UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Andiroba Oil Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil
Andiroba oil is known for its anti-inflammatory and soothing properties. This oil is traditionally applied on the body as an insect and parasite repellant. Andiroba oil is enriched in natural vitamin E (α-tocopherol), in order to improve its oxidative sta...view more Andiroba oil is known for its anti-inflammatory and soothing properties. This oil is traditionally applied on the body as an insect and parasite repellant. Andiroba oil is enriched in natural vitamin E (α-tocopherol), in order to improve its oxidative stability. Andiroba oil is originating from Brazilian sustainable sourcing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Avenalipid Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil
Avenalipid is a plant extract used as an anti-irritant and antioxidant. For the development of AvenaLipid Symrise selected only the best grain and developed a process that retain the biologically active compounds found in oat oil. Suggested applications f...view more Avenalipid is a plant extract used as an anti-irritant and antioxidant. For the development of AvenaLipid Symrise selected only the best grain and developed a process that retain the biologically active compounds found in oat oil. Suggested applications for use are baby products, sunscreens, tanning products, AHA products, massage oils, bath oils, and in emulsions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Avocado Oil Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Avocado oil is very stable due, in particular, to a specific refining process, including a winterization step. The balanced composition of avocado oil (fatty acids, essential fatty acids, unsaponifiables) makes it suitable for sensitive skin care. Avocad...view more Avocado oil is very stable due, in particular, to a specific refining process, including a winterization step. The balanced composition of avocado oil (fatty acids, essential fatty acids, unsaponifiables) makes it suitable for sensitive skin care. Avocado oil has excellent moisturizing and nourishing properties. Thanks to its specific free fatty acids composition, it presents a very good compatibility with skin hydrolipidic film. Its emollient and softening effects help to regenerate and rejuvenate the skin. Avocado oil is originating from African and Latin American sustainable sourcing. This preservative-free ingredient is approved by Ecocert Greenlife. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
CM 66 Onlystar Bio-Technology Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Castoryl Maleate
CM66 shows excellent compatibility with skin and is not easy to be washed away by surfactants. It could avoid the excessive degreasing of skin and reduce the irritating of surfactants. It often used in foam cleansing cream and bath products which contain ...view more CM66 shows excellent compatibility with skin and is not easy to be washed away by surfactants. It could avoid the excessive degreasing of skin and reduce the irritating of surfactants. It often used in foam cleansing cream and bath products which contain a lot of surfactants. After cleaning, CM66, which retain on the skin surface and provide long-lasting moisturizing effect, makes skin smooth, soft and supple. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample OMEGABLUE® Indena SpA
  • INCI Name:
    Vaccinium Myrtillus Seed Oil
OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of app...view more OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of appealing formulations. This product also improves skin hydration and integrity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Oat Oil E Charkit Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil
Oat Oil E is a natural emollient and is ideal for use in moisturising and sunscreen products. Its naturally occurring antioxidants, anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant properties make it an excellent choice for anti-aging serums and anti-allergenic creams...view more Oat Oil E is a natural emollient and is ideal for use in moisturising and sunscreen products. Its naturally occurring antioxidants, anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant properties make it an excellent choice for anti-aging serums and anti-allergenic creams and ointments. This product is light, clear and golden, and is particularly high in antioxidants, essential fatty acids, phospholipids and tocopherols. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Oxygenated Glycerol Triesters D Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Oxidized Corn Oil
Oxygenated Glycerol Triesters D is clinically shown to improve scalp condition. It provides anti-itch and soothing properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Shea Butter Sederma
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Shea Butter is a vegetable oil rich in specific unsaponifiables that protects the skin and repairs damage caused by climatic aggressions, pollution and UV radiations. It is recommended for lip care, dry and sensitive skin, hand and body care and scalp tre...view more Shea Butter is a vegetable oil rich in specific unsaponifiables that protects the skin and repairs damage caused by climatic aggressions, pollution and UV radiations. It is recommended for lip care, dry and sensitive skin, hand and body care and scalp treatments. It provides the skin with unique plant molecules with soothing, regenerating and protective virtues. This product appears as a white to pale yellow matter. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable