UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample 3, 5-Xylenol (MX) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. 3, 5-XYLENOL (MX) also called 3, 5- dimethylphenol, CAS No.: 108-68-9 is a white to yellowish solid. 3,5-Xylenol is an important industrial intermediate product, with toxicity and corrosive. Preventive measures are rather necessary during production and u...view more 3, 5-XYLENOL (MX) also called 3, 5- dimethylphenol, CAS No.: 108-68-9 is a white to yellowish solid. 3,5-Xylenol is an important industrial intermediate product, with toxicity and corrosive. Preventive measures are rather necessary during production and using. It is slightly soluble in water, very soluble in alcohol, ether and other organic solvent. It is an important industrial intermediate product, widely used in the fields of industry, agriculture and daily use chemicals. In daily use chemical field, it can be used as an antioxidant, antiseptic of adherence, antiseptic, shampoo, as well as additive of lubricants and steel rolling, etc. view less
ALKONAT® 1214 CH Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Alcohol
ALKONAT® 1214 CH is commonly used in the production of nonionic and anionic surfactants. It is used as an intermediate in the production of ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; carboxymethylated surfactants; sulfosuccinates and tertiary a...view more ALKONAT® 1214 CH is commonly used in the production of nonionic and anionic surfactants. It is used as an intermediate in the production of ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; carboxymethylated surfactants; sulfosuccinates and tertiary amines, among other molecules. This product has a molecular weight of 193-200 g/mol. ALKONAT® 1214 CL and ALKONAT® 1214 CH differ by the content of Cetyl Alcohol (C16), with higher contents for ALKONAT® 1214 CH. The main markets of the ALKONAT® line are those of cosmetics and cleaners, in addition to other industrial applications. The nonionic and anionic surfactants derived from C12-C14 chain have unmatched cleaning power, therefore, they are used as primary surfactants in cosmetic and cleaning formulas. view less
ALKONAT® 1214 CL Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Alcohol
ALKONAT® 1214 CL is commonly used in the production of nonionic and anionic surfactants. It is used as an intermediate in the production of ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; carboxymethylated surfactants; sulfosuccinates and tertiary a...view more ALKONAT® 1214 CL is commonly used in the production of nonionic and anionic surfactants. It is used as an intermediate in the production of ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; carboxymethylated surfactants; sulfosuccinates and tertiary amines, among other molecules. This product has a molecular weight of 190-197 g/mol. ALKONAT® 1214 CL and ALKONAT® 1214 CH differ by the content of Cetyl Alcohol (C16), with higher contents for ALKONAT® 1214 CH. The main markets of the ALKONAT® line are those of cosmetics and cleaners, in addition to other industrial applications. The nonionic and anionic surfactants derived from C12-C14 chain have unmatched cleaning power, therefore, they are used as primary surfactants in cosmetic and cleaning formulas. view less
ALKONAT® 1618 C30 Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol
ALKONAT® 1618 C30 is used in cosmetic products for viscosity control, as an additive for plastics, lubricant additives in soluble oils for stamping, laminating, and drawing. It is ideal for use as a rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic creams, loti...view more ALKONAT® 1618 C30 is used in cosmetic products for viscosity control, as an additive for plastics, lubricant additives in soluble oils for stamping, laminating, and drawing. It is ideal for use as a rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic creams, lotions, conditioners and combing creams. This product is also sutiable as a consistency agent and fiber lubricant in fabric and textile softeners, as an additive for lubricants and as intermediates in the production of ethoxylated and sulfated surfactants. This product has a molecular weight of 193-200 g/mol. ALKONAT® 1618 C30 and ALKONAT® 1618 C50 also differ in their content of Cetyl Alcohol, with higher contents for ALKONAT® 1618 C50. The main markets of the ALKONAT® line are those of cosmetics and cleaners, in addition to other industrial applications. The nonionic and anionic surfactants derived from C12-C14 chain have unmatched cleaning power, therefore, they are used as primary surfactants in cosmetic and cleaning formulas. view less
ALKONAT® 1618 C50 Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol
