UL Prospector
Did you mean  "emollients ethers"?
Did you mean  "exmollient ethers"?
Did you mean  "emollient ether"?
Did you mean  "emollient ethere"?

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Crodamol™ PMP Croda Inc.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-2 Myristyl Ether Propionate
Crodamol™ PMP is an ester whose distinct, non-oily application properties and light, elegant skin feel has made it the emollient of choice for grease-free skin care products. Given its composition as a linear alkyl methyl-branched ether ester, Crodamol™ P...view more Crodamol™ PMP is an ester whose distinct, non-oily application properties and light, elegant skin feel has made it the emollient of choice for grease-free skin care products. Given its composition as a linear alkyl methyl-branched ether ester, Crodamol™ PMP is unique as an ingredient and offers formulators a real point of difference. Crodamol™ PMP also offers unusual versatility, in that it can function as a spreading agent, solvent and coupling agent, and viscosity modifier, as well as an emollientview less
Request Sample UCON™ Fluid AP Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-14 Butyl Ether
UCON™ Fluid AP is a PPG-14 Butyl Ether copolymer that is 50% propylene oxide. This low-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in APDO, body wash, and sunscreens. At the same time, it can offer a number of other benefits, such as the abili...view more UCON™ Fluid AP is a PPG-14 Butyl Ether copolymer that is 50% propylene oxide. This low-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in APDO, body wash, and sunscreens. At the same time, it can offer a number of other benefits, such as the ability to efficiently wet pigments. view less
Isopropyl Palmitate, NF (IS160) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
Isopropyl Palmitate, NF (IS160) is an ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid. It is used in cosmetic and personal care product formulations as a binder, fragrance ingredient with perfuming properties and as a emollient skin conditioning agent with a...view more Isopropyl Palmitate, NF (IS160) is an ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid. It is used in cosmetic and personal care product formulations as a binder, fragrance ingredient with perfuming properties and as a emollient skin conditioning agent with antistatic properties. It is used in a wide spectrum of products. It appears as a colorless liquid that is easily soluble in diethyl ether and acetone, insoluble in water and very soluble in ethanol. view less
Request Sample Lintelligence™ IQ-E1 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Tocopherol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Lintelligence™ IQ-E1 is a patent-pending, multifunctional antimicrobial system based on value added Vitamin E for personal care products.
Crodacel™ QM Croda Inc.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    PG-Hydroxyethylcellulose Cocodimonium Chloride
Crodacel™ QM is a cellulosic conditioning agent that conditions without build-up. It is used in leave-in and conventional conditioners to improve wet/dry combing, reduce flyaways and confer lubricity to hair. This grade is composed of PG-Hydroxyethylcellu...view more Crodacel™ QM is a cellulosic conditioning agent that conditions without build-up. It is used in leave-in and conventional conditioners to improve wet/dry combing, reduce flyaways and confer lubricity to hair. This grade is composed of PG-Hydroxyethylcellulose Cocodimonium Chloride. The Crodacel™ conditioning agents are 20% active materials and come supplied in an easy-to-use liquid form. This grade is essentially odorless. view less
Request Sample Lincoserve™ CG-2 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Hexylene Glycol
Lincoserve™ CG-2 is a global, broad spectrum preservative system based on caprylyl glycol, phenoxyethanol and hexylene glycol. It can be used in shampoo and skin care applications.
Request Sample Lincoserve ™ HpH-2 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Lincoserve ™ HpH-2 is a global, broad spectrum preservative system for use in high pH formulations. Based on benzyl alcohol, phenoxyethanol and caprylyl glycol. It is ideal for use in skin and hair care.
Request Sample Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Stearoxy Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone (and) Phospholipids (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Hexylene Glycol (and) Water
Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating...view more Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk has application as a film former and functions at low usage levels between 2% and 10%. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk improves barrier properties, water repellency, slip, and diminishes surface imperfections. It is ideal for use in mascaras, sun care, creams, lotions, and hair care. view less
Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less