Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample ARP 100 Greentech USA
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Alcohol (and) Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract (and) Epilobium Angustifolium Extract (and) Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Extract
ARP 100 is a vegetable complex, including saw palmetto, epilobium, and pumpkin, which limits hair growth. This product is suitable for use in anti-body hair regrowth products, depilatory products, after shave skin care products, and deodorant products.
Beeswax Substitute 1595 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 1595 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Beeswax Substitute 247 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 247 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Beeswax Substitute 47 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 47 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Beeswax Substitute 628/5 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 628/5 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Beeswax Substitute 81-1104 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 81-1104 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Candelilla Beads Multiceras Candelilla Beads are ideal for bodywash, soaps, facial or foot scrubs, skin cleansing applications and for oral care products, due to their main properties. These properties include firm, gentle, non-irritating, polyethylene free, earth friendly and custo...view more Candelilla Beads are ideal for bodywash, soaps, facial or foot scrubs, skin cleansing applications and for oral care products, due to their main properties. These properties include firm, gentle, non-irritating, polyethylene free, earth friendly and customized colors. view less
Candeuba® Multiceras Candeuba® presents an intermediate chemical composition between Candelilla wax and Carnauba wax. It maintains a balance between the fraction of natural hydrocarbons of Candelilla and the esters content of Carnauba. It has high hydrocarbon content, propert...view more Candeuba® presents an intermediate chemical composition between Candelilla wax and Carnauba wax. It maintains a balance between the fraction of natural hydrocarbons of Candelilla and the esters content of Carnauba. It has high hydrocarbon content, properties of emollience, low expansion/contraction coefficient, hardness and protection against humidity exchange, high oil retention capacity and shine and low resin content. It is for use in inks, polishes for shoes, pharmaceuticals, fruit coatings and confectionery. view less
Request Sample Capislow™ PH Sederma
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Larrea Divaricata Extract (and) Lecithin
Capislow™ PH is a hair regrowth moderator. It moderates regrowth of unwanted body hair, slows down cell growth rate and has an anti-inflammatory effect. This product is a liposome entrapping extract of Larrea divaricata. Cosmetically, it is applied in dep...view more Capislow™ PH is a hair regrowth moderator. It moderates regrowth of unwanted body hair, slows down cell growth rate and has an anti-inflammatory effect. This product is a liposome entrapping extract of Larrea divaricata. Cosmetically, it is applied in depilatory products, deodorants, shaving products and treatment for excessive pilosity. view less
Request Sample Carnauba Milk Paraben Free - Wax #382B Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Steareth-100 (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Hexylene Glycol
Carnauba Milk is a stable 20% No.1 Carnauba Wax dispersion with an average particle size of 250nm. Carnauba Milk allows a formulator to utilize the desirable properties of Carnauba Wax without having to apply heat to the formulation. This creates a way to...view more Carnauba Milk is a stable 20% No.1 Carnauba Wax dispersion with an average particle size of 250nm. Carnauba Milk allows a formulator to utilize the desirable properties of Carnauba Wax without having to apply heat to the formulation. This creates a way to improve surface adhesion, mar resistance, film forming and barrier properties with no more energy than measuring, pouring and mixing. view less
Carnauba Wax -Type I Multiceras
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Type I Carnauba Wax is one of the four types of Carnauba Wax currently commercialized. This product is processed through an additional refining stage, and thus if presents the highest quality and the lighter color of all types. Carnauba Wax is well known ...view more Type I Carnauba Wax is one of the four types of Carnauba Wax currently commercialized. This product is processed through an additional refining stage, and thus if presents the highest quality and the lighter color of all types. Carnauba Wax is well known for its shine properties. It combines hardness and wear resistance and it is compatible with many types of waxes. view less
