UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample BIKIRA® Cherry Coffee Oil AE Chemie
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
BIKIRA® Cherry Coffee Oil is a virgin cold-pressed oil that provides intensive moisturization for skin and hair care treatments. It is ideal for use in skin care, lip care, hair care, and cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample BIKIRA® Green Coffee Oil AE Chemie
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
BIKIRA® Green Coffee Oil is a virgin cold-pressed oil that provides intensive moisturization for skin and hair care treatments. It is ideal for use in skin care, lip care, hair care, cosmetics, aromatherapy, and body care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Biochemica® Coffee Oil Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
Biochemica® Coffee Oil is obtained by a specific cold pressing process of roasted coffee beans (seeds). Coffee oil mainly contains polyunsaturated linoleic acid with a high content of palmitic acid. It exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making ...view more Biochemica® Coffee Oil is obtained by a specific cold pressing process of roasted coffee beans (seeds). Coffee oil mainly contains polyunsaturated linoleic acid with a high content of palmitic acid. It exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or carrier for unique skin treatment products. With the growing popularity of coffee in today’s active, youth oriented marketplace, Biochemica® Coffee Oil will find wide acceptance in a variety of product applications. It is especially recommended for cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils and balms, hair care, and sun care preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample CHERRY COFFEE OIL Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
CHERRY COFFEE OIL is made of roasted cherry beans of coffee cultivated in Brazil. The grains are from the Arabica species. It can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
COB - Coffee Butter EFP Biotek
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
COB - Coffee Butter is a pale brown soft solid with a characteristic odor. Ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industries. It is COSMOS and ECOCERT certified.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GREEN COFFEE BUTTER Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
GREEN COFFEE BUTTER is made of two main raw materials: oil extract of green beans of coffee (Arabica) cultivated in Brazil, and hydrogenated vegetable oil. It can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GREEN COFFEE MCT Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
GREEN COFFEE MCT is made of two main raw materials: oil extracted from green beans of coffee (Arabica) cultivated in Brazil, and neutral oil (triglycerides of capric and caprylic acids). It can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GREEN COFFEE OIL Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
GREEN COFFEE OIL is made of green beans of coffee cultivated in Brazil. The grains are from the Arabica species. This product can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ginger Oil Jedwards International, Inc. Ginger Oil is an essential oil sourced from India and also referred to by its botanical name, Zingiber officianalis. Throughout the cosmetic industry, ginger oil can be found in various topical products and is widely used in aromatherapy.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
LIB - Lime Butter EFP Biotek
  • INCI Name:
    Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
LIB - Lime Butter is an ivory to yellowish soft solid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industries. It is COSMOS and ECOCERT certified.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
LIW - Lime Wax EFP Biotek
  • INCI Name:
    Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
LIW - Lime Wax is an off-white to ivory hard solid with a faint, characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industries. It is COSMOS and ECOCERT certified.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Melscreen Coffee El Deo ORG Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
Melscreen Coffee El Deo ORG is an active rich in linoleic acid and diterpenic esters. It restores the lipid layer of the cornea and increases the expression of aquaporins. It has proven action in reducing the erythema which is directly related to the dama...view more Melscreen Coffee El Deo ORG is an active rich in linoleic acid and diterpenic esters. It restores the lipid layer of the cornea and increases the expression of aquaporins. It has proven action in reducing the erythema which is directly related to the damage caused by UV radiation in the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available