UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
31 Results
ALPIN HEILMOOR EXTRACT™ PREMIUM ORGANIC GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Peat Extract
ALPIN HEILMOOR EXTRACT™ (AHE) is a multifunctional bioactive ingredient. The 100% natural extract from healing moor enhances the integrity of the skin barrier, is an anti-irritation, anti-inflammatory and wound healing agent and prevents inflammatory skin...view more ALPIN HEILMOOR EXTRACT™ (AHE) is a multifunctional bioactive ingredient. The 100% natural extract from healing moor enhances the integrity of the skin barrier, is an anti-irritation, anti-inflammatory and wound healing agent and prevents inflammatory skin diseases and premature skin aging. AHE displays soothing, anti-acne, anti-pollution and pro-ageing properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Bird Nest Extract The Garden of Naturalsolution Co., Ltd. (former Natural Solution Co.,Ltd.)
  • INCI Name:
    Swiftlet Nest Extract
Bird’s nest, also known as the swiftlet nest, facilitates cellular regeneration, replenish energy and gain physical strength, accelerate the recovery from disease and improve the immune system functions of human bodies.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Certified Mantrolac R-49 Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc. Mantrolac R-49 powder is a food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a free flowing pale yellow granular powder that has broad compatibility with other resins and is an excellent film former when dissolved in water, alcohols and some glycols. R-49 powd...view more Mantrolac R-49 powder is a food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a free flowing pale yellow granular powder that has broad compatibility with other resins and is an excellent film former when dissolved in water, alcohols and some glycols. R-49 powder provides adhesion, water resistance, gloss, dispersant and binder properties in mascara, eyeliner, body paint, hair spray and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Crystalac Premium Flake 1100 Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc. Crystalac Flake 1100 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry garnet colored thin flake that when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with strong adhesion, water repellent, dispersant and binder ...view more Crystalac Flake 1100 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry garnet colored thin flake that when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with strong adhesion, water repellent, dispersant and binder properties for mascaras, hair and skin care formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Crystalac Premium Flake 500 Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc. Crystalac Flake 500 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry super blonde colored thin flake when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with strong adhesion, water repellent, dispersant and binder ...view more Crystalac Flake 500 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry super blonde colored thin flake when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with strong adhesion, water repellent, dispersant and binder properties for nail polish, skin care and hair care formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Crystalac Premium Flake 800 Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc. Crystalac Flake 800 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry orange amber colored thin flake that when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with water repellent, pigment dispersant and binder prop...view more Crystalac Flake 800 is a premium food grade natural polymer ingredient. It is a dry orange amber colored thin flake that when dissolved in alcohols, glycols or water forms a hard durable glossy film with water repellent, pigment dispersant and binder properties for mascaras, hair and skin care formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EGG YOLK HYDROGLYCOLIC EXTRACT (HG) AQiA Química Inovativa
  • INCI Name:
    Egg Yolk Extract
EGG YOLK HYDROGLYCOLIC EXTRACT (HG) is mainly composed of water, phosphoprotein (phosvitin), livetin (globulin, flavoprotein), lipoprotein, cholesterol, lecithin, cephalin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
EM Powder (300) Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Egg Shell Membrane Powder
EM Powder (300) is made from fresh eggshell membrane by our original technology and is a fine powder product used for both foods and cosmetics as a raw material. It is stable against heat and acid and has a moisture retaining property. It is rich of sulfu...view more EM Powder (300) is made from fresh eggshell membrane by our original technology and is a fine powder product used for both foods and cosmetics as a raw material. It is stable against heat and acid and has a moisture retaining property. It is rich of sulfur amino acid which being combined with ascorbic acid improves skin condition. It also absorbs metals and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
EM Protein-P Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Egg Shell Membrane
EM Protein-P is a hydrolyzed egg shell membrane, which is made from fresh egg shell membrane and made as soluble in water by our original production method. It has high affinity to human cells and bonds human dermal fibroblasts together, also proliferates...view more EM Protein-P is a hydrolyzed egg shell membrane, which is made from fresh egg shell membrane and made as soluble in water by our original production method. It has high affinity to human cells and bonds human dermal fibroblasts together, also proliferates them. This product is used as a raw material for wide range of cosmetics,like saving skin from aging or facial pack, and facial wash cream. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
EMlastic Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Egg Shell Membrane
EMlastic is a hydrolyzed egg shell membrane soluble in water with our original production method. It increases the amount of collagen significantly by activating the skin, which leads to proliferating fibroblast and significantly increasing type III colla...view more EMlastic is a hydrolyzed egg shell membrane soluble in water with our original production method. It increases the amount of collagen significantly by activating the skin, which leads to proliferating fibroblast and significantly increasing type III collagen. It also increases moisturization and has the possibility to inhibit melanin. This product can be used in various skin care formulations such as face washes, face packs, and nourishing or anti-aging serums. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
GP4G SP Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Artemia Extract
GP4G SP is an aquatic energizing and protecting plankton nucleotides to help the skin absorb environmental aging shocks.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
HONEY - GLYCERINATED EXTRACT (GR) AQiA Química Inovativa
  • INCI Name:
    Honey Extract
HONEY - GLYCERINATED EXTRACT (GR) is basically composed of glucose, levulose, saccharose, proteins, formic acid, essential oil, enzymes, acetylcholine, vitamins (C and B complex), mineral salts (iron, calcium, copper, magnesium, sodium, potassium, mangane...view more HONEY - GLYCERINATED EXTRACT (GR) is basically composed of glucose, levulose, saccharose, proteins, formic acid, essential oil, enzymes, acetylcholine, vitamins (C and B complex), mineral salts (iron, calcium, copper, magnesium, sodium, potassium, manganese). It also contains pollen. Water content varies from 4 to 22%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Honey Extract MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Mel Extract
Honey Extract is an obtained from organic apiculture, honey is a natural humectant and moisturizer able to retain moisture on the skin Suitable for any kind of skin and hair product. Provides excellent humectant and emollient properties. Effective anti-ir...view more Honey Extract is an obtained from organic apiculture, honey is a natural humectant and moisturizer able to retain moisture on the skin Suitable for any kind of skin and hair product. Provides excellent humectant and emollient properties. Effective anti-irritant and soothing effects which makes it suitable for sensitive skin and baby products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hydrocan TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans
Hydrocan is a mucopolysaccharide derived from the shells of shrimp. It is a vital penetrating moisturizer and lubricant, increasing hydration deep within the layers of the skin. Hydrocan’s smooth softness, and excellent moisturizing properties make it ide...view more Hydrocan is a mucopolysaccharide derived from the shells of shrimp. It is a vital penetrating moisturizer and lubricant, increasing hydration deep within the layers of the skin. Hydrocan’s smooth softness, and excellent moisturizing properties make it ideal for application in anti-aging, moisturizing, and anti-stress skin formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MF-60K Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc. MF-60K is a high solids solution of a natural polymer ingredient dissolved in specially denatured alcohol 23A. This fast drying ingredient has broad compatibility with other resin systems and provides a high gloss durable film with excellent adhesion and ...view more MF-60K is a high solids solution of a natural polymer ingredient dissolved in specially denatured alcohol 23A. This fast drying ingredient has broad compatibility with other resin systems and provides a high gloss durable film with excellent adhesion and water resistant properties for use in nail polish and nail care formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
OYSTER HYDROGLYCOLIC EXTRACT (HG) AQiA Química Inovativa
  • INCI Name:
    Oyster Extract
OYSTER HYDROGLYCOLIC EXTRACT (HG) contains oligoelements (magnesium, manganese, sulphur, zinc, iodine), vitamins (retinol, thiamine, niacin, riboflavin), proteins, mucopolysaccharide, carbohydrate, mineral salts (calcium, phosphorus, iron, sodium, potassi...view more OYSTER HYDROGLYCOLIC EXTRACT (HG) contains oligoelements (magnesium, manganese, sulphur, zinc, iodine), vitamins (retinol, thiamine, niacin, riboflavin), proteins, mucopolysaccharide, carbohydrate, mineral salts (calcium, phosphorus, iron, sodium, potassium). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Pearl Concept® Laboratoires Prod'Hyg Pearl Concept® is a micronized mother of pearl powder extracted from the Pinctada Maxima (Oyster) from the pacific ocean. It serves as an abrasive to exfoliate skin, leaving a velvety finish. It is easy to use in formulations, and in compacted formulation...view more Pearl Concept® is a micronized mother of pearl powder extracted from the Pinctada Maxima (Oyster) from the pacific ocean. It serves as an abrasive to exfoliate skin, leaving a velvety finish. It is easy to use in formulations, and in compacted formulations, the product will have a soft and silky touch. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Pearl Extract Croda Inc. Pearl Extract consists of freshwater pearls and mineral salts. Cosmetically, this product is used in moisturizers, lotions, shower gels and facial masks, sun and after sun care, anti-ageing care, fortifying hair care and lip care. It provides anti-inflamm...view more Pearl Extract consists of freshwater pearls and mineral salts. Cosmetically, this product is used in moisturizers, lotions, shower gels and facial masks, sun and after sun care, anti-ageing care, fortifying hair care and lip care. It provides anti-inflammatory, stimulating, moisturizing, anti-bacterial and detoxifying properties. Pearl Extract is obtained by a special solubilisation of refined high quality freshwater pearl powder in a sea mineral water basis. Pearls consist of aragonite (CaCO3) and traces of conchiolin, a silk-fibroin like compound. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Pearl Plus SL™ Sino Lion
  • INCI Name:
    Pearl Powder
Pearl Plus SL™ is made by refining high quality fresh water pearl using a proprietary high-tech biochemical process. Pearl Plus SL™ is completely water soluble, and can be easily absorbed by human body (up to 95%, 4 times more than ordinary pearl powder. ...view more Pearl Plus SL™ is made by refining high quality fresh water pearl using a proprietary high-tech biochemical process. Pearl Plus SL™ is completely water soluble, and can be easily absorbed by human body (up to 95%, 4 times more than ordinary pearl powder. It is ideal for use in personal care and cosmetic applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Pearl Powder MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Pearl Powder
Pearl Powder is made by refining high quality fresh water pearls grown in Asian pearl farms using a proprietary high-tech biochemical process. Active ingredient that can be easily absorbed by the skin (4x more than ordinary pearl powder). Contains 14-18 a...view more Pearl Powder is made by refining high quality fresh water pearls grown in Asian pearl farms using a proprietary high-tech biochemical process. Active ingredient that can be easily absorbed by the skin (4x more than ordinary pearl powder). Contains 14-18 amino acids including 8 that can not be synthesized by the human body. Contains also more than a dozen minerals. Nourishes and moisturizes the skin. Has been shown to improve the appearance of aged skin. Has slight skin-lightening effect.  view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Pharconix ROYAL JELLY B ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Royal Jelly Extract
Pharconix ROYAL JELLY B is anti-aging, whitening, anti-wrinkle active, recommended for skin and hair care applications. It is expected to have dermal cell activation efficacy. It is the Royal Jelly secreted from the pharynx of the honeybee Apis mellifera ...view more Pharconix ROYAL JELLY B is anti-aging, whitening, anti-wrinkle active, recommended for skin and hair care applications. It is expected to have dermal cell activation efficacy. It is the Royal Jelly secreted from the pharynx of the honeybee Apis mellifera Linne was extracted with water. This product has acquired HALAL Certification. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Poly-Soleil SY 400 Mantrose-Haeuser Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Shellac
Poly-Soleil SY 400 is a natural film forming bio-polymer ingredient that is specially processed into a fine particulate powder and meets the current water proofing and broad spectrum critical wavelength monograph for sunscreen formulations. It can be diss...view more Poly-Soleil SY 400 is a natural film forming bio-polymer ingredient that is specially processed into a fine particulate powder and meets the current water proofing and broad spectrum critical wavelength monograph for sunscreen formulations. It can be dissolved in alcohol or water and is compatible with current SPF active ingredients. This product provides a non sticky film that has a pleasant skin feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PPP-100™ Sino Lion
  • INCI Name:
    Pearl Powder
PPP-100™ (Pure Pearl Powder) is made by refining high quality fresh water pearl using a proprietary process. PPP-100™ is non-soluble in water and can be used as an additive to cosmetics and personal care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
PROPOLIS HYDROGLYCOLIC EXTRACT (HG) AQiA Química Inovativa
  • INCI Name:
    Propolis Extract
PROPOLIS HYDROGLYCOLIC EXTRACT (HG) contains pollen, resins, waxes, benzyl alcohol, benzoic ester of cyclohexanol, flavonoids, amino acids, vitamins, minerals and other substances.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
ROYAL JELLY ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Royal Jelly
ROYAL JELLY is anti-aging, whitening, anti-wrinkle active, recommended for skin and hair care applications. It is expected to have dermal cell activation efficacy. It is a yellowish white, milky substance secreted by European honeybees.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Royal Jelly Extract The Garden of Naturalsolution Co., Ltd. (former Natural Solution Co.,Ltd.)
