UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Amipreserve Alban Muller International
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Amipreserve is a 100% pure natural salicylic acid molecule extracted from wintergreen. It is a safe and efficient natural alternative to synthetic preservatives. Amipreserve is ideal for use as a preservative in cosmetic formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
BRB 8519 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Laureth-2 (and) Salicylic Acid
BRB 8519 is a non-ionic emulsion of 50% of a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane. In shampoos and conditioners BRB 8519 will provide good wet and dry combing in addition to imparting a silky, soft feel to the hair without build up even after repeated wash ...view more BRB 8519 is a non-ionic emulsion of 50% of a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane. In shampoos and conditioners BRB 8519 will provide good wet and dry combing in addition to imparting a silky, soft feel to the hair without build up even after repeated wash cycles. Can also be used in shower gels and skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BRB 9719 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Laureth-23 (and) Salicylic Acid
BRB 9719 emulsion is a non-ionic emulsion of a high molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane. It is ideal for use in a variety of hair care and skin care applications where the benefit of a high viscosity dimethicone is desired.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Definicire® Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax (and) Polyglycerin-3
Definicire® is a hair care texturizer, that mimics the beneficial conditioning and protective properties of hair sebum without the greasiness. It can substitute silicones in hair treatment products. Definicire® is close to sebum in chemical structure, but...view more Definicire® is a hair care texturizer, that mimics the beneficial conditioning and protective properties of hair sebum without the greasiness. It can substitute silicones in hair treatment products. Definicire® is close to sebum in chemical structure, but with higher carbon chain lengths to optimize performance and avoid greasiness. Tests demonstrate that hair regains hydrophobicity and is protected from humidity and frizz. The hair becomes easier to manage and is smooth to touch, also style is maintained for longer. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample ECOHAIR A01 Ecopol Tech ECOHAIR A01 is an anionic aqueous dispersion of organic-inorganic hybrid cross-linked polyurethane, especially designed for hair styling and cosmetic applications, as hair styling film former for hair straightening products. Once applied, Ecohair A01 prov...view more ECOHAIR A01 is an anionic aqueous dispersion of organic-inorganic hybrid cross-linked polyurethane, especially designed for hair styling and cosmetic applications, as hair styling film former for hair straightening products. Once applied, Ecohair A01 provides outstanding humidity resistance and excellent abrasive resistance, low tack on hair and good non-transfer properties, among others. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ECOHAIR A02 Ecopol Tech ECOHAIR A02 is an organic-inorganic aqueous polyurethane dispersion. It has been specially designed for hair styling and cosmetic applications, as hair styling film former for hair straightening products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ECOREPAIR Ecopol Tech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone/IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-800 (and) Bis-Mercaptopropyl Dimethicone
ECOREPAIR is an aqueous polyurethane-polyurea-siloxane dispersion with free thiol groups. Unlike current commercial products based on thioglycolates or hydroxides, ECOREPAIR contains a sophisticated polymer specially designed to target damaged hair fibers...view more ECOREPAIR is an aqueous polyurethane-polyurea-siloxane dispersion with free thiol groups. Unlike current commercial products based on thioglycolates or hydroxides, ECOREPAIR contains a sophisticated polymer specially designed to target damaged hair fibers and perform a deep repair. This is accomplished by the action of a smart cross-linkable reactive polymer, which is selective towards certain kind of bonds present in keratin protein. Therefore, when ECOREPAIR is applied onto hair, an in situ non-reversible reaction takes place and generates a lipophilic film that confers a long-lasting protection and improves the natural properties of hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ELYSAN Ecopol Tech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polyurethane-34
ELYSAN is an anionic aliphatic polyester-polyurethane dispersion, especially designed to use in hair-styling formulations. Specifically adequate to be formulated in conditioners, hair masks and hair-sprays to provide extra film-formation and elasticity to...view more ELYSAN is an anionic aliphatic polyester-polyurethane dispersion, especially designed to use in hair-styling formulations. Specifically adequate to be formulated in conditioners, hair masks and hair-sprays to provide extra film-formation and elasticity to damaged hair. This product is specially recommended for damaged rebel and curled hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ELYSAN PLUS Ecopol Tech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polyurethane-35
ELYSAN PLUS is an anionic aliphatic polyester-polyurethane dispersion, especially designed to be used as film former in hair care, nail polish, skin care and sun care products and formulations to provide improved washing resistance, binding properties, so...view more ELYSAN PLUS is an anionic aliphatic polyester-polyurethane dispersion, especially designed to be used as film former in hair care, nail polish, skin care and sun care products and formulations to provide improved washing resistance, binding properties, softness and dry feeling. As well as elasticity and an excellent light-weight film-forming behavior. It also ensures excellent composting characteristics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Glycolic Acid Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycolic Acid
Glycolic Acid is said to be one of the most powerful and effective of alpha hydroxy acids given its ability to retexturize, brighten, and refresh lackluster skin. Glycolic Acid helps break down pore-clogging, dead skin cells that sit on the surface of the...view more Glycolic Acid is said to be one of the most powerful and effective of alpha hydroxy acids given its ability to retexturize, brighten, and refresh lackluster skin. Glycolic Acid helps break down pore-clogging, dead skin cells that sit on the surface of the skin while diminishing the look of fine lines, wrinkles, and discoloration—revealing a brighter and more youthful-looking complexion. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glycolic Acid MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycolic Acid
Glycolic acid is a naturally occurring alpha hydroxy acids (orAHAs). It is being used to rejuvenate the skin by encouraging the shedding of old surface skin cells. Glycolic acid is the alpha hydroxy acid most frequently used for peel products. Synonym: hy...view more Glycolic acid is a naturally occurring alpha hydroxy acids (orAHAs). It is being used to rejuvenate the skin by encouraging the shedding of old surface skin cells. Glycolic acid is the alpha hydroxy acid most frequently used for peel products. Synonym: hydroacetic acid. Clear, slightly yellowish liquid. Characteristic odor. Concentration: 70% (30% water). pH Value 0.5-2.0. Easily soluble in water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
HAIR APP Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Lysine Carboxymethyl Cysteinate
HAIR APP is pure lysine carboxymethyl cysteinate in powder. It supplies hair with keratin structural components, which are able to penetrate in the hair shaft to strengthen and reconstitute it. As it keeps disulfide bonds between cysteine molecules organi...view more HAIR APP is pure lysine carboxymethyl cysteinate in powder. It supplies hair with keratin structural components, which are able to penetrate in the hair shaft to strengthen and reconstitute it. As it keeps disulfide bonds between cysteine molecules organized, it is able to exert a powerful smoothing activity, while also protecting the hair from damages induced by heat. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
HairgrowCFL® New-minoxidil Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrrolidinyl Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
HairgrowCFL® New-minoxidil is a new hair loss compound that has been designed to surpass the limitations of Minoxidil therapy. Chemically similar to Minoxidil, this new compound has lower molecular weight and is much easier to handle. It opens ion channel...view more HairgrowCFL® New-minoxidil is a new hair loss compound that has been designed to surpass the limitations of Minoxidil therapy. Chemically similar to Minoxidil, this new compound has lower molecular weight and is much easier to handle. It opens ion channels in skin cells to improve the free flow of potassium ions across cell membranes. Other than this, it has also been shown to stimulate the anagen phase of hair follicles, while suppressing DHT production. With better functionality, high efficacy and no side effects, New-minoxidil is all set to become a breakthrough hair loss support. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Kopcolate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Kopcolate is an organic compound used primary active ingredient in hair depilatatories formulations. It breaks down the disul de bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scraped where it emerges from the hair follicle.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Kopyrrol Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrrolidinyl Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
Kopyrrol recovers weak follicle cells by supplying the nutrition that hair needs for growth and increases the volume of hair in growth stage.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Kopyrrol Aqua Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrrolidinyl Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
Kopyrrol Aqua helps to rejuvenate hair follicle, increases the growth of hair, protects against hair loss, and favours a better hair anchoring.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade Wacker Chemical Corporation L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methion...view more L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methionine, the only one which contains sulfur. This product is recommended for building blocks, formulations for pharmaceuticals and hair-perm formulations applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample MICROSPONGE® P078A AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Methyl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer
MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the abil...view more MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the ability to simultaneously provide control of sebum on the surface of the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Moist Plus Blue Sun International
  • INCI Name:
    Musa Sapientum (Banana) Fruit Extract (and) Glycerin (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Acetyl Glucosamine (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Sodium Polyglutamate (and) Levan (and) Water
Moist Plus contains natural moisturizing agents and natural plant extracts, including bananas extract to provide an ultra-long lasting moisture and hydration to skin. Hyaluronic acid in helps skin maintaining its elasticity. Polyglutamic Acid (PGA) partic...view more Moist Plus contains natural moisturizing agents and natural plant extracts, including bananas extract to provide an ultra-long lasting moisture and hydration to skin. Hyaluronic acid in helps skin maintaining its elasticity. Polyglutamic Acid (PGA) participates in the metabolic activity to improve the skin health. Levan protects sensitive skin. Ideal for skincare (including sunscreen), make up, hair. Dosage: 1-5% view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample NanoCare FIBER Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Water (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Protein (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Xylitol (and) Ethyl Palmate (and) Rice Bran Wax Ethyl Esters (and) Ethyl Almondate
NanoCare FIBER is a nanoemulsion consisting of a bioesters carrier system that permeate the hair fiber and promote hydro-lipid rebalancing for all hair conditions and types.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Plantasil® Relaxcare BASF Care Creations
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Silicate (and) Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (and) Glycerin
Plantasil® Relaxcare is a yellowish, slightly turbid, odorless liquid, that can be added to lye relaxer formulations from which it will penetrate into the treated hair, providing a strengthening effect. This product has a molar ratio of > 1.6, a refractio...view more Plantasil® Relaxcare is a yellowish, slightly turbid, odorless liquid, that can be added to lye relaxer formulations from which it will penetrate into the treated hair, providing a strengthening effect. This product has a molar ratio of > 1.6, a refraction index of 1,43-1,45, and a density (20°C) of 1,49-1,53 g/cm^3. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Potassium Thioglycol. Sol. 42% EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% is a potassium thioglycolate with about 30% thioglycolic acid that is used as a depilatory agent. Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% can be used in depilatory gels or foams.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pro.Liss® 100 Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Glyoxyloyl Carbocysteine (and) Glyoxyloyl Keratin Amino Acids (and) Aqua
Pro.Liss® 100 is an exclusive technology conceived to be used in capillary formulas based on the acidic oxoacetamides synergy. It is compatible with all the capillary transformation treatments so it can be applied on hair that would be already straightene...view more Pro.Liss® 100 is an exclusive technology conceived to be used in capillary formulas based on the acidic oxoacetamides synergy. It is compatible with all the capillary transformation treatments so it can be applied on hair that would be already straightened, colored and/or bleached. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Prodhycore® AHA Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Mandelic Acid
Prodhycore® AHA is an optimized blend of alpha hydroxy acids into water solution.AHA has an exfoliation property due to the diminution of Cornenocytes cohesion. In this way, it helps stimulate cell renewal, and maintains optimal hydration levels. They al...view more Prodhycore® AHA is an optimized blend of alpha hydroxy acids into water solution.AHA has an exfoliation property due to the diminution of Cornenocytes cohesion. In this way, it helps stimulate cell renewal, and maintains optimal hydration levels. They also smooth and restructure the superficial layers of the skin, while reducing impurities, blackheads and redness. It can be used in chemical peels, anti-aging creams, astringents, restructuring treatments, lightening creams and treatments for oily skin.Those acids can be combined with a glycerin plant extract formulated on demand according accurate needs. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PureLizz CST-50 Pure Kemika
  • INCI Name:
    Cysteamine HCl (and) Water (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Polylysine
PureLizz CST-50 is the safest and most effective way to change the structural fiber into either curly or straight hair, as desired by the professional hairdresser. It is a unique and safe formulation that promotes the cleavage of the keratin cystine disul...view more PureLizz CST-50 is the safest and most effective way to change the structural fiber into either curly or straight hair, as desired by the professional hairdresser. It is a unique and safe formulation that promotes the cleavage of the keratin cystine disulfide bonds and then reforms the bonds in a new configuration. The hair is maintained in the new shape with long-lasting results. This product is available for all hair types. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RonaCare® Salicylic Acid EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
RonaCare® Salicylic Acid is a Keratolytic agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Salicylic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid is supplied as white crystals or crystallized powder. It is used for disinfectants and antiseptics for dissolving skin cutin hyperplasia and skin mould infection.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Salicylic Acid NanoActive (Liposome) Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Phospholipids (and) PEG-20 (and) Caprylic/Capric Glycerides (and) Glycerol Formal (and) Salicylic Acid
Salicylic acid has excellent effects in acne removal, exfoliation, cleaning pores and high safety. Salicylic acid can also reduce pigment spots, refine pores, and anti-fine wrinkles and improve the aging effect caused by the sun....view more Salicylic acid has excellent effects in acne removal, exfoliation, cleaning pores and high safety. Salicylic acid can also reduce pigment spots, refine pores, and anti-fine wrinkles and improve the aging effect caused by the sun. Compared with water soluble and has strong stimulation. NanoActive Salicylic acid (SA), with a particle size of less than 30nm developed by nano-delivery system (NSD), completely solve the problems of Salicylic acid (SA). Salicylic acid (SA) that was stably wrapped in nano-carriers can greatly increase the absorption efficiency and bioavailability. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Sensistyle Curl Relaxer Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    Maltodextrin (and) Papain (and) Bromelain (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein (and) Cysteine HCl (and) Tetrasodium EDTA
Sensistyle Curl Relaxer is a 3 in 1 multi-benefit natural hair relaxer technology, for a better and safer Hair Care, Style and Texture Transformation Routine. Sensistyle Curl Relaxer is a technology platform that combines the synergic effect of an Enzymat...view more Sensistyle Curl Relaxer is a 3 in 1 multi-benefit natural hair relaxer technology, for a better and safer Hair Care, Style and Texture Transformation Routine. Sensistyle Curl Relaxer is a technology platform that combines the synergic effect of an Enzymatic System Complex (Bromelain and Papain) enriched with Hydrolyzed Yeast Proteins. Vegetal sourced ingredients include Papaya and Pineapple. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Seridefrizz Intense Salon Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sericin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Lactic Acid (and) Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Trideceth-6 (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Cinnamal (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Hexyl Cinnamal (and) Butylphenyl Methylpropional (and) Amyl Cinnamal (and) Hexyl Salicylate (and) Citronellol (and) Benzyl Salicylate
Seridefrizz Intense Salon is a water absorption base derived from lanolin. Performs as a non ionic co-emulsifier in W/O and O/W emulsions, stabilizing them, being a fine and non greasy moisturizer.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Seriliss RA Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glyoxyloyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein/Sericin (and) Glyoxylic Acid (and) Sericin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Seriliss RA straightens and protects hair simultaneously with superior and proven performance. This effect is possible due to a proprietary technology that promotes the preservation of cystine and permeation of sericin, a double mechanism of action respon...view more Seriliss RA straightens and protects hair simultaneously with superior and proven performance. This effect is possible due to a proprietary technology that promotes the preservation of cystine and permeation of sericin, a double mechanism of action responsible for increasing hair strength. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SkinBrite-99™ McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Glycolic Acid
SkinBrite-99™ is highly concentrated glycolic acid in crystalline form. Glycolic acid is an exfoliant. It revitalizes skin and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by removing the outer layer of dead skin and bringing a new layer of skin to t...view more SkinBrite-99™ is highly concentrated glycolic acid in crystalline form. Glycolic acid is an exfoliant. It revitalizes skin and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by removing the outer layer of dead skin and bringing a new layer of skin to the surface. It is also proven to offer unique advantages in hair care with the proven ability to penetrate the hair shaft, causing significant benefits to hair moisturization, softness, strength and manageability. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample New! SpecWhite® SLA Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
SpecWhite® SLA is a white or colorless crystalline powder. It is a raw material ideal for use in the cosmetic industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample TRIBOMAX AAL Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract (and) Propolis Extract (and) Beeswax (and) Candelilla Cera
TRIBOMAX AAL is a natural complex composed by myrrh and propolis special extracts, beeswax and candelilla wax. It presents good permeation through membranes and hair fibers, and promotes the balance of intra and inter lubrication of hair fibers. It is a c...view more TRIBOMAX AAL is a natural complex composed by myrrh and propolis special extracts, beeswax and candelilla wax. It presents good permeation through membranes and hair fibers, and promotes the balance of intra and inter lubrication of hair fibers. It is a carrier of liposoluble substances. It acts as active ingredient into the cuticle and cortex of the hair fiber. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TRIBOXYL AAC Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract (and) Propolis Extract (and) Beeswax (and) Candelilla Cera (and) Carbocysteine
TRIBOXYL AAC is a natural complex composed by myrrh and propolis special extracts, beeswax, candelilla wax and carbocysteine. It presents good permeation through membranes and hair fibers, and promotes the balance of intra and inter lubrication of hair fi...view more TRIBOXYL AAC is a natural complex composed by myrrh and propolis special extracts, beeswax, candelilla wax and carbocysteine. It presents good permeation through membranes and hair fibers, and promotes the balance of intra and inter lubrication of hair fibers. It is a carrier of liposoluble substances. It acts as active ingredient into the cuticle and cortex of the hair fiber. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample iACTIVE SA WS Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Polydextrose (and) Dextrin (and) Amylopectin (and) Niacinamide
iACTIVE SA WS is a water-soluble salicylic acid. Salicylic acid has been introduced in various cosmetic products based on its beneficial effects on skin. It has been used since the early days of dermatology to improve scaly conditions. The main effects of...view more iACTIVE SA WS is a water-soluble salicylic acid. Salicylic acid has been introduced in various cosmetic products based on its beneficial effects on skin. It has been used since the early days of dermatology to improve scaly conditions. The main effects of salicylic acid in cosmetic applications are anti-acne, anti-microbial and keratolytic effect. Salicylic acid has a limit to application for cosmetic formulation without alcohol, due to its poor solubility in water and it causes skin irritation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample iCapil Liss 100 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glyoxyloyl Carbocysteine (and) Glyoxyloyl Keratin Amino Acids (and) Water
iCapil Liss 100 is a keratin straightening complex formol free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample iWhite GA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycolic Acid
iWhite GA is used to smooth wrinkles, fade hyperpigmentation and sun damage, and generally improve the tone and texture of the skin. As such, it is often used in anti-aging products.
Compliance Highlights Available