UL Prospector

Bamboo Water

  • Company:

    Berkem

  • INCI Name:

    Bambusa Vulgaris Water

Berkem makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Bamboo Water is a natural active water obtained from bamboo leaves, which can be used up to 100% in formulations of products for sensitive or irritated skins or as complexion illuminator products. It has a soothing effect on irritations. This Bamboo water is regenerative and repairs the sensitive skins. Its remineralizing and revitalizing actions give radiance back to tired skin, and the skin present a renewed luminous glow.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Bambusa vulgaris, extract (91771-33-4) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Bambusa vulgaris, extract (91771-33-4)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's ChemADVISOR™ Regulatory Database.

Company

Berkem is an expert in tailored plant extraction and on designing natural active ingredients, especially the ones containing polyphenols. Berkem also produces botanical extracts, floral waters and sensory ingredients. Those can be notably used in cosmetics, for skincare or haircare. These products have many interesting properties.

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Categories

Chemical Class Categories
Functionality Categories

Where to Buy

Berkem

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!