Carnauba Wax, Yellow No. 1, Flakes (CA196) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Carnauba Wax, Yellow No. 1, Flakes (CA196) is extracted from the leaves of the carnauba palm, Copernicia cerifera, a plant native to Brazil. Carnauba wax can produce a glossy finish and it has hypoallergenic and emollient properties. It is an ingredient i...view more Carnauba Wax, Yellow No. 1, Flakes (CA196) is extracted from the leaves of the carnauba palm, Copernicia cerifera, a plant native to Brazil. Carnauba wax can produce a glossy finish and it has hypoallergenic and emollient properties. It is an ingredient in many cosmetics formulas where it is used to thicken. It can also be used as a depilatory agent to inhibit hair growth. It appears as a yellow to green waxy solid that has a pungent, characteristic odor. view less
Ceresin Wax (CE116) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Ceresin
Ceresin Wax (CE116) is a waxy mixture of hydrocarbons obtained by purification of ozokerite, a naturally occurring mineral wax. It functions as a binder, epilating agent, a non-aqueous viscosity increasing agent and has antistatic, emulsion stabilizing, h...view more Ceresin Wax (CE116) is a waxy mixture of hydrocarbons obtained by purification of ozokerite, a naturally occurring mineral wax. It functions as a binder, epilating agent, a non-aqueous viscosity increasing agent and has antistatic, emulsion stabilizing, hair conditioning, opacifying, and viscosity controlling properties. It is used in a wide range of personal care products including cosmetics such as lipstick, eye liner, eye shadow, and foundation, and in moisturizers, conditioners, cleansers, and creams. view less
Crude Beeswax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Crude Beeswax is amorphous and varies in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Request Sample Depil Enzyme Rahn USA Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Subtilisin
Depil Enzyme is an inhibitor of hair growth. It acts on keratin, the main proteic component of the hair, which is hydrolyzed to small peptides, thus making possible to decrease the net synthesis of the protein and limiting the hair growth. This water solu...view more Depil Enzyme is an inhibitor of hair growth. It acts on keratin, the main proteic component of the hair, which is hydrolyzed to small peptides, thus making possible to decrease the net synthesis of the protein and limiting the hair growth. This water soluble liquid is non-irritating and non-sensitizing. It is suggested to include this product in after-depilation products. view less
Request Sample Depilatory Wax Koster Keunen, Inc. Depilatory Wax is designed to be used without fabric strips. It is a moderately fast setting Depilatory Wax that will adhere strongly to the hair when properly applied. This product provides easy and efficient hair removal in the most sensitive of areas. ...view more Depilatory Wax is designed to be used without fabric strips. It is a moderately fast setting Depilatory Wax that will adhere strongly to the hair when properly applied. This product provides easy and efficient hair removal in the most sensitive of areas. It is applied at a soothing temperature and leaves no uncomfortable wax residue. view less
Request Sample Depiline™ Sederma
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Tribehenin (and) Sorbitan Laurate (and) Nylon-12 (and) Palmatine
Depiline™ is a body hair growth moderator obtained from natural plant-derived palmatine, which exerts an antiproliferative effect on keratinocytes. Cosmetically, this product is used in shaving products, after-shave products, post-depilatory skin-care and...view more Depiline™ is a body hair growth moderator obtained from natural plant-derived palmatine, which exerts an antiproliferative effect on keratinocytes. Cosmetically, this product is used in shaving products, after-shave products, post-depilatory skin-care and deodorants. The vectorisation targets the activity of palmatine directly on the hair follicle. view less
Request Sample GU-61 Standard Herbasol® Complex Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Glycyrrhetinic Acid (and) Tromethamine (and) Usnea Barbata (Lichen) Extract (and) EDTA
GU-61 Standard Herbasol® Complex is a combination of two botanical active ingredients with anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant and antibacterial properties. It is a propylene glycolic* solution of Glycyrrhetinic acid from liquorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra) roots...view more GU-61 Standard Herbasol® Complex is a combination of two botanical active ingredients with anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant and antibacterial properties. It is a propylene glycolic* solution of Glycyrrhetinic acid from liquorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra) roots and Usnic acid from an alpine lichen (Usnea barbata). GU-61 Standard Herbasol® Complex is ideal for use in skin care, shaving and aftershave products, after sun products, deodorants, and foot care. view less
KSW-B300 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc
KSW-B300 is a blue natural wax bead with an average particle size of 200-400μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in oral and facial care products.
