UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
4 Results
12-Hydroxystearic Acid Alnor Oil Company, Inc. 12-Hydroxystearic Acid is a wax like compound made from the fatty acids of hydrogenated castor oil. This product is commonly used in coatings, cosmetics, detergents, leather finishings, liquid soaps, personal care items, and surfactants.
Coconut Fatty Acid Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Coconut Fatty Acid has a high Lauric acid (C12) content and about 5-8% Caprylic acid. It can be used in a wide range of applications and industries.
Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid - H Grade Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid is a high diene fatty acid. It is available with several levels of conjugation. Linolenic acid content is very low and Linoleic acid content is very high allowing for less yellowing in exterior environments. It is ideal for us...view more Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid is a high diene fatty acid. It is available with several levels of conjugation. Linolenic acid content is very low and Linoleic acid content is very high allowing for less yellowing in exterior environments. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications. view less
Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid - L Grade Alnor Oil Company, Inc. Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid is a high diene fatty acid. It is available with several levels of conjugation. Linolenic acid content is very low and Linoleic acid content is very high allowing for less yellowing in exterior environments. It is ideal for us...view more Dehydrated Castor Fatty Acid is a high diene fatty acid. It is available with several levels of conjugation. Linolenic acid content is very low and Linoleic acid content is very high allowing for less yellowing in exterior environments. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications. view less