UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
43 Results
AGENAFLO 9050 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Corn Starch Modified
AGENAFLO 9050 is a lipophilic (= hydrophobically modified) waxy corn starch. Common uses include lotions, creams, sunscreens, deodorants, and mineral cosmetics. AGENAFLO 9050 absorbs excess moisture and sebum without whitening. It reduces tackiness and gr...view more AGENAFLO 9050 is a lipophilic (= hydrophobically modified) waxy corn starch. Common uses include lotions, creams, sunscreens, deodorants, and mineral cosmetics. AGENAFLO 9050 absorbs excess moisture and sebum without whitening. It reduces tackiness and greasiness while giving skin a velvety appearance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AGENAFLO OS 9051 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
AGENAFLO OS 9051 is a non-GMO aluminum octenylsuccinic modified starch for use as softening / texturing agent. It can be used in a wide range of applications including skin care creams, sun protection, after shave lotions, eye shadow powder and creams, an...view more AGENAFLO OS 9051 is a non-GMO aluminum octenylsuccinic modified starch for use as softening / texturing agent. It can be used in a wide range of applications including skin care creams, sun protection, after shave lotions, eye shadow powder and creams, and liquid make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AGENAFLO TS AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane
AGENAFLO TS s a hydrophobically modified tapioca starch with Polymethylsilsequioxane. It can be used in aerosol applications, skin care, colour cosmetic and powder applications. It should be handled like native starch (no aqueous heat treatment >45°C). AG...view more AGENAFLO TS s a hydrophobically modified tapioca starch with Polymethylsilsequioxane. It can be used in aerosol applications, skin care, colour cosmetic and powder applications. It should be handled like native starch (no aqueous heat treatment >45°C). AGENAFLO TS can be easily dispersed in emulsions and lead to smooth dispersion. It performs slight shine left on the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AGENAMALT 20.233 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin
AGENAMALT 20.233 is an organic maltodextrin is produced by saccharification and spray-drying of organic waxy corn. It is a free-flowing, very easily soluble powder with a low hygroscopic character and consists of a mixture of saccharids without any starch...view more AGENAMALT 20.233 is an organic maltodextrin is produced by saccharification and spray-drying of organic waxy corn. It is a free-flowing, very easily soluble powder with a low hygroscopic character and consists of a mixture of saccharids without any starch. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AGENAMALT 20.235 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin
AGENAMALT 20.235 is an organic maltrodextrin produced by saccharification and spray-drying of organic corn. It is a free-flowing, very easily soluble powder with a low hygroscopic character and consists of a mixture of saccharids without any starch.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Barley Natural AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Hordeum Vulgare Seed Flour
Barley Natural is a native barley starch with excellent microbiological status. It is ideal for use in hair care, skin care, and color cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CareSil™ CXG-1104 NuSil Technology
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
CareSil™ CXG - 1104 is a high purity elastomer gel delivered in 5 cSt dimethicone that is ideal for skin perfecting formulations. This ingredient brings a luxurious ulta-mattifying feel to skin care and color cosmetic formulations with the highest purity ...view more CareSil™ CXG - 1104 is a high purity elastomer gel delivered in 5 cSt dimethicone that is ideal for skin perfecting formulations. This ingredient brings a luxurious ulta-mattifying feel to skin care and color cosmetic formulations with the highest purity on the market. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CORN PO4 PH B AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Distarch Phosphate
CORN PO4 PH "B“ is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch). It is ideal for use as a powder base for antimicrobial, disinfecting, astringent or keratolytic powder preparation like baby powder, lose face powders, body and foot powders, rouge, eye ...view more CORN PO4 PH "B“ is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch). It is ideal for use as a powder base for antimicrobial, disinfecting, astringent or keratolytic powder preparation like baby powder, lose face powders, body and foot powders, rouge, eye shadow and compact powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Curbilene® Indena Spa (Givaudan Active Beauty)
  • INCI Name:
    Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Extract
Curbilene® is a matting agent with proven efficacy on humans. It is suitable for products for oily or acneic skin, day base creams, lipsticks, BB creams, powders, makeup, oil-based shampoos, and oil-based cleansers.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Fresh’ka® Berkem
  • INCI Name:
    Fragaria Vesca (Strawberry) Leaf Extract
Fresh’ka® is a natural active ingredient extracted from strawberry plant leaves is rich in polyphenols, flavonoids in particular. Thanks to the action of tannins in Fresh’ka®, the pore diameter decreases, the skin is tightened. It contributes to better ce...view more Fresh’ka® is a natural active ingredient extracted from strawberry plant leaves is rich in polyphenols, flavonoids in particular. Thanks to the action of tannins in Fresh’ka®, the pore diameter decreases, the skin is tightened. It contributes to better cellular oxygenation. Then the skin glow is improved, the skin texture is refined and the complexion is brighter. Soluble in the aqueous phase, this active ingredient strawberry leaves can be formulated in facial care products for dull skin, oily skin and dilated pore or in anti-aging products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ImerCare® 20P IMERYS North America
  • INCI Name:
