UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Andiroba Oil Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guianensis Seed Oil
Andiroba Oil is rich in fatty acids and provides high moisturization to skin and hair. It aides in the regenerative processes in the skin by contributing to skin elasticity and cell renewal. It also has anti-inflammation and healing properties making it i...view more Andiroba Oil is rich in fatty acids and provides high moisturization to skin and hair. It aides in the regenerative processes in the skin by contributing to skin elasticity and cell renewal. It also has anti-inflammation and healing properties making it idea for formulas for sensitive and acneic skin treatments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Andiroba Oil Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guianensis Seed Oil
Andiroba Oil is a viscous and bright liquid. The oil extracted from the seed has regenerative properties and is source of fatty acids, indicated as skin renewal product. It has anti-inflammatory action and is also used as muscle relaxing, antiseptic, emol...view more Andiroba Oil is a viscous and bright liquid. The oil extracted from the seed has regenerative properties and is source of fatty acids, indicated as skin renewal product. It has anti-inflammatory action and is also used as muscle relaxing, antiseptic, emollient, moisturizing and healing. Andiroba Oil is ideal for use in soaps, moisturizing creams, insect repellents, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Andiroba Oil Inzunai
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guianensis Seed Oil
Andiroba oil (Carapa guianensis) is the oil product extracted from almonds of Andiroba, selected, pressed by mechanical means (less than 80°C) and filtered. The almonds are harvested by communities in the Colombian Amazon, giving a helping hand to sustain...view more Andiroba oil (Carapa guianensis) is the oil product extracted from almonds of Andiroba, selected, pressed by mechanical means (less than 80°C) and filtered. The almonds are harvested by communities in the Colombian Amazon, giving a helping hand to sustainability of native plantations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Andiroba Seed Oil - Virgin Jedwards International, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guianensis Seed Oil
Andiroba Seed Oil - Virgin, also referred to by the botanical name Carapa guianensis, is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Andiroba tree, primarily found growing wild throughout the Amazon rainforest. Andiroba seed oil is a viscous liquid carry...view more Andiroba Seed Oil - Virgin, also referred to by the botanical name Carapa guianensis, is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Andiroba tree, primarily found growing wild throughout the Amazon rainforest. Andiroba seed oil is a viscous liquid carrying a light yellowish to medium brown appearance with a sweet characteristic aroma. Andiroba seed oil is naturally rich in antioxidants, Vitamins A, C and E content, and essential fatty acids. This raw ingredient is quickly growing in popularity throughout the cosmetic and personal-care industries due to its beneficial impact on the hair and skin. It is known to be an effective emollient and is easily absorbed into the skin, promoting skin elasticity while conditioning especially dry skin types. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Seje Oil Inzunai
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guianensis Seed Oil
Seje Oil (Oenocarpus Bataua) is the oil product extracted from almonds of Seje, selected, pressed by mechanical means (less than 60°C) and filtered. The almonds are harvested by communities in the Colombian Amazon, giving a helping hand to sustainability ...view more Seje Oil (Oenocarpus Bataua) is the oil product extracted from almonds of Seje, selected, pressed by mechanical means (less than 60°C) and filtered. The almonds are harvested by communities in the Colombian Amazon, giving a helping hand to sustainability of native plantations view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable