Actiphyte® of Apple 

INCI Name:

Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract


Active Organics

Actiphyte® of Apple is a colorless to pale yellow liquid that can be used in skin creams, lotions, moisturizers, facial masks, and products formulated especially for oily skin.




Active Organics® inspired by nature provides an extensive variety of quality natural extracts and ingredients from throughout the world, always prioritizing innovation, technology and sustainability. The experience in leading formulations and production of active ingredients assists in offering the maximum efficacy with pioneering benefits to meet each customer’s need.

Company Documents

Where to Buy

Active Organics

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the material.  UL makes substantial efforts to assure the accuracy of this data.  However, UL assumes no responsibility for the data values and strongly encourages that upon final material selection data points are validated with the material supplier.

UL Supply Chain Information for Actiphyte® of Apple

Prospector Tools: UL Supply Chain

As part of our never-ending quest to solve safety challenges, we are committed to providing you with the information and tools you need for smarter, and safer, supply chain management. Learn more.

Regulatory Information BETA

Login to view regulatory information below

CAS Name (Number) & Document Compliance
Apple, malus sylvestris, extract (85251-63-4) Log in
Please Note: The information displayed may not reflect the latest information. Contact the supplier for more information.