Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Baycusan® C 1005 Covestro (formerly Bayer MaterialScience)
  • INCI Name:
    Methoxy PEG-17/Methoxy PEG-11/HDI Isocyanurate Trimer Crosspolymer
Baycusan® C 1005 is a polyurea powder with average particle size between 20-40 microns. Baycusan® C 1005 is a multifunctional sensory additive that can be incorporated into oil phase and is compatible with wide range of cosmetic ingredients. Baycusan® C ...view more Baycusan® C 1005 is a polyurea powder with average particle size between 20-40 microns. Baycusan® C 1005 is a multifunctional sensory additive that can be incorporated into oil phase and is compatible with wide range of cosmetic ingredients. Baycusan® C 1005 has high oil absorption rate that is beneficial in skin, sun care and face make up with matte finish. It also imparts a powdery velvety-soft feeling to skin. Besides its excellent sensory profile, Baycusan® C1005 imparts soft focus for immediate anti-aging effect. In decorative cosmetics, Baycusan® C 1005 is suitable for dry and liquid products. It has excellent pigment spreadability as evidenced by its even color distribution on skin and its enhanced pay off effect. The powder provides strong advantage to lipsticks in terms of color intensity allowing for lower pigments load. In pressed powder form, the cohesive strength of the product is improved. view less
CareSil™ CXG-1104 NuSil Technology
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
CareSil™ CXG - 1104 is a high purity elastomer gel delivered in 5 cSt dimethicone that is ideal for skin perfecting formulations. This ingredient brings a luxurious ulta-mattifying feel to skin care and color cosmetic formulations with the highest purity ...view more CareSil™ CXG - 1104 is a high purity elastomer gel delivered in 5 cSt dimethicone that is ideal for skin perfecting formulations. This ingredient brings a luxurious ulta-mattifying feel to skin care and color cosmetic formulations with the highest purity on the market. view less
Crodarom® Seafoam Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sepiolite Extract
Crodarom® Seafoam is obtained by alkaline hydrolysis of sepiolite powder followed by solubilisation in glycerin/water. Sepiolite is a clay mineral, a complex magnesium silicate neoformed in the lagoon systems. Cosmetically, this product is recommended for...view more Crodarom® Seafoam is obtained by alkaline hydrolysis of sepiolite powder followed by solubilisation in glycerin/water. Sepiolite is a clay mineral, a complex magnesium silicate neoformed in the lagoon systems. Cosmetically, this product is recommended for illuminating skin care, deodorant or matting applications, nude or natural make-up range, re-mineralisation cosmetic beauty concepts, marine SPA and fortifying hair care. view less
Request Sample Curbilene® Indena SpA
  • INCI Name:
    Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Extract
Curbilene® is a matting agent with proven efficacy on humans. It is suitable for products for oily or acneic skin, day base creams, lipsticks, BB creams, powders, makeup, oil-based shampoos, and oil-based cleansers.
ECO-CAPS® TRIPTONOL Biocosmethic
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Leptospermone (and) Salicylic Acid (and) Glyceryl Behenate (and) Lecithin (and) Flavesone (and) Isoleptospermone (and) Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter (and) Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Propanediol
ECO-CAPS® TRIPTONOL are lipidic capsules constituted of Cocoa Butter, Manuka concentrate, Salix alba bark extract, and Salicylic acid. It offers anti-bacterial activity, anti-imperfection activity, and mattifying activity. This product is recommended for...view more ECO-CAPS® TRIPTONOL are lipidic capsules constituted of Cocoa Butter, Manuka concentrate, Salix alba bark extract, and Salicylic acid. It offers anti-bacterial activity, anti-imperfection activity, and mattifying activity. This product is recommended for treatments for oily and acne-prone skins. view less
Request Sample ImerCare™ 03D IMERYS North America
  • INCI Name:
    Diatomaceous Earth
ImerCare™ 03D is an ultra-fine natural diatomaceous earth for Skin Care combining sebum control via its absorption power, soft touch and coverage thanks to controlled partcle size distribution.
Request Sample ImerCare™ 18D IMERYS North America
  • INCI Name:
    Diatomaceous Earth
ImerCare™ 18D is a new generation of natural diatomaceous earth with its medium absorption power and partIcle size distribution for face mask and matting control.
