UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
1 Results
DERMACRYL® E Polymer Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer
DERMACRYL® E polymer is a easy-to-use film former for water-resistant sunscreen emulsions. It provides excellent water resistance performance without the need to heat or neutralize the polymer. It can be used to easily formulate sunscreen spray emulsions ...view more DERMACRYL® E polymer is a easy-to-use film former for water-resistant sunscreen emulsions. It provides excellent water resistance performance without the need to heat or neutralize the polymer. It can be used to easily formulate sunscreen spray emulsions as well as traditional creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample