UL Prospector
Did you mean  "emollients ethers"?
Did you mean  "exmollient ethers"?
Did you mean  "emollient ether"?
Did you mean  "emollient ethere"?

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Stearoxy Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone (and) Phospholipids (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Hexylene Glycol (and) Water
Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating...view more Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk has application as a film former and functions at low usage levels between 2% and 10%. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk improves barrier properties, water repellency, slip, and diminishes surface imperfections. It is ideal for use in mascaras, sun care, creams, lotions, and hair care. view less