UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
8 Results
DRY-FLO® PLUS Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
DRY-FLO® PLUS is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PLUS displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including ...view more DRY-FLO® PLUS is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PLUS displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powders, color cosmetics, lotions and creams, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, and pomades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DRY-FLO® PURE Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
DRY-FLO® PURE is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PURE displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including ...view more DRY-FLO® PURE is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PURE displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powders, color cosmetics, lotions and creams, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, and pomades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DRY-FLO® PC Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
DRY-FLO® PC is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PC displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powd...view more DRY-FLO® PC is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PC displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powders, color cosmetics, lotions and creams, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, and pomades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DRY-FLO ELITE BN Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate (and) Boron Nitride
DRY-FLO ELITE BN is a specialized starch for sensory enhancement providing outstanding lubricity, coverage and adhesion.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
DRY-FLO ELITE LL Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate (and) Lauroyl Lysine
DRY-FLO ELITE LL is a specialized starch for sensory enhancement providing outstanding adhesion, softness and matt-coverage.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
DRY-FLO® TS Starch Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane
DRY-FLO® TS is an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch ideal for reducing greasiness in the most oily formulations (1 g adsorbs ~ 0,70 ml of sebum). The modification with polymethylsilsesquioxane lends a soft after-feel to the skin. Its low-prot...view more DRY-FLO® TS is an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch ideal for reducing greasiness in the most oily formulations (1 g adsorbs ~ 0,70 ml of sebum). The modification with polymethylsilsesquioxane lends a soft after-feel to the skin. Its low-protein content (0.1%) is ideal for formulations for sensitive skin and reduced allergy concerns compared to corn-base starches. Patent pending. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DRY-FLO® TS PURE Starch Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane
DRY-FLO® TS Pure is an irradiated grade of DRY-FLO® TS, an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch. With cleaner mircrobiological profile than other starch-based ingredients, it enhances product aesthetics by reducing greasiness in the most oily fo...view more DRY-FLO® TS Pure is an irradiated grade of DRY-FLO® TS, an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch. With cleaner mircrobiological profile than other starch-based ingredients, it enhances product aesthetics by reducing greasiness in the most oily formulations (1 g adsorbs ~ 0,62 ml of sebum). Patent pending. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DERMACRYL® E Polymer Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer
DERMACRYL® E polymer is a easy-to-use film former for water-resistant sunscreen emulsions. It provides excellent water resistance performance without the need to heat or neutralize the polymer. It can be used to easily formulate sunscreen spray emulsions ...view more DERMACRYL® E polymer is a easy-to-use film former for water-resistant sunscreen emulsions. It provides excellent water resistance performance without the need to heat or neutralize the polymer. It can be used to easily formulate sunscreen spray emulsions as well as traditional creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample