UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Biochemica® Neem Oil Natural Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil
Biochemica® Neem Oil Natural contains natural constituents which have specific benefits for skin care. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formula...view more Biochemica® Neem Oil Natural contains natural constituents which have specific benefits for skin care. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulations.This product may be a very effective organic antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Calophyllum Seed Oil - BCE1049 Biocosmethic
  • INCI Name:
    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Calophyllum Oil is a green-yellowish to brown turbid liquid oil is obtained from the pressure of dried "Calophyllum Inophyllum" seeds. Thanks to its rich composition, this product provides anti-inflammatory, healing, moisturising, and soothing activities....view more Calophyllum Oil is a green-yellowish to brown turbid liquid oil is obtained from the pressure of dried "Calophyllum Inophyllum" seeds. Thanks to its rich composition, this product provides anti-inflammatory, healing, moisturising, and soothing activities. It softens the irritations and prevents the apparition of wrinkles. It is also recommended in order to moisturize and revitalize, protect and nourish dry skins. Calophyllum Oil is also used for hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cosmosil GT Butter - Green Tea Butter International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Cosmosil GT Butter - Green Tea Butter is obtained from the leaves of the Indian bush, Camellia sinensis, by extraction. Then this extract is mixed with a soft Shea stearin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cosmosil GT Butter Organic - Green Tea Butter International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Cosmosil GT Butter Organic - Green Tea Butter is obtained from the leaves of the Indian bush, Camellia sinensis, by extraction. Then this extract is mixed with a soft Shea stearin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cosmosil TAM Butter - Tamanu Butter International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Cosmosil TAM Butter - Tamanu Butter is obtained from the kernels of the tropical tree, Calophyllum inophyllum. The trees grow in the tropical climates. The butter is obtained by cold pressing. The present butter is the refined quality. Then mixed with a s...view more Cosmosil TAM Butter - Tamanu Butter is obtained from the kernels of the tropical tree, Calophyllum inophyllum. The trees grow in the tropical climates. The butter is obtained by cold pressing. The present butter is the refined quality. Then mixed with a soft Shea stearin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cosmosil TAM Butter Organic - Tamanu Butter International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Cosmosil TAM Butter Organic - Tamanu Butter is obtained from the kernels of the tropical tree, Calophyllum inophyllum. The trees grow in the tropical climates. The butter is obtained by cold pressing. The present butter is the refined quality. Then mixed ...view more Cosmosil TAM Butter Organic - Tamanu Butter is obtained from the kernels of the tropical tree, Calophyllum inophyllum. The trees grow in the tropical climates. The butter is obtained by cold pressing. The present butter is the refined quality. Then mixed with a soft Shea stearin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cosmosil TAM Oil - Tamanu Oil International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Cosmosil TAM Oil - Tamanu Oil is obtained from the kernels of the tropical tree, Calophyllum inophyllum. This oil is also known as Dilo Oil and Nyamplung Oil. The trees grow in the tropical climates of the Southeast Asia. The present oil is the refined qu...view more Cosmosil TAM Oil - Tamanu Oil is obtained from the kernels of the tropical tree, Calophyllum inophyllum. This oil is also known as Dilo Oil and Nyamplung Oil. The trees grow in the tropical climates of the Southeast Asia. The present oil is the refined quality. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Cosmosil TAM Oil - Tamanu Oil Organic International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Cosmosil TAM Oil - Tamanu Oil Organic is obtained from the kernels of the tropical tree, Calophyllum inophyllum. This oil is also known as Dilo Oil and Nyamplung Oil. The trees grow in the tropical climates. The present oil is the refined quality. It can ...view more Cosmosil TAM Oil - Tamanu Oil Organic is obtained from the kernels of the tropical tree, Calophyllum inophyllum. This oil is also known as Dilo Oil and Nyamplung Oil. The trees grow in the tropical climates. The present oil is the refined quality. It can be used as an emollient in a wide range of skin care products. It has excellent skin healing properties as well as very strong anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antibiotic and antioxidant properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Neem Oil Limonoids Sabinsa Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil
Neem Oil Limonoids is obtained from cold pressed Azadirachta indica seed oil and standardized to contain no less than 50% total Limonoids. Potential cosmetic applications include antibacterial, antifungal, antiparastic, insect repellant and anti-pediculoi...view more Neem Oil Limonoids is obtained from cold pressed Azadirachta indica seed oil and standardized to contain no less than 50% total Limonoids. Potential cosmetic applications include antibacterial, antifungal, antiparastic, insect repellant and anti-pediculois applications. Neem oil limonoids containing Azadirachtin could be used in hair care formulations due to their anti-head lice, anti-dandruff and anti-fungal activities. It can be used in creams, lotions, hand and body washes, shampoos, oils and related products. This product in GMO free and is Kosher and Halal certified. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Nyamplung Oil Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Nyamplung Oil is an active oil that prevents premature aging induced by UV- exposure and protects the skin. It is ideal for use in massage oils, nutritive creams, sun care products, and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Organic Calophyllum Oil - BCE1551 Biocosmethic
  • INCI Name:
    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Organic Calophyllum Oil - BCE1551 is a vegetable oil obtained by cold pressing of the organic seeds of Calophyllum inophyllum. It can be used in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Tamanu Oil MORRE-TEC Industries, Inc. (Formerly Extracts & Ingredients, Ltd.)
  • INCI Name:
    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Tamanu oil can be used as an emollient in a wide range of skin care products. It has excellent skin healing properties as well as very strong anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatoric, antimicrobial, antibiotic and antioxidant properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Tamanu Oil - Organic MORRE-TEC Industries, Inc. (Formerly Extracts & Ingredients, Ltd.)
  • INCI Name:
    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Tamanu Oil - Organic is a clear yellow to greenish oil with a characteristic odor. 100% of the total ingredients are from organic farming. It can be used as an emollient in a wide range of skin care products. It has excellent skin healing properties as we...view more Tamanu Oil - Organic is a clear yellow to greenish oil with a characteristic odor. 100% of the total ingredients are from organic farming. It can be used as an emollient in a wide range of skin care products. It has excellent skin healing properties as well as very strong anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatoric, antimicrobial, antibiotic and antioxidant properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Tamanu Oil – Virgin Organic Jedwards International, Inc. Tamanu Oil – Virgin Organic is obtained by cold pressing the blonde nut kernel of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree, a tree indigenous to Southeast Asia. The oil is then filtered, leaving a viscous green liquid. Tamanu oil is suitable for general skin and c...view more Tamanu Oil – Virgin Organic is obtained by cold pressing the blonde nut kernel of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree, a tree indigenous to Southeast Asia. The oil is then filtered, leaving a viscous green liquid. Tamanu oil is suitable for general skin and cosmetic purposes. It can be used directly on the skin or mixed within formulations. The oil is absorbed leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue. It is used in lotions, creams, ointments and cosmetic products or alone. Tamanu oil is also touted for its use in formulations for massage. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Virgin Nyamplung Oil Premier Specialties, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Virgin Nyamplung Oil is a non-greasy, highly emollient oil with excellent skin penetration. It is rich in antioxidants, antiradical molecules, and anti-inflammatory compounds to protect, moisturize and soothe skin. Cosmetic applications include skin care,...view more Virgin Nyamplung Oil is a non-greasy, highly emollient oil with excellent skin penetration. It is rich in antioxidants, antiradical molecules, and anti-inflammatory compounds to protect, moisturize and soothe skin. Cosmetic applications include skin care, anti-aging, anti-acne, shaving, sensitive skin, and sun protection. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable