UL Prospector

Alpha Arbutin

MakingCosmetics Inc. makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Alpha-Arbutin (4-Hydroxyphenyl-α-D-glucopyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin lightening. Crystalline, white powder. Water-soluble. Stable in the pH range from 3.5-6.5.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
.alpha.-Arbutin (84380-01-8) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
.alpha.-Arbutin (84380-01-8)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

Company

MakingCosmetics Inc. is a FDA-registered, OTC-licensed cGMP/FDA facility. We offer a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, raw materials and tools for manufacturing personal care products and color cosmetics. MakingCosmetics Inc. is committed to providing as many raw materials as possible derived from truly natural, GMO-free or certified organic sources allowing you to create pure natural products that are commercially not available.

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Categories

Chemical Class Categories
Functionality Categories

Where to Buy

MakingCosmetics Inc.

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!