    Perlite
ImerCare® 20P is a natural, engineered, finely ground perlite which exhibits high absorbency, resulting in a matting effect in make-up applications and a dry-touch after liquid absorption (non-tacky effect) in skin and sun care products. ImerCare® 20P is ...view more ImerCare® 20P is a natural, engineered, finely ground perlite which exhibits high absorbency, resulting in a matting effect in make-up applications and a dry-touch after liquid absorption (non-tacky effect) in skin and sun care products. ImerCare® 20P is specifically heat-treated to control microbial organisms and Cosmos approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ImerCare® 25P IMERYS North America
  • INCI Name:
    Perlite
ImerCare® 25P is a natural, engineered, medium grind perlite with a high absorbency power, resulting in a matting effect in make-up applications and a dry touch after liquid absorption (non-tacky effect) in skin and sun care products. ImerCare® 25P is als...view more ImerCare® 25P is a natural, engineered, medium grind perlite with a high absorbency power, resulting in a matting effect in make-up applications and a dry touch after liquid absorption (non-tacky effect) in skin and sun care products. ImerCare® 25P is also an effective fragrance retainer. ImerCare® 25P is specifically heat-treated to control microbial organisms and Cosmos approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ImerCare® 400 D IMERYS North America
  • INCI Name:
    Diatomaceous Earth
ImerCare® 400 D is a natural Diatomaceous earth mineral additive.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MAISITA 21.001 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
MAISITA 21.001 is produced by mashing, washing and drying of corn. This white to yellowish, floury powder is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MAISITA 9040 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
MAISITA 9040 is a heat-treated corn starch. It is produced by mashing, washing and drying of corn followed by heat-treatment to reach a low plate count.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MAISITA 9060 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
MAISITA 9060 is an organic heat-treated corn starch produced by mashing, washing and drying of organic corn followed by heat- treatment to reach a low plate count.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MATILOOK® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Cydonia Oblonga Leaf Extract (and) Citric Acid
MATILOOK® is an active ingredient obtained by hydroglycerinated extraction of quince leaves (Cydonia oblonga) and titrated with astringent molecules. It was created to revitalize the appearance of oily skin by refining the skin texture and limiting skin s...view more MATILOOK® is an active ingredient obtained by hydroglycerinated extraction of quince leaves (Cydonia oblonga) and titrated with astringent molecules. It was created to revitalize the appearance of oily skin by refining the skin texture and limiting skin shine. This product can be used in everyday skin care for oily skin, face makeup, and anti-aging skin care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Organic Tapioca Natural AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
Organic Tapioca Natural is an organic native tapioca starch with low plate count. This white to off-white free flowing powder is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading, and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders a...view more Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading, and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders and oil continuous emulsions including foundations. It leaves a natural transparent powder veil on the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It brings to formulations an easy, glide-on application. It preserves a natural and even com...view more Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It brings to formulations an easy, glide-on application. It preserves a natural and even complexion all day, thanks to a continuous absorption of the sebum at the surface of the skin. In compact powders, this product acts as well as a binding agent, increasing the strength of compact powders and reducing the need for oils and waxes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It can absorb its own weight in oil. It is recommended for oily skin and long lasting color ...view more Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It can absorb its own weight in oil. It is recommended for oily skin and long lasting color cosmetics for its efficiency to preserve a natural and even finish all day. It brings additional SOFT FOCUS effect. Its fine particle size around 5 µm allows it to penetrate wrinkles and diffuse the light, reducing the appearance of the wrinkles. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Orgasol® Greentouch Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-11
Orgasol® Green Touch is a high performance texture powder from plant-based renewable resources. Orgasol® Green Touch is ideally suited as a powder binder, enhancing the strength of pressed powders while maintaining an easy pick-up, creamy silky feel and a...view more Orgasol® Green Touch is a high performance texture powder from plant-based renewable resources. Orgasol® Green Touch is ideally suited as a powder binder, enhancing the strength of pressed powders while maintaining an easy pick-up, creamy silky feel and a nice and homogeneous application. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
QUEMINA 21.257 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
QUEMINA 21.257 is an instant (= cold water swelling) waxy corn starch which is a special type of amylose-free corn starch consisting mainly of amylopectin. QUEMINA 21.257 features as rheology modifier and thickener. Intensive stirring is required to dispe...view more QUEMINA 21.257 is an instant (= cold water swelling) waxy corn starch which is a special type of amylose-free corn starch consisting mainly of amylopectin. QUEMINA 21.257 features as rheology modifier and thickener. Intensive stirring is required to disperse QUEMINA 21.257 in water without lumping. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
