UL Prospector
Did you mean  "emollients ethers"?
Did you mean  "exmollient ethers"?
Did you mean  "emollient ether"?
Did you mean  "emollient ethere"?

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample PECOSIL® PSQ-418 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Steardimonium Hydroxypropyl PEG-7 Dimethicone Phosphate Chloride
PECOSIL®PSQ-418 is cationic and will have strong affinity for negatively charged substrates such as hair (especially damaged hair) and skin. This property, along with the film forming and emollient nature of the dimethicone PEG-7 phosphate backbone, shoul...view more PECOSIL®PSQ-418 is cationic and will have strong affinity for negatively charged substrates such as hair (especially damaged hair) and skin. This property, along with the film forming and emollient nature of the dimethicone PEG-7 phosphate backbone, should confer superb hair and skin conditioning to
 PECOSIL® PSQ-418. PECOSIL® PSQ-418 is suitable for use in shampoos and conditioners. It is also highly recommended for use in styling gels, blow dry sprays, and in hair glossing products. Suggested uselevels:1- 5%. view less
Request Sample Zemea® Propanediol DuPont Tate & Lyle Bio Products
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol
Zemea® propanediol is a natural, skin-friendly, preservative-boosting alternative to petroleum-based glycols for formulators who desire versatile and innovative cosmetic ingredients. With its skin-friendly performance, including no irritation, enhanced moisturization and excellent aesthetics, Zemea® propanediol is ideal for skin care, hair care, deodorants, fragrances, and other cosmetic and personal care products. It can be used as a humectant, preservative booster, emollient, natural solvent, viscosity enhancer, hand-feel modifier and for botanical extraction and dilution. It can also be used as a component in various types of ingredients including a carrier for actives, botanical extracts, or fragrances, an ingredient in natural preservative systems, and for developing natural esters and ethers...view more Zemea® propanediol is a natural, skin-friendly, preservative-boosting alternative to petroleum-based glycols for formulators who desire versatile and innovative cosmetic ingredients. With its skin-friendly performance, including no irritation, enhanced moisturization and excellent aesthetics, Zemea® propanediol is ideal for skin care, hair care, deodorants, fragrances, and other cosmetic and personal care products. It can be used as a humectant, preservative booster, emollient, natural solvent, viscosity enhancer, hand-feel modifier and for botanical extraction and dilution. It can also be used as a component in various types of ingredients including a carrier for actives, botanical extracts, or fragrances, an ingredient in natural preservative systems, and for developing natural esters and ethers. Environmental sustainability benefits include significantly lower greenhouse gas emissions and lower energy consumption in its production (based on Life Cycle Analysis data). view less
Request Sample Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Stearoxy Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone (and) Phospholipids (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Hexylene Glycol (and) Water
Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating...view more Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk has application as a film former and functions at low usage levels between 2% and 10%. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk improves barrier properties, water repellency, slip, and diminishes surface imperfections. It is ideal for use in mascaras, sun care, creams, lotions, and hair care. view less