  • INCI Name:
    Royal Jelly Extract
Royal jelly is used as a component in skincare and natural beauty products. It has anti-aging properties stemming primarily from its amino acid content and the broad spectrum of vitamins and minerals. Additionally, more bioactivities are reported such as ...view more Royal jelly is used as a component in skincare and natural beauty products. It has anti-aging properties stemming primarily from its amino acid content and the broad spectrum of vitamins and minerals. Additionally, more bioactivities are reported such as anti-oxidant, skin brightening, wound healing, anti-inflammatory, and anti-bacterial activities. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ROYAL JELLY HYDROGLYCOLIC EXTRACT (HGC) AQiA Química Inovativa
  • INCI Name:
    Royal Jelly Extract
ROYAL JELLY HYDROGLYCOLIC EXTRACT (HGC) contains proteins, carbohydrates, free fatty acids, lipids, enzymes, amino acids, acetylcholine, choline, vitamins and minerals.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Sea Cucumber Extract The Garden of Naturalsolution Co., Ltd. (former Natural Solution Co.,Ltd.)
  • INCI Name:
    Sea Cucumber Extract
Sea Cucumber Extract shows anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, and anti-microbial effects. It also contains skin brightening and anti-wrinkle properties and exhibits inhibitory activities on tyrosinase release and elastase release while not affecting cell vi...view more Sea Cucumber Extract shows anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, and anti-microbial effects. It also contains skin brightening and anti-wrinkle properties and exhibits inhibitory activities on tyrosinase release and elastase release while not affecting cell viability. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Soluble Pearl Powder Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Pearl
Soluble Pearl Powder is made from natural pearl in mussel animal by scientific process. It contains large amount of amino acids and trace elements needed by human body. Pearl Extract contains 20-22 amino acids that perfectly care for the skin and keep it ...view more Soluble Pearl Powder is made from natural pearl in mussel animal by scientific process. It contains large amount of amino acids and trace elements needed by human body. Pearl Extract contains 20-22 amino acids that perfectly care for the skin and keep it supple. From Traditional Chinese Medicine, it is known that the minerals and amino acids bound in pearl powder are absorbed into the skin and accelerate the natural metabolism of the skin, tone it, reduce skin impurities, shrink pores and reduce skin reddening. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SpecPure® SPP Spec-Chem Industry Inc. SpecPure® SPP contains Hydrolyzed Pearl. Hydrolyzed pearl contains a variety of active nutrients and 17 kinds of amino acids, including a large amount of active calcium and trace elements such as magnesium, zinc, manganese, iron, strontium, selenium and t...view more SpecPure® SPP contains Hydrolyzed Pearl. Hydrolyzed pearl contains a variety of active nutrients and 17 kinds of amino acids, including a large amount of active calcium and trace elements such as magnesium, zinc, manganese, iron, strontium, selenium and titanium. Rich in a variety of amino acids, it can increase the vitality of skin cells and effectively promote cell metabolism, so it has the effect of moisturizing and antioxidant. In addition, Hydrolyzed pearl has strong inhibitory effect on tyrosinase activity, reduces the rate of melanin production by B16 melanoma cells, and achieves whitening effect. Therefore, SpecPure® SPP can be recommended to use as an active ingredient in the cosmetic products such as whitening, freckle removing, anti-oxidant and anti-aging. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
SpecPure® STPP Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Pearl Powder
SpecPure® STPP is Pearl Powder, which is made of natural pearl, by scientific process. It contains large amounts of amino acid and microelement and other ingredients needed by our body. It’s effective to aging or rough skin, scavenge free radicals (like D...view more SpecPure® STPP is Pearl Powder, which is made of natural pearl, by scientific process. It contains large amounts of amino acid and microelement and other ingredients needed by our body. It’s effective to aging or rough skin, scavenge free radicals (like DPPH), repair skin damage and wound-healing, and eliminate black spots. SpecPure® STPP can be recommended to use as the functions of anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, anti-oxidant, whitening, repairing skin in cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample