UL Prospector
Did you mean  "emollients ethers"?
Did you mean  "exmollient ethers"?
Did you mean  "emollient ether"?
Did you mean  "emollient ethere"?

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample UCON™ LB-1145 Nexeo Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-33 Butyl Ether
UCON™ LB-1145 is a PPG-33 Butyl Ether copolymer that is 100% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a num...view more UCON™ LB-1145 is a PPG-33 Butyl Ether copolymer that is 100% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a number of other benefits, such as the ability to efficiently wet pigments. view less
Request Sample UCON™ LB-1145 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-33 Butyl Ether
UCON™ LB-1145 is a PPG-33 Butyl Ether copolymer that is 100% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a num...view more UCON™ LB-1145 is a PPG-33 Butyl Ether copolymer that is 100% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a number of other benefits, such as the ability to efficiently wet pigments. view less
Request Sample UCON™ LB-1715 Nexeo Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-40 Butyl Ether
UCON™ LB-1715 is a PPG-40 Butyl Ether copolymer that is 100% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a num...view more UCON™ LB-1715 is a PPG-40 Butyl Ether copolymer that is 100% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a number of other benefits, such as the ability to efficiently wet pigments. view less
Request Sample UCON™ LB-1715 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-40 Butyl Ether
UCON™ LB-1715 is a PPG-40 Butyl Ether copolymer that is 100% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a num...view more UCON™ LB-1715 is a PPG-40 Butyl Ether copolymer that is 100% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a number of other benefits, such as the ability to efficiently wet pigments. view less
Request Sample Zemea® Propanediol DuPont Tate & Lyle Bio Products
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol
Zemea® propanediol is a natural, skin-friendly, preservative-boosting alternative to petroleum-based glycols for formulators who desire versatile and innovative cosmetic ingredients. With its skin-friendly performance, including no irritation, enhanced moisturization and excellent aesthetics, Zemea® propanediol is ideal for skin care, hair care, deodorants, fragrances, and other cosmetic and personal care products. It can be used as a humectant, preservative booster, emollient, natural solvent, viscosity enhancer, hand-feel modifier and for botanical extraction and dilution. It can also be used as a component in various types of ingredients including a carrier for actives, botanical extracts, or fragrances, an ingredient in natural preservative systems, and for developing natural esters and ethers...view more Zemea® propanediol is a natural, skin-friendly, preservative-boosting alternative to petroleum-based glycols for formulators who desire versatile and innovative cosmetic ingredients. With its skin-friendly performance, including no irritation, enhanced moisturization and excellent aesthetics, Zemea® propanediol is ideal for skin care, hair care, deodorants, fragrances, and other cosmetic and personal care products. It can be used as a humectant, preservative booster, emollient, natural solvent, viscosity enhancer, hand-feel modifier and for botanical extraction and dilution. It can also be used as a component in various types of ingredients including a carrier for actives, botanical extracts, or fragrances, an ingredient in natural preservative systems, and for developing natural esters and ethers. Environmental sustainability benefits include significantly lower greenhouse gas emissions and lower energy consumption in its production (based on Life Cycle Analysis data). view less
Request Sample Lintelligence™ IQ-E1 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Tocopherol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Lintelligence™ IQ-E1 is a patent-pending, multifunctional antimicrobial system based on value added Vitamin E for personal care products.
Request Sample Lincoserve™ CG-2 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Hexylene Glycol
Lincoserve™ CG-2 is a global, broad spectrum preservative system based on caprylyl glycol, phenoxyethanol and hexylene glycol. It can be used in shampoo and skin care applications.
Request Sample Lincoserve ™ HpH-2 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Lincoserve ™ HpH-2 is a global, broad spectrum preservative system for use in high pH formulations. Based on benzyl alcohol, phenoxyethanol and caprylyl glycol. It is ideal for use in skin and hair care.
Request Sample Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Stearoxy Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone (and) Phospholipids (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Hexylene Glycol (and) Water
Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating...view more Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk has application as a film former and functions at low usage levels between 2% and 10%. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk improves barrier properties, water repellency, slip, and diminishes surface imperfections. It is ideal for use in mascaras, sun care, creams, lotions, and hair care. view less
Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less