Request Sample ImerCare™ 18D(S) IMERYS North America
  • INCI Name:
    Diatomaceous Earth
ImerCare™ 18D(S) is a new generation of natural diatomaceous earth with its medium absorption power and particle size distribution for face mask and matting control. It is irradiated via a third party to a specified dose.
Request Sample ImerCare™ 20P IMERYS North America
  • INCI Name:
    Perlite
ImerCare™ 20P is a specially formulated natural mineral additive for cosmetic applications.
Request Sample ImerCare™ 25P IMERYS North America
  • INCI Name:
    Perlite
ImerCare™ 25P is a specially formulated natural mineral additive for cosmetic applications.
Request Sample ImerCare™ 400 D IMERYS North America
  • INCI Name:
    Diatomaceous Earth
ImerCare™ 400 D is a natural Diatomaceous earth mineral additive.
Request Sample MATILOOK® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Cydonia Oblonga Leaf Extract (and) Citric Acid
MATILOOK® is an active ingredient obtained by hydroglycerinated extraction of quince leaves (Cydonia oblonga) and titrated with astringent molecules. It was created to revitalize the appearance of oily skin by refining the skin texture and limiting skin s...view more MATILOOK® is an active ingredient obtained by hydroglycerinated extraction of quince leaves (Cydonia oblonga) and titrated with astringent molecules. It was created to revitalize the appearance of oily skin by refining the skin texture and limiting skin shine. This product can be used in everyday skin care for oily skin, face makeup, and anti-aging skin care. view less
Request Sample SEPIMAT™ CP 5 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Methoxyethyl Acrylate Copolymer
SEPIMAT™ CP 5 is a versatile solid sphere cross-linked texturizing agent that gives uniform dispersion.
Request Sample SEPIMAT™ H10 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer
SEPIMAT™ H10 is a hollow lipodispersible powder with excellent absorbent and matifying properties. Its hemispherical shape makes it easy to press and perfect for loose, hot poured and pressed powder applications.
Request Sample SEPIMAT™ HBV SEPPIC SEPIMAT™ HBV is an ultra-soft hollow and ultra light microsphere that impart a “powdery” effect at low use levels. This versatile, both hydro and lipo dispersible, powder allows formulators to make very powdery formulations containing low levels of oily m...view more SEPIMAT™ HBV is an ultra-soft hollow and ultra light microsphere that impart a “powdery” effect at low use levels. This versatile, both hydro and lipo dispersible, powder allows formulators to make very powdery formulations containing low levels of oily materials. In O/W, W/O or W/Si emulsions, only 0.5% of SEPIMAT™ HBV is enough to avoid overly greasy formulations and provide a powdery feel. view less
Request Sample SPI-6110 Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Divinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SPI-6110 is made by dispersing oil swellable, sponge-like, cross-linked polydimethylsiloxane spheres in a cyclomethicone(D5). It is a very strong matifying agent and is designed for facial make-up formulas as a facial oil absorber with a desired attribute...view more SPI-6110 is made by dispersing oil swellable, sponge-like, cross-linked polydimethylsiloxane spheres in a cyclomethicone(D5). It is a very strong matifying agent and is designed for facial make-up formulas as a facial oil absorber with a desired attribute of matte smooth and non-oil look. It also increases formulation viscosity and produces a dry, silky smooth feel. This product can be used for skincare, haircare, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, color cosmetics, styling aids, and make up bases. view less
Request Sample SPI-6120 Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SPI-6120 is a colorless, odorless, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone gel solution. This product is a very strong matifying agent and is designed for facial make-up formulas as a facial oil absorber with a desired attribute of matte smoot...view more SPI-6120 is a colorless, odorless, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone gel solution. This product is a very strong matifying agent and is designed for facial make-up formulas as a facial oil absorber with a desired attribute of matte smooth and oil look. It is specifically used in skincare and haircare products, antiperspirants, deoderants, sunscreens, color cosmetics, styling aids, make-up bases, and foundations to provide dry smoothness and a light silky, non-greasy feel to the skin. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 20 FC J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 20 FC is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of 20μm. VITACEL® is a natural based highly pure cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. A suspension looks lig...view more VITACEL® CS 20 FC is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of 20μm. VITACEL® is a natural based highly pure cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. A suspension looks lightly opaque with nice skin feel. During applying and distribution on skin it also can create gentle exfoliating Balling Effect. Due to its neutral and inert character it can be used universally in practically any area of personal care without sensory interference. This product is also independent of temperature, shearing rate, pressure, or pH changes. view less