UL Prospector

Capryloyl Glycine

  • Company:

    Sinerga

  • INCI Name:

    Capryloyl Glycine

Sinerga makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Capryloyl Glycine is a lipo amino acid obtained by glycine acylation with an octanoic chain. It is recommended for anti-acne, sebum control, anti-microbial, anti-dandruff, deodorant, preservative, and dermoprotection products.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Glycine, N-(1-oxooctyl)- (14246-53-8) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Glycine, N-(1-oxooctyl)- (14246-53-8)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

Company

Sinerga has years of expertise in the personal care and cosmetics industry. It offers many services, such as contract manufacturing, research and development for formulations, cosmetic specialties, and support for marketing. The company also supplies many natural raw materials that are used as emollients, protectants, and moisturizing and rejuvenating ingredients.

Company Documents

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Where to Buy

Sinerga

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!