ALKONAT® 1618 C50 is used in cosmetic products for viscosity control, as an additive for plastics, lubricant additives in soluble oils for stamping, laminating, and drawing. It is ideal for use as a rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic creams, loti...view more ALKONAT® 1618 C50 is used in cosmetic products for viscosity control, as an additive for plastics, lubricant additives in soluble oils for stamping, laminating, and drawing. It is ideal for use as a rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic creams, lotions, conditioners and combing creams. This product is also sutiable as a consistency agent and fiber lubricant in fabric and textile softeners, as an additive for lubricants and as intermediates in the production of ethoxylated and sulfated surfactants. This product has a molecular weight of 250-262 g/mol. ALKONAT® 1618 C30 and ALKONAT® 1618 C50 also differ in their content of Cetyl Alcohol, with higher contents for ALKONAT® 1618 C50. The main markets of the ALKONAT® line are those of cosmetics and cleaners, in addition to other industrial applications. The nonionic and anionic surfactants derived from C12-C14 chain have unmatched cleaning power, therefore, they are used as primary surfactants in cosmetic and cleaning formulas. view less
ALKONAT® 1698 Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Alcohol
ALKONAT® 1698 is used as an intermediate and starting raw material for ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; and ammonium quaternaries. It is used directly as a thickener, rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic skin creams, lotions an...view more ALKONAT® 1698 is used as an intermediate and starting raw material for ethoxylated, sulfated and ethoxysulfated surfactants; and ammonium quaternaries. It is used directly as a thickener, rheology modifier and emollient in cosmetic skin creams, lotions and hair conditioners. It can also be used in the production of lubricants for general use. ALKONAT® 1698 can also be used as regulators of melting point in waxes, paints and resins; consistency agents and fiber lubricants for fabric and textile softeners, and polymerization modifiers, among other applications. This product has a molecular weight of 235-250 g/mol. view less
ALKONAT® 1898 Oxiteno
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
ALKONAT® 1898 is made up of natural fatty alcohols of renewable sources of plant origin derived from palm kernel oil. They are primary, linear, saturated, even-chain fatty alcohols. It is ideal for use as a consistency agent and emollient in cosmetic crea...view more ALKONAT® 1898 is made up of natural fatty alcohols of renewable sources of plant origin derived from palm kernel oil. They are primary, linear, saturated, even-chain fatty alcohols. It is ideal for use as a consistency agent and emollient in cosmetic creams and lotions, hair conditioners and combing creams; as a consistency agent and fiber lubricant in the fabric softeners; an intermediate in the manufacture of ethoxylated and sulfated surfactants; as an antioxidant for plastics; and as a melting point regulators in waxes. It may also be used in water treatment applications; as raw materials in the manufacture of various fatty acid esters providing excellent lubricity for the skin; as intermediates in the production of alkyl bromide compounds for flame retardants and of alkyl chlorides for conversion into quaternaries. This product has a molecular weight of 260-291 g/mol. view less
AMPD® ULTRA PC ANGUS Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Aminomethyl Propanediol
AMPD® ULTRA PC (aminomethyl propanediol) is the preferred neutralizer for mascara and eye makeup due to its mildness, low odor and hypoallergenic qualities. It offers just-right rheology, it goes on without sticky lumps or flakes and it has asy applicatio...view more AMPD® ULTRA PC (aminomethyl propanediol) is the preferred neutralizer for mascara and eye makeup due to its mildness, low odor and hypoallergenic qualities. It offers just-right rheology, it goes on without sticky lumps or flakes and it has asy application and removal. AMPD is effective for buffering at pH 8.0-10.0 and it is compliant as of May 2015 with European Union rulings on purity, secondary amine and nitrosamine content of raw materials used in the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products. view less
AMPD™ ANGUS Chemical Company AMPD™ (aminomethyl propanediol) has a long and successful history of worldwide use in neutralizing and solubilizing acid-functional compounds in skin care as well as hair care preparations. It is included in hypoallergenic eye-area cosmetics (mascaras).
