UL Prospector

Cosmosil STW Oil - Strawberry Seed Oil

International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Cosmosil STW Oil - Strawberry Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the strawberry plant, Fragaria ananassa, Rosaceae by cold pressing and subsequent refining. The oil provides a rich source of unsaturated fatty acids.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Strawberry, Fragaria ananassa, extract (1175540-74-5) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Strawberry, Fragaria ananassa, extract (1175540-74-5)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

Company

International Cosmetic Science Centre (ICSC) is manufacturer and supplier of high quality natural oils, butters, antioxidants and preservatives, as well as vegetable waxes for the Personal Care and Cosmetic Industry. With conventional and organic products, this research based company produces innovative Ecocert, KOSHER and NOP certified ingredients according to international regulations.

Company Documents

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Where to Buy

International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!