UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
16 Results
ALQUIMEX 109 Polimeros Sinteticos, S.A de C.V The chain-stopped alkyd of Soybean oil, diluted in Xylene, possess excellent characteristics which include, fast drying, high brightness, durability to weathering, flexibility, hardness and adhesion to steel. For the formulations of fast drying enamels, e...view more The chain-stopped alkyd of Soybean oil, diluted in Xylene, possess excellent characteristics which include, fast drying, high brightness, durability to weathering, flexibility, hardness and adhesion to steel. For the formulations of fast drying enamels, enamels for repainting automobiles of high brightness, resistance to yellowing, and enamels for industrial finishes. view less
ALQUIMEX CC-60X Polimeros Sinteticos, S.A de C.V The short oil alkyd of the coconut in xylene owns excellent finished durability and brightness to of baking, maintaining the permanent firmness in the color, hardness and brightness. For baking enamel, special plasticizers for nitrocellulose lacquers, lac...view more The short oil alkyd of the coconut in xylene owns excellent finished durability and brightness to of baking, maintaining the permanent firmness in the color, hardness and brightness. For baking enamel, special plasticizers for nitrocellulose lacquers, lacquers for furniture, and special enamels. view less
ALQUIMEX LS-70GN Polimeros Sinteticos, S.A de C.V Alkyd resin without modifying of long oil, dilute in naphtha. For the architectonic enamel formulation of inner and outer drying to the domestic air, easy application with brush, and excellent durability in exteriors.
ALQUIMEX S-50GN Polimeros Sinteticos, S.A de C.V Medium oil length Alkyd resin of soybean, diluted in naphtha. For domestic enamel formulation of drying of 4 hours max., provides excellent appearance and outer resistance wing.
ALQUIMEX S-50T Polimeros Sinteticos, S.A de C.V Medium oil Alkyd of soybean, diluted in toluene. Of fast drying and excellent compatibility with chlorinated rubber. For traffic painting formulation, to modify with chlorinated rubber, providing products of excellent quality, covering perfectly the requi...view more Medium oil Alkyd of soybean, diluted in toluene. Of fast drying and excellent compatibility with chlorinated rubber. For traffic painting formulation, to modify with chlorinated rubber, providing products of excellent quality, covering perfectly the requirements with drying, adhesion, flexibility, abrasion, exudation and resistance to the gasoline, as well as the resistance outdoors. view less
ALQUIMEX SC-60X Polimeros Sinteticos, S.A de C.V The chain stopped Alkyd of soybean oil diluted in xylene, owns excellent characteristics of fast drying, high brightness, durability outdoors. For automotive painting formulation of fast and finished drying, of high brightness. Can be mixed with resins in...view more The chain stopped Alkyd of soybean oil diluted in xylene, owns excellent characteristics of fast drying, high brightness, durability outdoors. For automotive painting formulation of fast and finished drying, of high brightness. Can be mixed with resins in solution and resins of urea, and melamine, to obtain finished from greater hardness by baked systems. view less
ALQUIMEX SE–50X Polimeros Sinteticos, S.A de C.V Alkyd resin modified with styrene monomer, diluted in xylene. It owns excellent properties in the enamel elaboration of drying to the air, distributes excellent brightness, hardness, good retention of the color and resistance to the water.
ALQUIMEX SVT-60X Polimeros Sinteticos, S.A de C.V Alkyd resin modified with monomer of vinyl toluene, diluted in xylene. Enamel for application with brush and/or by aspersion, enamels for tools, and primary, industrial enamels for drying to the air and by low baking.
Isopropyl Lanolate Garden Biochemical High-tech Isopropyl Lanolate is the ester of selective Lanolin Fatty Acids reacted with isopropyl Alcohol. The crude ester is subjected to two stage molecular distillation where the various different molecular weight fractions of the crude ester are separated. Easy...view more Isopropyl Lanolate is the ester of selective Lanolin Fatty Acids reacted with isopropyl Alcohol. The crude ester is subjected to two stage molecular distillation where the various different molecular weight fractions of the crude ester are separated. Easy to apply melting on contact with the skin. Readily absorbed without stickiness. Good lubricant and glossing agent. Lipsticks, creams and lotions for dry skin, superfatting agent in soaps. Non-greasy hydrophobic binder in pressed powders. view less
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Garden Biochemical High-tech Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. It has a lower cholesterol content compared to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether, petroleum ether, and toluene. It is not soluble...view more Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetic Grade is a purified sterol rich compound. It has a lower cholesterol content compared to some superior pharmaceutical grades. It’s soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether, petroleum ether, and toluene. It is not soluble in water. It can be widely used in w/o emulsion. It's an excellent emulsifier, stabilizer, thickener, and emollient in hair care and skin care products. view less
Lanolin Alcohol EP200 Garden Biochemical High-tech Lanolin Alcohol EP200 is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural an...view more Lanolin Alcohol EP200 is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. view less
Lanolin Alcohol Pharma Garden Biochemical High-tech Lanolin Alcohol Pharma is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural a...view more Lanolin Alcohol Pharma is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of wool grease. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanosterol, agnosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus straight and branched chain aliphatic alcohols. It’s a natural and safe product applied extensively in pharmaceutical and cosmetics for years, which have been proved to be very safe product. Used in lipsticks, lip gloss, night creams, sport creams, hair creams, baby creams and other wide variety of creams. view less
Lanolin Fatty Acid Bleached Garden Biochemical High-tech Lanolin Fatty Acid Bleached is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to ...view more Lanolin Fatty Acid Bleached is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to its permeability to skin, antibacterial and emulsifying property, and as antirusting agent, leather auxiliaries as well. Also used as Metallic soap, activator, mold release agent material. view less
Lanolin Fatty Acid Distilled Garden Biochemical High-tech Lanolin Fatty Acid Distilled is a molecular distillation product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving crea...view more Lanolin Fatty Acid Distilled is a molecular distillation product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. Used in detergent, shampoo, shaving cream and eye makeup due to its permeability to skin, antibacterial and emulsifying property, and as antirusting agent. view less
Lanolin Fatty Acid Industrial Garden Biochemical High-tech Lanolin Fatty Acid Industrial is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. It is characterized by a high softening point, low iodine valu...view more Lanolin Fatty Acid Industrial is a product of the alkaline hydrolysis of Lanolin, prepared by purifying the wool grease that is a byproduct from when sheep wool is finished into wool products. It is characterized by a high softening point, low iodine value and a considerable percentage of hydroxy acids. It is widely used in lubricating greases. It also has found a home in solid and liquid polishing compositions, emulsion polishes, mold release ages and anti-corrosion compounds. view less
Super Enriched Sterol Garden Biochemical High-tech Super Enriched Sterol is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. It is used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering spa...view more Super Enriched Sterol is a white odorless powder extracted from the sterol rich fraction of wool grease. It is used as a gelling agent when combined with many types of lipids including silicone oils as well as quite a number of essential oils offering sparkling clear thickened lipid preparations. Viscosity of thickened lipid mixtures depends on the amount used and may be varied to produce slightly viscous to stiff depending on the application. view less