NovaPur™ Zi Cao Oil Soluble 

INCI Name:

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Extract

Company:

Croda Inc.

NovaPur™ Zi Cao Oil Soluble is a plant extract that is ideal for use in body oils and emulsions made especially for sensitive skin. This grade is won by careful extraction of the Groomwell roots (Radix Lithospermi erythrorhizon) in an oxidation stable neutral oil (Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride).

Documents

Company

Croda is a leading innovator and supplier of specialty raw materials for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Croda’s team of technologists have developed unique technologies that combine natural raw material sourcing with creative chemistry to provide exceptional solutions for current and future industry trends in hair care, skin care, sun care, and color cosmetics, while maintaining Eco-friendly standards.

Company Documents

Where to Buy

Croda Inc.

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!
Croda Inc. makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Categories

Chemical Class Categories Functionality Categories
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the material.  UL makes substantial efforts to assure the accuracy of this data.  However, UL assumes no responsibility for the data values and strongly encourages that upon final material selection data points are validated with the material supplier.

UL Supply Chain Information for NovaPur™ Zi Cao Oil Soluble

Prospector Tools: UL Supply Chain

As part of our never-ending quest to solve safety challenges, we are committed to providing you with the information and tools you need for smarter, and safer, supply chain management.

Regulatory Snapshots

An indispensible tool for formulators that delivers global regulatory information inside Prospector's product profile pages.

  • Find compliance data quickly and easily.
  • Track new rules as you research ingredients.
  • Speed up innovation by knowing regulation up-front.
  • Save money by avoiding last minute crises.
Login or Signup to Order Learn more
CAS Name (Number) & Document Compliance
Glycerides, mixed decanoyl and octanoyl (73398-61-5) Login
Lithospermum erythrorhizon extract (223749-76-6) Login
Please Note: information is updated quarterly. Please check with the regulating body for the most updated information.