KSW-B600 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc
KSW-B600 is a blue natural wax bead with an average particle size of 500-700μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in body and facial care products.
KSW-W300 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc (and) Titanium Dioxide
KSW-W300 is a white natural wax bead with an average particle size of 200-400μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in oral and facial care products.
KSW-W600 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc (and) Titanium Dioxide
KSW-W600 is a white natural wax bead with an average particle size of 500-700μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in body and facial care products.
Request Sample Kelisoft™ Sederma
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Chelidonine
Kelisoft™ is a hair growth minimizer containing a natural plant molecule called chelidonine that reduces the speed of hair growth and exerts anti-inflammatory properties. It offers a clean-shaven skin effect on the beard and smoothness and softness of the...view more Kelisoft™ is a hair growth minimizer containing a natural plant molecule called chelidonine that reduces the speed of hair growth and exerts anti-inflammatory properties. It offers a clean-shaven skin effect on the beard and smoothness and softness of the underarms. view less
Request Sample Kester Wax K-SWR Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    C20-40 Alcohols (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax (and) Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Montan Acid Wax
Kester Wax K-SWR is used for body building, lash extending, transfer resistance and more vibrant color development in mascara’s. It can also be used in color cosmetics.
Kopcolate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Kopcolate is an organic compound used primary active ingredient in hair depilatatories formulations. It breaks down the disul de bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scraped where it emerges from the hair follicle.
Request Sample Kostol NatureMuls (Wax #577P) Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (and) Stearic Acid (and) Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Kostol NatureMuls (Wax #577P) is a naturally derived emulsifier that has been designed for O/W systems with a medium to long break for luxurious emulsions regardless of viscosity. This product is naturally derived and PEG free, and will work easily in bot...view more Kostol NatureMuls (Wax #577P) is a naturally derived emulsifier that has been designed for O/W systems with a medium to long break for luxurious emulsions regardless of viscosity. This product is naturally derived and PEG free, and will work easily in both natural and conventional systems. Kostol NatureMuls adds texture and cushion to your emulsion and can increase skin moisturization and hydration. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications, including skin and body care, sun care, baby care, eye care, masks, and alternative leave on skin formulations. view less
Molded Carnauba Wax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Molded Carnauba Wax is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Request Sample Natpure Film GR Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Rosinate (and) Aqua (and) Cellulose (and) Sodium Sulfate
Natpure Film GR is a natural water resistant film forming agent from pine tree origin providing flexibility and suppleness to cosmetic applications. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including make-up, skin care, and hair care.
Organic Beeswax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Organic Beeswax is amorphous and varies in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Organic Carnauba Wax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Organic Carnauba Wax is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Request Sample Pilisoft™ LS 9760 BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Gymnema Sylvestre Leaf Extract
Pilisoft™ LS 9760 is an effective solution to prolong and visibly enhance the benefits of hair removal treatments. This product offers in vitro hair growth reducer, improved aesthetics and easier shaving. Pilisoft™ LS 9760 a botanical hair-growth inhibito...view more Pilisoft™ LS 9760 is an effective solution to prolong and visibly enhance the benefits of hair removal treatments. This product offers in vitro hair growth reducer, improved aesthetics and easier shaving. Pilisoft™ LS 9760 a botanical hair-growth inhibitor, offers the most sensitive skin a longer lasting smoothness between two hair removal treatments. It also offer a reduction of hair growth, allowing for a decrease in the frequency of depilation or shaving. This product must be introduced below 60°C during the finishing process or at room temperature for cold processing, with an optimal pH level of 4-7, and a dose of use of 0.5-1%. view less
Request Sample Powdered Beeswax Blend Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax (and) Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Powdered Beeswax Blend is composed of a combination of NF Beeswax (Cera Alba) and NF Carnauba Wax. This free flowing powder is used as a binder for the production of tablets through direct compression. The carnauba wax portion contains higher molecular w...view more Powdered Beeswax Blend is composed of a combination of NF Beeswax (Cera Alba) and NF Carnauba Wax. This free flowing powder is used as a binder for the production of tablets through direct compression. The carnauba wax portion contains higher molecular weight esters to reduce tack and improve the free-flowing properties of the blend. view less
Powdered Carnauba Wax #120 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Powdered Carnauba Wax #120 is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Powdered Carnauba Wax #80 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Powdered Carnauba Wax #80 is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Request Sample Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled. It has an aniseed, fennel, or liquorice aroma. Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including men...view more Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled. It has an aniseed, fennel, or liquorice aroma. Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including men's product line, shave products, hand and body soap, hair care, lip balm, toothpaste, and massage oils. view less
Raspberry Butter® Paradigm Science Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldodecanol (and) Beeswax (and) Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil
Raspberry Butter® is a paste wax that has been created using cold pressed raspberry oil in order to retain the naturally occurring antioxidants and other properties of the berries. This enhances the effects of the emolliency and lubricity on the finished ...view more Raspberry Butter® is a paste wax that has been created using cold pressed raspberry oil in order to retain the naturally occurring antioxidants and other properties of the berries. This enhances the effects of the emolliency and lubricity on the finished product. view less
Refined White Beeswax NF - Cakes Frank B. Ross, Inc. Refined White Beeswax NF - Cakes are amorphous and vary in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Refined White Beeswax NF - Prills Frank B. Ross, Inc. Refined White Beeswax NF - Prills are amorphous and vary in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Refined White Beeswax NF - Slabs Frank B. Ross, Inc. Refined White Beeswax NF - Slabs are amorphous and vary in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Request Sample Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Stearoxy Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone (and) Phospholipids (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Hexylene Glycol (and) Water
Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating...view more Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk has application as a film former and functions at low usage levels between 2% and 10%. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk improves barrier properties, water repellency, slip, and diminishes surface imperfections. It is ideal for use in mascaras, sun care, creams, lotions, and hair care. view less
Request Sample Specialty NF Beeswax Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
Specialty NF Beeswax include pesticide compliant and antibiotic compliant beeswaxes (Cera Alba). These yellow and white waxes are tested by a third party laboratory, and the results are provided to the customer with every order. They meet National Formul...view more Specialty NF Beeswax include pesticide compliant and antibiotic compliant beeswaxes (Cera Alba). These yellow and white waxes are tested by a third party laboratory, and the results are provided to the customer with every order. They meet National Formulary Requirements, are produced under cGMP, and are available in pastille form. view less
Request Sample Telocapil Provital Group
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Dihydromyricetin
Telocapil is a purified hydrosoluble fraction obtained from "Myrica cerifera L.". It contains a minimum 4.5% Dihydromyricetin. It is a natural active ingredient that reduces the amount and impairs the quality of undesired hair, thus reducing the need for...view more Telocapil is a purified hydrosoluble fraction obtained from "Myrica cerifera L.". It contains a minimum 4.5% Dihydromyricetin. It is a natural active ingredient that reduces the amount and impairs the quality of undesired hair, thus reducing the need for depilation sessions. Chemical and enzymatic actions may produce deleterious side-effects on the rest of skin components, because their action is rather aggressive. The action of Telocapil is based on the selective inhibitory activity of dihydromyricetin on the IGF-1- receptor tyrosine-kinase activity, in the hair matrix cells. This action prevents stimuli that boost follicular growth during the anagen phase (figure 6). Consequently, many hairs never grow and many hairs grow to a lesser degree. Such an action on the hair cycle reduces the amount of hairs and impairs their quality, eventually reducing the need for depilation/shaving. Telocapil may be used in specific post-depilation treatments and daily use products such as body moisturizing and after-shaves. view less
Type 1 Carnauba Wax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Type 1 Carnauba Wax is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Type 3 Carnauba Wax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Type 3 Carnauba Wax is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Wax Emulsions Multiceras Wax Emulsions are currently used for treating diverse surfaces, such as particleboard, cardboard, egg trays, gypsum panels and other construction materials. The aim of producing a Wax Emulsion is to take advantage of the evaporative properties of water fo...view more Wax Emulsions are currently used for treating diverse surfaces, such as particleboard, cardboard, egg trays, gypsum panels and other construction materials. The aim of producing a Wax Emulsion is to take advantage of the evaporative properties of water following the emulsion’s application. This ensures a uniform deposit and impregnation of wax on the treated surface. view less
Wax, Bees, Beads (W1048) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
Wax, Bees, Beads (W1048) is a grade of beeswax, which is a wax secreted by honey bees. In cosmetics and personal care products, Beeswax and the plant waxes are used in the formulation a wide range of products including baby products, bath products, lipsti...view more Wax, Bees, Beads (W1048) is a grade of beeswax, which is a wax secreted by honey bees. In cosmetics and personal care products, Beeswax and the plant waxes are used in the formulation a wide range of products including baby products, bath products, lipstick, makeup, fragrances, coloring and noncoloring hair products, nail and skin care products, personal cleanliness products, shaving products as well as suncreen and suntan products. view less
White Wax, Cake, NF (W1010) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
White Wax, Cake, NF (W1010) is also known as beeswax, which is a wax secreted by honey bees. In cosmetics and personal care products, Beeswax and the plant waxes are used in the formulation a wide range of products including baby products, bath products, ...view more White Wax, Cake, NF (W1010) is also known as beeswax, which is a wax secreted by honey bees. In cosmetics and personal care products, Beeswax and the plant waxes are used in the formulation a wide range of products including baby products, bath products, lipstick, makeup, fragrances, coloring and noncoloring hair products, nail and skin care products, personal cleanliness products, shaving products as well as suncreen and suntan products. view less
White Wax, Pastilles, NF (W1122) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
White Wax, Pastilles, NF (W1122) is also known as beeswax. It is a wax secreted by honey bees. In cosmetics and personal care products, Beeswax and the plant waxes are used in the formulation a wide range of products including baby products, bath products...view more White Wax, Pastilles, NF (W1122) is also known as beeswax. It is a wax secreted by honey bees. In cosmetics and personal care products, Beeswax and the plant waxes are used in the formulation a wide range of products including baby products, bath products, lipstick, makeup, fragrances, coloring and noncoloring hair products, nail and skin care products, personal cleanliness products, shaving products as well as suncreen and suntan products. view less
Request Sample Ws-CWUMM Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Ultramarines
Ws-CWUMM is a ultra marine blue 300 - 750 µm waxsphere composed of Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (And) Ultramarines. Ws-CWUMM can be used in bodywash, scrubbing hand cleanser, and rejuvenating cream. It can be used in a wide range of PH systems (1-12...view more Ws-CWUMM is a ultra marine blue 300 - 750 µm waxsphere composed of Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (And) Ultramarines. Ws-CWUMM can be used in bodywash, scrubbing hand cleanser, and rejuvenating cream. It can be used in a wide range of PH systems (1-12). view less
Yellow Wax, Cake, NF (W1012) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
Yellow Wax, Cake, NF (W1012) is a used as a binder in the cosmetic industry. Also known as beeswax, it is the purified wax from the honeycomb of the bee, Apis mellifera. This ingredient is listed in the PETA's Caring Consumer guide as a substance of anima...view more Yellow Wax, Cake, NF (W1012) is a used as a binder in the cosmetic industry. Also known as beeswax, it is the purified wax from the honeycomb of the bee, Apis mellifera. This ingredient is listed in the PETA's Caring Consumer guide as a substance of animal origin. It can also act as an emulsion stabilizer, epilating agent, fragrance ingredient, skin conditioning agent and viscosity increasing agent. view less
Zenibee Cream® Paradigm Science Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldodecanol (and) Beeswax
Zenibee Cream® is a soft paste was that has been specifially designed for skin care applications. It has an outstanding feel, good play time, and emolliency when applied to the skin. These attributes cntribute to quality makeu and color applications. Z...view more Zenibee Cream® is a soft paste was that has been specifially designed for skin care applications. It has an outstanding feel, good play time, and emolliency when applied to the skin. These attributes cntribute to quality makeu and color applications. Zenitech uses only USP quality ingredients in this product view less