REISITA NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch
REISITA NATURAL is a native rice starch with low plate count. It has a low bacterial count by heat treatment and not by gamma sterilization.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
RICE NS AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethylimidazolidinone Rice Starch
RICE NS is a cross-linked, non swelling rice starch with a particle size of 7 – 11 micron diameter. Because of the small particle size RICE NS is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, complexion groundings, eye sha...view more RICE NS is a cross-linked, non swelling rice starch with a particle size of 7 – 11 micron diameter. Because of the small particle size RICE NS is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, complexion groundings, eye shadows, powder pencils and loose powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
RICE PO4 NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Distarch Phosphate
RICE PO4 NATURAL is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch) based on rice used for applications in cosmetics. Because of the small particle size RICE PO4 NATURAL is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, co...view more RICE PO4 NATURAL is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch) based on rice used for applications in cosmetics. Because of the small particle size RICE PO4 NATURAL is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, complexion groundings, eye shadows, powder pencils and loose powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SEPIMAT™ CP 5 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer
SEPIMAT™ CP 5 is a versatile solid sphere cross-linked texturizing agent that gives uniform dispersion.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SEPIMAT™ H10 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer
SEPIMAT™ H10 is a hollow lipodispersible powder with excellent absorbent and matifying properties. Its hemispherical shape makes it easy to press and perfect for loose, hot poured and pressed powder applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SEPIMAT™ HBV SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer
SEPIMAT™ HBV is an ultra-soft hollow and ultra light microsphere that impart a “powdery” effect at low use levels. This versatile, both hydro and lipo dispersible, powder allows formulators to make very powdery formulations containing low levels of oily m...view more SEPIMAT™ HBV is an ultra-soft hollow and ultra light microsphere that impart a “powdery” effect at low use levels. This versatile, both hydro and lipo dispersible, powder allows formulators to make very powdery formulations containing low levels of oily materials. In O/W, W/O or W/Si emulsions, only 0.5% of SEPIMAT™ HBV is enough to avoid overly greasy formulations and provide a powdery feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SPI-6110 Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Divinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SPI-6110 is made by dispersing oil swellable, sponge-like, cross-linked polydimethylsiloxane spheres in a cyclomethicone(D5). It is a very strong matifying agent and is designed for facial make-up formulas as a facial oil absorber with a desired attribute...view more SPI-6110 is made by dispersing oil swellable, sponge-like, cross-linked polydimethylsiloxane spheres in a cyclomethicone(D5). It is a very strong matifying agent and is designed for facial make-up formulas as a facial oil absorber with a desired attribute of matte smooth and non-oil look. It also increases formulation viscosity and produces a dry, silky smooth feel. This product can be used for skincare, haircare, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, color cosmetics, styling aids, and make up bases. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SPI-6120 Silicones Plus, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SPI-6120 is a colorless, odorless, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone gel solution. This product is a very strong matifying agent and is designed for facial make-up formulas as a facial oil absorber with a desired attribute of matte smoot...view more SPI-6120 is a colorless, odorless, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone gel solution. This product is a very strong matifying agent and is designed for facial make-up formulas as a facial oil absorber with a desired attribute of matte smooth and oil look. It is specifically used in skincare and haircare products, antiperspirants, deoderants, sunscreens, color cosmetics, styling aids, make-up bases, and foundations to provide dry smoothness and a light silky, non-greasy feel to the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
STÄRKINA NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Starch
STÄRKINA NATURAL is a native potato starch which has been dehydrated to a moisture content of max. 6,0 %.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TAPIOCA NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
TAPIOCA NATURAL is a native tapioca starch with low plate count. It has a low bacterial count by heat treatment and not by gamma sterilization.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TAPIOCA STER AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
TAPIOCA STER is irradiated native tapioca starch with low plate count.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
VITACEL® CS 20 FC JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 20 FC is a fine, white powder with a particle size of 20 μm. VITACEL® is a natural based highly pure cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. A suspension looks lightly opaqu...view more VITACEL® CS 20 FC is a fine, white powder with a particle size of 20 μm. VITACEL® is a natural based highly pure cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. A suspension looks lightly opaque with nice skin feel. During application and distribution on skin it also can create a gentle exfoliating Balling Effect. Due to its neutral and inert character it can be used universally in practically any area of Personal Care without sensory interference, for example in Peelings, Creams, as well as in Tablets, Powders and dry products. This ingredient is also independent of temperature, shearing rate, pressure, or pH changes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VITACEL® CS 5 Apple JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fiber
VITACEL® CS 5 Apple is a soft, light-brown powder with a particle size of 5 μm, for which we received the Cosme Bio Award. The structure of its particles are fibers. Recycled from by-products of the apple juice production, this ingredient is a good exampl...view more VITACEL® CS 5 Apple is a soft, light-brown powder with a particle size of 5 μm, for which we received the Cosme Bio Award. The structure of its particles are fibers. Recycled from by-products of the apple juice production, this ingredient is a good example of reducing waste for our circular economy. It can be applied in a wide range of cosmetics applications such as Skin Care, Hair Care, Sun Care and above all Decorative Cosmetics. This sustainable, biodegradable, and natural product is a great alternative to plastic powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
VITACEL® CS 7 Orange JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract
VITACEL® CS 7 Orange is a soft, light-brown powder with a particle size of 7 μm. The structure of its particles are fibers. Recycled from orange peels of the food industry, the product is a good example of reducing waste for our circular economy. It has m...view more VITACEL® CS 7 Orange is a soft, light-brown powder with a particle size of 7 μm. The structure of its particles are fibers. Recycled from orange peels of the food industry, the product is a good example of reducing waste for our circular economy. It has multifarious possibilities to be used in cosmetics' end products. Conceivable is for example Skin Care, Hair Care, Sun Care and Decorative Cosmetics. This sustainable, biodegradable, and natural product is a great alternative to plastic powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM is a super fine, white particle with the INCI: Microcrystalline Cellulose. It can be used in Face Care, Skin Care, Decorative Cosmetics and Hair Care. The main function is to be used as filler, oil absorbing agent and especially as an ant...view more VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM is a super fine, white particle with the INCI: Microcrystalline Cellulose. It can be used in Face Care, Skin Care, Decorative Cosmetics and Hair Care. The main function is to be used as filler, oil absorbing agent and especially as an anti-wrinkle product. With its small size of 4 µm, it perfectly fits in the smallest wrinkles. This product is also independent of temperature, shearing rate, pressure, or pH changes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 70 FM JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 70 FM is a natural all-rounder raw material. This white powder of 70 µm is applicable in many applications like Tablets as a filler and consistency stabilizer, in soft peelings a balling effect can occur due to the product, and compact powders...view more VIVAPUR® CS 70 FM is a natural all-rounder raw material. This white powder of 70 µm is applicable in many applications like Tablets as a filler and consistency stabilizer, in soft peelings a balling effect can occur due to the product, and compact powders are easier to press with the VIVAPUR® CS 70 FM. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM is an extremely fine, tasteless and odorless white powder with a particle size of 9 μm, which was awarded with the PCHi Fountain Award "Green / Sustainable". VIVAPUR® is a natural based highly pure Microcrystalline Cellulose. It is chemi...view more VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM is an extremely fine, tasteless and odorless white powder with a particle size of 9 μm, which was awarded with the PCHi Fountain Award "Green / Sustainable". VIVAPUR® is a natural based highly pure Microcrystalline Cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. Due to its neutral and inert character it can be used after activation universally in practically any area of Personal Care and Oral Care without sensory interference. This product is also independent of temperature, shearing rate, pressure, or pH changes. VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM offers excellent absorption, anti-caking, and mattifying benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS Sensory 12 JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS Sensory 12 is a 100% natural alternative to Nylon-12. The sustainable raw material with the particle size of 12 µm has good properties for Decorative Cosmetic applications like Eyeshadows, Pressed Powders or liquid Make-Up, as well as for Skin...view more VIVAPUR® CS Sensory 12 is a 100% natural alternative to Nylon-12. The sustainable raw material with the particle size of 12 µm has good properties for Decorative Cosmetic applications like Eyeshadows, Pressed Powders or liquid Make-Up, as well as for Skin Care applications like Creams and Serums. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS Sensory 15 S JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose (and) Cellulose Gum
VIVAPUR® CS Sensory 15 S is a natural alternative to plastic powders like PMMA, which was awarded with the Umwelt Technikpreis Baden-Württemberg 2019. The sensory of this raw material has a soft touch, it is creamy and gentle on the skin. The particle siz...view more VIVAPUR® CS Sensory 15 S is a natural alternative to plastic powders like PMMA, which was awarded with the Umwelt Technikpreis Baden-Württemberg 2019. The sensory of this raw material has a soft touch, it is creamy and gentle on the skin. The particle size of 15 µm and the combination of Microcrystalline Cellulose and Cellulose Gum cause this effect of pure softness on the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS Sensory 5 JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS Sensory 5 is a super fine, white powder that can be used as an alternative to silica powder. With its small particel size of 5 µm, it perfectly can be used in Face Care, Skin Care, Decorative Cosmetics and Hygiene products like deodorants.
Compliance Highlights Available