Bio - Based Succinic Acid 99% BioAmber, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Succinic Acid
Bio - Based Succinic Acid 99% is registered under REACH (01-2119896114-34-0001. Succinic acid lso meets the USP FCC monograph standard for purity.
Request Sample Dow Corning® CE 0101 Wipes Lotion Nexeo Solutions Dow Corning® CE 0101 Wipes Lotion is a unique formulation designed for wet wipe applications. This lotion is based on Dow Corning® 7-3100 Gum Blend HIP Emulsion and ArlatoneTM V-150. It has enhanced sensory attributes compared to commercial wet wipe bench...view more Dow Corning® CE 0101 Wipes Lotion is a unique formulation designed for wet wipe applications. This lotion is based on Dow Corning® 7-3100 Gum Blend HIP Emulsion and ArlatoneTM V-150. It has enhanced sensory attributes compared to commercial wet wipe benchmarks including improved smoothness, decreased greasiness, decreased tackiness and improved cleansing properties (commercial waterproof mascara) over commercial personal care wipes. Facial and body care, make-up remover, baby and child care, hand sanitizer and sun care are the recommended applications for this product. view less
Request Sample Dow Corning® CE 0101 Wipes Lotion Dow Corning Corporation Dow Corning® CE 0101 Wipes Lotion is a unique formulation designed for wet wipe applications. This lotion is based on Dow Corning® 7-3100 Gum Blend HIP Emulsion and ArlatoneTM V-150. It has enhanced sensory attributes compared to commercial wet wipe bench...view more Dow Corning® CE 0101 Wipes Lotion is a unique formulation designed for wet wipe applications. This lotion is based on Dow Corning® 7-3100 Gum Blend HIP Emulsion and ArlatoneTM V-150. It has enhanced sensory attributes compared to commercial wet wipe benchmarks including improved smoothness, decreased greasiness, decreased tackiness and improved cleansing properties (commercial waterproof mascara) over commercial personal care wipes. Facial and body care, make-up remover, baby and child care, hand sanitizer and sun care are the recommended applications for this product. view less
Request Sample DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 2.25 The Chemours Company FC, LLC DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 2.25 is an aqueous solution of glycolic acid neutralized with ammonium hydroxide. It has a pH of 2.25. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and...view more DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 2.25 is an aqueous solution of glycolic acid neutralized with ammonium hydroxide. It has a pH of 2.25. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates the scalp. It is especially recommended for hair conditioner formulations. view less
Request Sample DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 3.25 The Chemours Company FC, LLC DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 3.25 is an aqueous solution of glycolic acid neutralized with ammonium hydroxide. It has a pH of 3.25. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and...view more DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 3.25 is an aqueous solution of glycolic acid neutralized with ammonium hydroxide. It has a pH of 3.25. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates the scalp. It is especially recommended for hair conditioner formulations. view less
Request Sample DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 3.8 The Chemours Company FC, LLC DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 3.8 is an aqueous solution of glycolic acid neutralized with ammonium hydroxide. It has a pH of 3.8. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and i...view more DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 3.8 is an aqueous solution of glycolic acid neutralized with ammonium hydroxide. It has a pH of 3.8. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates the scalp. It is especially recommended for hair conditioner formulations. view less
Request Sample DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 4.0 The Chemours Company FC, LLC DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 4.0 is an aqueous solution of glycolic acid neutralized with ammonium hydroxide. It has a pH of 4.0. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and i...view more DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 4.0 is an aqueous solution of glycolic acid neutralized with ammonium hydroxide. It has a pH of 4.0. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates the scalp. It is especially recommended for hair conditioner formulations. view less
Request Sample DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 4.4 The Chemours Company FC, LLC DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 4.4 is an aqueous solution of glycolic acid neutralized with ammonium hydroxide. It has a pH of 4.4. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and i...view more DuPont™ Glypure® - Neutralized 4.4 is an aqueous solution of glycolic acid neutralized with ammonium hydroxide. It has a pH of 4.4. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates the scalp. It is especially recommended for hair conditioner formulations. view less
Request Sample DuPont™ Glypure® 70 The Chemours Company FC, LLC DuPont™ Glypure® 70 is a purified liquid form of glycolic acid. It is an aqueous solution at 70% concentration. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and ex...view more DuPont™ Glypure® 70 is a purified liquid form of glycolic acid. It is an aqueous solution at 70% concentration. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates the scalp. It is especially recommended for hair conditioner formulations. view less
Request Sample DuPont™ Glypure® 99 The Chemours Company FC, LLC DuPont™ Glypure® 99 a highly purified crystalline form of glycolic acid for applications where water avoidance is necessary. It is constituted as small, prismatic crystals of 99+% purity. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable ...view more DuPont™ Glypure® 99 a highly purified crystalline form of glycolic acid for applications where water avoidance is necessary. It is constituted as small, prismatic crystals of 99+% purity. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates the scalp. It is especially recommended for hair conditioner formulations. view less
Request Sample Emulmetik™ 900 Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
Emulmetik™ 900 is a natural Phosphatidylcholine concentrate with 97% phospholipids/glycolipds and 50% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a liposome precursor.
Request Sample Emulmetik™ 930 Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
Emulmetik™ 930 is a Phosphatidylcholine isolate composed of 97% phospholipids/glycolipds and 95% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a liposome precursor.
Request Sample Emulmetik™ 950 Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
Emulmetik™ 950 is a Hydrogenated phosphatidylcholine isolate composed of 97% phospholipids/glycolipds and 97% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a liposome precursor.
Request Sample GLYCOLIC ACID, 70% SOLUTION COSMETIC GRADE PhibroChem GLYCOLIC ACID, 70% SOLUTION COSMETIC GRADE is a glycolic acid. Alpha-hydroxy acid has become popular by manufacturers of skin care products. Creams and lotions with glycolic acid may help reduce fine lines, irregular pigmentation, age spots, and decrease...view more GLYCOLIC ACID, 70% SOLUTION COSMETIC GRADE is a glycolic acid. Alpha-hydroxy acid has become popular by manufacturers of skin care products. Creams and lotions with glycolic acid may help reduce fine lines, irregular pigmentation, age spots, and decrease enlarged pores. It can be used in skin peel products and commonly used as an exfoliate. view less
Request Sample HallStar® C-899 Caprylic Acid Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic Acid
HallStar® C-899 Caprylic Acid is 99+% pure 1-Octanoic Acid. It is a clear, low viscosity liquid with a musty, pungent odor. It finds use as a raw material in the manufacture of esters (e.g., Capryliic/Capric Triglyceride) and a variety of other products i...view more HallStar® C-899 Caprylic Acid is 99+% pure 1-Octanoic Acid. It is a clear, low viscosity liquid with a musty, pungent odor. It finds use as a raw material in the manufacture of esters (e.g., Capryliic/Capric Triglyceride) and a variety of other products including synthetic lubricants, amides, plasticizers, flavor compounds, perfumes, antiseptics and fungicides. view less
Request Sample Methyl P-Tolyl Sulfone MFCI Co.,Ltd. Methyl p-tolyl sulfone is a white or off-white crystalline intermediate in powder form. Mainly applied in pharmaceutical, dye and pesticide intermediates.
Request Sample PARAFOL 12-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Dodecane
PARAFOL 12-97 is a natural based very light and highly spreading emollient, alternative to cyclopentasiloxane.
