UL Prospector

Actiphyte® of Slippery Elm

Active Organics makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Actiphyte® of Slippery Elm is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care products, as its demulcent and emollient properties both soothe and improve healing. Bath and hair care products also benefit from the inclusion of this extract.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Elm, Ulmus rubra, extract (90028-27-6) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Elm, Ulmus rubra, extract (90028-27-6)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

Company

Active Organics® inspired by nature provides an extensive variety of quality natural extracts and ingredients from throughout the world, always prioritizing innovation, technology and sustainability. The experience in leading formulations and production of active ingredients assists in offering the maximum efficacy with pioneering benefits to meet each customer’s need.

Company Documents

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Where to Buy

Active Organics

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!