UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Cosmosil STW Butter - Strawberry Butter International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Cosmosil STW Butter - Strawberry Butter is obtained from the dried seeds of the Strawberry plant, Fragaria ananassa by cold pressing and subsequent refining. Then mixed with a soft shea stearin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cosmosil STW Butter Organic - Strawberry Butter International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Cosmosil STW Butter Organic - Strawberry Butter is obtained from the dried seeds of the Strawberry plant, Fragaria ananassa by cold pressing and subsequent refining. Then mixed with a soft shea stearin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cosmosil STW Oil - Strawberry Seed Oil International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil
Cosmosil STW Oil - Strawberry Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the strawberry plant, Fragaria ananassa, Rosaceae by cold pressing and subsequent refining. The oil provides a rich source of unsaturated fatty acids.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cosmosil STW Oil - Strawberry Seed Oil Organic International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil
Cosmosil STW Oil - Strawberry Seed Oil Organic is the oil expressed from the seeds of the strawberry plant, Fragaria ananassa, Rosaceae by cold pressing and subsequent refining. The oil provides a rich source of un-saturated fatty acids. It is used as an ...view more Cosmosil STW Oil - Strawberry Seed Oil Organic is the oil expressed from the seeds of the strawberry plant, Fragaria ananassa, Rosaceae by cold pressing and subsequent refining. The oil provides a rich source of un-saturated fatty acids. It is used as an emollient and it is a particularly effective ingredient to restore the flexibility of the skin. It has excellent penetrating quality and has good improvement on skin smoothness and softness and thus on the skin barrier function. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Strawberry Oil - BCE1008 Biocosmethic
  • INCI Name:
    Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil
Strawberry Oil is a green yellowish liquid, vegetable oil obtained by cold pressing from the achenes of fruits of “Fragaria Ananassa”. The strawberry seed oil finds its use mostly because of its essential fatty acids content. It offers hydrating, regenera...view more Strawberry Oil is a green yellowish liquid, vegetable oil obtained by cold pressing from the achenes of fruits of “Fragaria Ananassa”. The strawberry seed oil finds its use mostly because of its essential fatty acids content. It offers hydrating, regenerating, restructuring, protecting, skin softening, and emollient benefits. This product is used in cosmetic applications such as baby care, shampoos for damaged hair, creams for normal and dry skins, lotions, balms, and lipsticks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available