Request Sample PARAFOL 14-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Tetradecane
PARAFOL 14-97 is a natural based very light and highly spreading emollient, alternative to isohexadecane.
Request Sample PARAFOL 16-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Hexadecane
PARAFOL 16-97 is a natural based fast spreading emollient.
Request Sample PARAFOL 18-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Octadecane
PARAFOL 18-97 is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range, viscosity and texture improver.
Request Sample PARAFOL 22-95 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Docosane
PARAFOL 22-95 is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range; in combination with PARAFOL 12-97 secondary conditioning agent in silicone free haircare formulations, viscosity and texture im...view more PARAFOL 22-95 is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range; in combination with PARAFOL 12-97 secondary conditioning agent in silicone free haircare formulations, viscosity and texture improver. view less
Request Sample PUROLAN® PD Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol
PUROLAN® PD is a colourless liquid of low viscosity. It is completely miscible with water.
Palm Oil Oleon Americas Palm Oil is a highly versatile oil. Palm oil is used in more than half of packaged supermarket products today. It has application and use in food, cosmetics, soap & detergents, candles, drilling mud, lubricants, biodiesel, and Oleochemical products.
Palmkernel Oil Oleon Americas Palmkernel Oil is mainly used for the production of Oleochemical products: fatty alcohols, methyl esters, and fatty acids. Some food applications it is used in: substitute for cacao & milk fats, fat source in margarine, and bakery products.
Pilot® PTSA-65 Pilot Chemical Pilot® PTSA-65 is a toluene sulfonic acid with high para-isomer content. Numerous specialty applications utilize Pilot® PTSA-65 as a catalyst and chemical intermediate. Pilot® PTSA-65 is manufactured in a glass lined reactor to ensure a minimum of metalli...view more Pilot® PTSA-65 is a toluene sulfonic acid with high para-isomer content. Numerous specialty applications utilize Pilot® PTSA-65 as a catalyst and chemical intermediate. Pilot® PTSA-65 is manufactured in a glass lined reactor to ensure a minimum of metallic impurities. Pilot® PTSA-65 is CFR 21 approved. Ideal for industrial specialty applications. view less
Request Sample SODIUM FLUORIDE USP PhibroChem SODIUM FLUORIDE USP is a white, odorless, fine powder. This material conforms to requirements of the current USP monograph in all respects. No organic volatile materials are used in its manufacture.
Request Sample STANNOUS CHLORIDE, FCC GRADE PhibroChem STANNOUS CHLORIDE, FCC GRADE is an odorless high purity, low heavy metal that is a white, crystalline powder. This product is for use in personal care and cosmetic applications.
Request Sample STANNOUS FLUORIDE PhibroChem STANNOUS FLUORIDE is a white odorless powder. It is chemical compound with the formula SnF2. It is a colorless solid used as an ingredient in toothpastes.
Request Sample Sarcosine McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Sarcosine
Sarcosine, also known as N-methylglycine, is a natural amino acid found in muscles and other body tissues. It reduces the production of sebum and imperfections linked to hyperseborrhea, thereby refining skin texture. It matifies skin perfecting treatments...view more Sarcosine, also known as N-methylglycine, is a natural amino acid found in muscles and other body tissues. It reduces the production of sebum and imperfections linked to hyperseborrhea, thereby refining skin texture. It matifies skin perfecting treatments and treatments for oily skin. Sarcosine is sweet to the taste and dissolves in water. It is also used in manufacturing biodegradable surfactants and toothpastes. view less
Request Sample Schercomid™ AME-100 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be ...view more Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be used in a number of hair and skin conditioning applications. view less
Request Sample Schercozoline™ I Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ I is a detergent, wetting agent and antistatic product with an isostearic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.
Request Sample Schercozoline™ O Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ O is a water-in-oil emulsifier and corrosion inhibitor with an oleic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.
Request Sample VP DISP. W 2730 X Evonik Corporation Silica A developmental dispersion of fumed titanium dioxide with a small particle size.