kernel of the fruit of the coconut palm Cocos nucifera. This product is commonly used in confectionery, detergents, ice cream, coatings,...view more 76° Edible Coconut Oil is a bland, odorless, white to pale yelow, solid to semi-solid, lard-like fat derived from the kernel of the fruit of the coconut palm Cocos nucifera. This product is commonly used in confectionery, detergents, ice cream, coatings, margarine, popping oils, shampoos, soaps, spray oils, and surfactants. view less
Castor Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Castor Oil is a clear viscous liquid derived from the seed of the castor plant, with a slight characteristic odor. It is a technical grade castor oil intended for industrial applications. It can be used in a wide range of applications.
Castor Oil USP Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Castor Oil USP is a clear viscous liquid derived from the seed of the castor plant. This product is ideal for use in pharmaceuticals, adhesives, cosmetics, inks, lubricants, soaps, plastics, and textiles.
Crude Palm Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Crude Palm Oil is the oil obtained from the fleshy portion of the fruit from varieties of the palm Elaeis guineensis. It is ideal for use in Detergents, Emulsifiers, and Soaps.
Extra Virgin Coconut Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is derived from the meat of coconuts. It is cold-pressed and filtered. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications.
Low Moisture Castor Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Low Moisture Castor Oil is a clear viscous liquid produced by removing the moisture from castor oil. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications.
Mass Balance Refined Palm Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Mass Balance Refined Palm Oil is the oil obtained from the fleshy portion of the fruit from varieties of the palm Elaeis guineensis which has been refined, bleached and deodorized. It is ideal for use in Detergents, Emulsifiers, and soaps.
Neutralized Castor Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Neutralized Castor Oil is a clear viscous liquid with a faint odor, derived from the seed of the castor plant and bleached to reduce the acid value. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications.
Neutralized Low Moisture Castor Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Neutralized Low Moisture Castor Oil is a clear viscous liquid of the following types shall be the triglyceride oil derived from the seed of the castor plant, genus Ricinus communis. It can be used in a wide range of applications.
Neutralized Pale Pressed Castor Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Neutralized Pale Pressed Castor Oil a clear viscous liquid of the following types shall be the triglyceride oil derived from the seed of the castor plant, genus Ricinus communis. It can be used in a wide range of applications.
Organic Castor Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Organic Castor OIl is a natural oil obtained from the seed of the Ricinus Communis or castor plant. It is unique among naturally occurring oils in that it is the only commercially sold oil composed of approximately 85-90% Ricinoleic acid. Castor oil, also...view more Organic Castor OIl is a natural oil obtained from the seed of the Ricinus Communis or castor plant. It is unique among naturally occurring oils in that it is the only commercially sold oil composed of approximately 85-90% Ricinoleic acid. Castor oil, also referred to as FSG or #1, is a technical grade and is used for industrial applications. view less
Pale Pressed Castor Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Pale Pressed Castor Oil is a clear viscous liquid made from the pressing of castor beans, with a slight characteristic odor. It is very clear and bright, with low free fatty acid content. It can be used in a wide range of applications.
Refined High Linoleic Safflower Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Refined High Linoleic Safflower Oil has has about 77% Oleic acid and is a healthy alternative to saturated or hydrogenated oils. It has low saturates, high monounsaturates, no cholesterol and is trans fat free. The High Linoleic is comprised of about 75% ...view more Refined High Linoleic Safflower Oil has has about 77% Oleic acid and is a healthy alternative to saturated or hydrogenated oils. It has low saturates, high monounsaturates, no cholesterol and is trans fat free. The High Linoleic is comprised of about 75% Linoleic acid, has low saturates, high polyunsaturates, no cholesterol and is trans fat free. In an inedible application, it is good for painting as it does not yellow. view less
Refined High Oleic Soybean Oil Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Refined High Oleic Soybean Oil is extracted from the Soybean seed through cracking, heating and solvent extraction. The oil is comprised primarily of Linoleic and Oleic acids but also Linolenic, Stearic and Palmitic acids. Refined Soybean Oil is the more ...view more Refined High Oleic Soybean Oil is extracted from the Soybean seed through cracking, heating and solvent extraction. The oil is comprised primarily of Linoleic and Oleic acids but also Linolenic, Stearic and Palmitic acids. Refined Soybean Oil is the more widely used of the various grades. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications. view less