UL Prospector
Did you mean  "emollients ethers"?
Did you mean  "exmollient ethers"?
Did you mean  "emollient ether"?
Did you mean  "emollient ethere"?

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Repair Lotion with Urea (Formulation #12954) Sasol Performance Chemicals This guideline formulation for a repair lotion with urea, contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier to get viscous O/W-emulsions for skin care with moisturizing properties and reduction of wrinkles. These properties are based on the oil droplets and the water stabilized in a lamellar liquid crystalline gel network. CERALUTION H is tolerant to high temperatures and up to 40% oil (all polarities- silicones – UV-filters – paraffin) can be incorporated. A high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants is also performed. NAFOL 1618 H (INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol) acts as co-emulsifier and consistency regulator. The well balanced combination of COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri-C14-15 Alkyl Citrate), COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate) and COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) results in a pleasant skin feeling with excellent spreadable properties and reduction of greasiness and viscosity regulating properties. COSMACOL esters contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. Furthermore COSMACOL esters have an effect on viscosity adjustment. COSMACOL OE (INCI: Dicaprylyl Ether) acts as medium medium spreading emollient. PARAFOL 14-97 (INCI: Tetradecane) is a good spreading emollient...view more This guideline formulation for a repair lotion with urea, contains CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier to get viscous O/W-emulsions for skin care with moisturizing properties and reduction of wrinkles. These properties are based on the oil droplets and the water stabilized in a lamellar liquid crystalline gel network. CERALUTION H is tolerant to high temperatures and up to 40% oil (all polarities- silicones – UV-filters – paraffin) can be incorporated. A high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants is also performed. NAFOL 1618 H (INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol) acts as co-emulsifier and consistency regulator. The well balanced combination of COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri-C14-15 Alkyl Citrate), COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate) and COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate) results in a pleasant skin feeling with excellent spreadable properties and reduction of greasiness and viscosity regulating properties. COSMACOL esters contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. Furthermore COSMACOL esters have an effect on viscosity adjustment. COSMACOL OE (INCI: Dicaprylyl Ether) acts as medium medium spreading emollient. PARAFOL 14-97 (INCI: Tetradecane) is a good spreading emollient, high purely linear single cut paraffin made from renewable resou view less
Emulsion Spray with Natural Oil and Vitamin C (Formulation #11532) Sasol Performance Chemicals This guideline formulation for an emulsion spray with natural oil and Vitamin C contains CERALUTION ES (INCI: Ceteareth-25 (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier and efficient dispersant to get very low viscous O/W-emulsions for skin care. CERALUTION ES is stable at pH 3 – 8 with a high tolerance to high temperatures and up to 40% oil (all polarities- silicones – UV-filters – paraffin) can be incorporated. A high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants is also performed. The well balanced combination of COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate), COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate), COSMACOL ESI (INCI: Tirdecyl Salicylate), COSMACOL ETLP (INCI: Dimyristyl Tartrate) and COSMACOL OE (INCI: Dicaprylyl Ether) results in a pleasant and smooth skin feeling with excellent spreadable properties and reduction of greasiness. COSMACOL OE acts as a very light and good spreading emollient...view more This guideline formulation for an emulsion spray with natural oil and Vitamin C contains CERALUTION ES (INCI: Ceteareth-25 (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) as an excellent emulsifier and efficient dispersant to get very low viscous O/W-emulsions for skin care. CERALUTION ES is stable at pH 3 – 8 with a high tolerance to high temperatures and up to 40% oil (all polarities- silicones – UV-filters – paraffin) can be incorporated. A high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants is also performed. The well balanced combination of COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 Alkyl Lactate), COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate), COSMACOL ESI (INCI: Tirdecyl Salicylate), COSMACOL ETLP (INCI: Dimyristyl Tartrate) and COSMACOL OE (INCI: Dicaprylyl Ether) results in a pleasant and smooth skin feeling with excellent spreadable properties and reduction of greasiness. COSMACOL OE acts as a very light and good spreading emollient. COSMACOL esters contribute additional properties such as keratolytic effects, moisturizing properties and sebum regulation features. Furthermore COSMACOL esters have an effect on viscosity adjustment. view less