UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample BIKIRA® Moringa Oil AE Chemie
  • INCI Name:
    Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
BIKIRA® Moringa Oil is a super-emollient oil which offers superior oxidative stability, used in skin and hair care for its long-lasting moisturization. It is organically grown and cold pressed without heat or adulteration.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Biochemica® Andiroba Oil NAT Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil
Biochemica® Andiroba Oil NAT exhibits penetrating qualities and exceptional anti-inflammatory activity, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for treatments products. It is used as a natural insect repellent. This product is a very effectiv...view more Biochemica® Andiroba Oil NAT exhibits penetrating qualities and exceptional anti-inflammatory activity, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for treatments products. It is used as a natural insect repellent. This product is a very effective antiseptic, anti-fungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Biochemica® Neem Oil Natural Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil
Biochemica® Neem Oil Natural contains natural constituents which have specific benefits for skin care. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formula...view more Biochemica® Neem Oil Natural contains natural constituents which have specific benefits for skin care. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulations.This product may be a very effective organic antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Biochemica® Shea Butter Nat Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Biochemica® Shea Butter Nat draws its traditional properties- protection of the skin against weather, sun and photo-aging and elimination of superficial irritations- due to its high content of unsaponifiables. This product is recommended for creams, lotio...view more Biochemica® Shea Butter Nat draws its traditional properties- protection of the skin against weather, sun and photo-aging and elimination of superficial irritations- due to its high content of unsaponifiables. This product is recommended for creams, lotions, and balms. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Biochemica® Shea Butter Ref Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Biochemica® Shea Butter Ref is obtained by cold pressing of the fruits (seeds) of the karite tree followed by a full refining process. During the pressing of the butter, a liquid fraction appears as Shea Oil which offers an exceptional skin feel. It is we...view more Biochemica® Shea Butter Ref is obtained by cold pressing of the fruits (seeds) of the karite tree followed by a full refining process. During the pressing of the butter, a liquid fraction appears as Shea Oil which offers an exceptional skin feel. It is well known to assist cutaneous dryness, dermatitis, dermatoses, eczema, solar erythema and superficial burns. This product is recommended for creams, lotions, and balms. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
CYCLOMIDE® LMDEA Cedar Concepts Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramide DEA
CYCLOMIDE® LMDEA is composed of Lauric Myristic DEA. It is supplied as a light amber liquid. This product is used for conditioning, detergency, foaming/frothing, foam stabilization, substantivity, and viscosity modification.
Compliance Highlights Available
Caribpure™ Sapote Oil Caribbean Natural Products Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Pouteria Sapota Seed Butter
Caribpure™ Sapote Oil is high in vitamins A,B,C and E along with a high content of monounsaturated oleic acid and high natural antioxidant levels. Caribpure™ Sapote oil has great skin conditioning and protective properties. Perfect for dry damaged skin. U...view more Caribpure™ Sapote Oil is high in vitamins A,B,C and E along with a high content of monounsaturated oleic acid and high natural antioxidant levels. Caribpure™ Sapote oil has great skin conditioning and protective properties. Perfect for dry damaged skin. Used in hair care products Caribpure™ Sapote Oil revitalizes dull and damaged hair and promotes healthy hair growth. This oil is also perfect for use in products treating scalp conditions such as seborrheic dermatitis. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cocoa Butter Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter is a waxy white to yellowish solid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in personal care applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Cocoa Butter SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter is a white to yellowish solid butter fat.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Cocoa Butter - Deodorized Organic Fair Trade Wafers Jedwards International, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Deodorized Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter is extracted from the Cocoa Butter is deodorized to reduce the strong natural chocolate aroma. This results in organic cocoa butter with a milder scent and less of an impact on the smell of the end product compar...view more Deodorized Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Butter is extracted from the Cocoa Butter is deodorized to reduce the strong natural chocolate aroma. This results in organic cocoa butter with a milder scent and less of an impact on the smell of the end product compared to using natural cocoa butter. The appearance is a characteristic pale yellow to light brownish color. Cocoa Butter - Deodorized Organic is known for its high oxidative stability as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. From a cosmetic and skin care application standpoint, Organic Cocoa Butter - Deodorized is used for its natural emollient properties and to bring stiffness to the end product. Because the material is deodorized, there should be less interference with the desired fragrance of your creation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Cocoa Butter NF Deodorized Charkit Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter NF Deodorized is fully refined and deodorized, and guaranteed to meet all U.S. Pharmacopeia standards. It is also guaranteed to comply with all U.S. FDA regulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Cocoa Butter Natural Frank B. Ross, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter Natural is refined to obtain a product that meets the requirements for cosmetic applications. Cocoa Butter Natural is a tan color butter with a pleasant chocolate like odor suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries. It is solid at room tem...view more Cocoa Butter Natural is refined to obtain a product that meets the requirements for cosmetic applications. Cocoa Butter Natural is a tan color butter with a pleasant chocolate like odor suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries. It is solid at room temperature, but melts on contact at skin temperature. Cocoa Butter Natural prevents drying of skin and development of wrinkles. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, balms, foundations, bar soaps, and massage creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Cocoa Butter Refined Frank B. Ross, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoa Butter Refined is refined to obtain a product that meets the requirements for cosmetic applications. Cocoa Butter Natural is a tan color butter with a pleasant chocolate like odor suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries. It is solid at room tem...view more Cocoa Butter Refined is refined to obtain a product that meets the requirements for cosmetic applications. Cocoa Butter Natural is a tan color butter with a pleasant chocolate like odor suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries. It is solid at room temperature, but melts on contact at skin temperature. Cocoa Butter Natural prevents drying of skin and development of wrinkles. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, balms, foundations, bar soaps, and massage creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Cocoa Butter, Organic MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Organic, natural fat from the seeds of the fruit of the Cacao tree (grows in tropical regions), rich in oleic, stearic & palmitic fatty acids, contains also flavors (e. g. vanillic acid), sterols, tannins & pigments. Solid fat, strong cacao odor, tan colo...view more Organic, natural fat from the seeds of the fruit of the Cacao tree (grows in tropical regions), rich in oleic, stearic & palmitic fatty acids, contains also flavors (e. g. vanillic acid), sterols, tannins & pigments. Solid fat, strong cacao odor, tan color. Soluble in warm alcohol or oils, insoluble in water. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Cocoa Butter/Cocoadan Organic Unrefined International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Cocoadan Unrefined Org is from the seeds of the cacao tree, Theobroma cacao. The butter is not refined, but only filtered. Pigments, aroma components and other components will be present. The triglyceride composition is uniform and consists mainly of symm...view more Cocoadan Unrefined Org is from the seeds of the cacao tree, Theobroma cacao. The butter is not refined, but only filtered. Pigments, aroma components and other components will be present. The triglyceride composition is uniform and consists mainly of symmetric triglycerides. 100% of the total ingredients are from organic farming. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Endipure™ Moringa Oil Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Endipure™ Moringa Oil is extracted from the kernels of the fruit produced by the moringa oleifera tree. The tree is native to the southern hills of Himalaya in the northwest of India, but is widely cultivated in tropical and sub-tropical areas practically...view more Endipure™ Moringa Oil is extracted from the kernels of the fruit produced by the moringa oleifera tree. The tree is native to the southern hills of Himalaya in the northwest of India, but is widely cultivated in tropical and sub-tropical areas practically all over the world. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Inchi Oil International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil
Inchi Oil is obtained from the seeds of Plukenetia Volubilis L. It is a rich source of vegetable Omega 3 fatty acids.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Inchi Oil MORRE-TEC Industries, Inc. (Formerly Extracts & Ingredients, Ltd.)
  • INCI Name:
    Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil
Inchi Oil is an odorless, clear golden yellow oil. 100% of the total ingredients are from organic farming. It is a very attractive emollient in cosmetic applications. Inchi Oil is excellent for uses in facial cream, eye cream, cleansing lotion, lipstick, ...view more Inchi Oil is an odorless, clear golden yellow oil. 100% of the total ingredients are from organic farming. It is a very attractive emollient in cosmetic applications. Inchi Oil is excellent for uses in facial cream, eye cream, cleansing lotion, lipstick, soap, foot balm and creams, shampoos, shower gels and body creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Karanja Oil Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Pongamia Glabra Seed Oil
Karanja Oil is a Pongamia Glabra Seed Oil which has known properties such as skin protection, antiseptic and insecticide. These benefits bring appealing properties to formulations and support evocative marketing claims.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Moringa Oil International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Moringa Oil is extracted from the kernels of the fruit produced by the Moringa oleifera tree. The tree is native to the Southern hills of Himalaya in the northwest of India, but is widely cultivated in tropical and sub-tropical areas practically all over ...view more Moringa Oil is extracted from the kernels of the fruit produced by the Moringa oleifera tree. The tree is native to the Southern hills of Himalaya in the northwest of India, but is widely cultivated in tropical and sub-tropical areas practically all over the world. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Moringa Oil, #05-6000 Concentrated Aloe Corporation (CAC)
  • INCI Name:
    Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil is Vegetable Oil (triglyceride) derived from the seeds of Moringa oleifera.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample OMEGABLUE® Indena SpA
  • INCI Name:
    Vaccinium Myrtillus Seed Oil
OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of app...view more OMEGABLUE® is derived from bilberry seeds oil. It soothes challenged skin effectively, and it contains sebum-like essential fatty acids forming a protective barrier from external agents and the extremely light and silky touch allows the realization of appealing formulations. This product also improves skin hydration and integrity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Organic Cocoa Butter Frank B. Ross, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Organic Cocoa Butter is refined to obtain a product that meets the requirements for cosmetic applications. Organic Cocoa Butter is a tan color butter with a pleasant chocolate like odor suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries. It is solid at room tem...view more Organic Cocoa Butter is refined to obtain a product that meets the requirements for cosmetic applications. Organic Cocoa Butter is a tan color butter with a pleasant chocolate like odor suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries. It is solid at room temperature, but melts on contact at skin temperature. Organic Cocoa Butter prevents drying of skin and development of wrinkles. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, balms, foundations, bar soaps, and massage creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Organic Cocoa Butter - BCE1508 Biocosmethic
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Organic Cocoa Butter, also called cacao butter, is the cream-colored fat extracted from cocoa seeds (cocoa beans) and used to add flavour, scent, and smoothness to chocolate, cosmetics, tanning oil, soap, and a multitude of topical lotions and creams. Coc...view more Organic Cocoa Butter, also called cacao butter, is the cream-colored fat extracted from cocoa seeds (cocoa beans) and used to add flavour, scent, and smoothness to chocolate, cosmetics, tanning oil, soap, and a multitude of topical lotions and creams. Cocoa butter has been called the ultimate moisturizer, and has been used to keep skin soft and supple for centuries. It is one of the most stable, highly concentrated natural fats known, and melts at body temperature so that it is readily absorbed into the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Plantasens® Cocoa Butter Clariant - Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Plantasens® Cocoa Butter is a natural moisturizing product for skin and hair. Its fatty acid composition helps replenish and protect the skin. Cocoa Butter softens and smoothes the skin and is suitable for body and face care products as well as hair care,...view more Plantasens® Cocoa Butter is a natural moisturizing product for skin and hair. Its fatty acid composition helps replenish and protect the skin. Cocoa Butter softens and smoothes the skin and is suitable for body and face care products as well as hair care, sun care, soap and makeup applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Premier Cocoa Butter Premier Specialties, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Premier Cocoa Butter is a luxurious, emollient butter that melts readily on contact with the skin. It has excellent stability as it rich in anti-oxidants to prevent rancidity. It is best known as a moisturizer and conditioner, used to restore luster and e...view more Premier Cocoa Butter is a luxurious, emollient butter that melts readily on contact with the skin. It has excellent stability as it rich in anti-oxidants to prevent rancidity. It is best known as a moisturizer and conditioner, used to restore luster and elasticity to hair, ameliorate stretch marks, and rejuvenate dull, dry skin. Cocoa Butter is ideal for use in skin care, sun protection, anti-aging, sensitive skin, and hair care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sacha Inchi Oil Inzunai
  • INCI Name:
    Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil
Sacha Inchi Oil (Plukenetia Volubilis Linneo) is the oil product extracted from almonds of sacha inchi, selected, pressed by mechanical means (less than 60°C) and filtered. The almonds are harvested by communities in the Colombian Amazon, giving a helping...view more Sacha Inchi Oil (Plukenetia Volubilis Linneo) is the oil product extracted from almonds of sacha inchi, selected, pressed by mechanical means (less than 60°C) and filtered. The almonds are harvested by communities in the Colombian Amazon, giving a helping hand to sustainability through the implementation of agroforestal crops. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sacha Inchi Oil – Virgin Organic Jedwards International, Inc. Sacha Inchi Oil – Virgin Organic is a natural oil obtained from the seeds of the sacha inchi plant from the Peruvian amazon jungle. The oil is extracted without the use of chemicals or solvents at low temperatures preserving its' essential fatty acids, vi...view more Sacha Inchi Oil – Virgin Organic is a natural oil obtained from the seeds of the sacha inchi plant from the Peruvian amazon jungle. The oil is extracted without the use of chemicals or solvents at low temperatures preserving its' essential fatty acids, vitamins and nutritional properties. The oil is then filtered, leaving a bright golden yellow colored liquid with a characteristic taste and aroma. Organic sacha inchi oil is a good source of plant derived omega-3's and is used in the food, cosmetic and nutritional supplement industries. It's moisturizing and antioxidant properties make it ideal for cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SachaPURE™ SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil
SachaPURE™ is produced from the highest grade organic, cold-pressed extra virgin Sacha Inchi Oil. It will act as a binding medium and as a lathering agent for soap. It also has a nutritional effect on the skin, and helps make hair soft and glossy. As a to...view more SachaPURE™ is produced from the highest grade organic, cold-pressed extra virgin Sacha Inchi Oil. It will act as a binding medium and as a lathering agent for soap. It also has a nutritional effect on the skin, and helps make hair soft and glossy. As a topical moisturizer, Sacha Inchi Oil has been used since ancient times for nourishing hair, skin and nails by strengthening the natural barriers of cell walls. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sapote Oil Concentrated Aloe Corporation (CAC) Sapote Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Mamey Sapote tree (Pouteria sapote), native to Guatemala and Central America. The oil is 100%, non-refined, and non-deodorized. This product is translucent orange-pink in color and carries a pleasant natura...view more Sapote Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Mamey Sapote tree (Pouteria sapote), native to Guatemala and Central America. The oil is 100%, non-refined, and non-deodorized. This product is translucent orange-pink in color and carries a pleasant natural aroma. Sapote oil is ideal for hair care and skin care formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil - Virgin Jedwards International, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil
Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil - Virgin is produced from the fruit of the Hippophae rhamnoides. After extraction occurs, the oil is then filtered resulting in a deep red colored oil with a pungent (but not overbearing) characteristic odor. Naturally rich in vitam...view more Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil - Virgin is produced from the fruit of the Hippophae rhamnoides. After extraction occurs, the oil is then filtered resulting in a deep red colored oil with a pungent (but not overbearing) characteristic odor. Naturally rich in vitamins, essential fatty acids and nutrients, Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil - Virgin is known to be a unique ingredient for nutritional supplement and topical applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil – Virgin Organic Jedwards International, Inc. Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil – Virgin Organic is produced from the fruit of the Hippophae rhamnoides shrub. After extraction occurs, the oil is then filtered resulting in a deep red colored oil with a pungent (but not overbearing) characteristic odor. Naturally...view more Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil – Virgin Organic is produced from the fruit of the Hippophae rhamnoides shrub. After extraction occurs, the oil is then filtered resulting in a deep red colored oil with a pungent (but not overbearing) characteristic odor. Naturally rich in vitamins, essential fatty acids and nutrients, virgin organic seabuckthorn fruit oil is known to be a unique ingredient for nutritional supplements and topical applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Shea Butter Sederma
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Shea Butter is a vegetable oil rich in specific unsaponifiables that protects the skin and repairs damage caused by climatic aggressions, pollution and UV radiations. It is recommended for lip care, dry and sensitive skin, hand and body care and scalp tre...view more Shea Butter is a vegetable oil rich in specific unsaponifiables that protects the skin and repairs damage caused by climatic aggressions, pollution and UV radiations. It is recommended for lip care, dry and sensitive skin, hand and body care and scalp treatments. It provides the skin with unique plant molecules with soothing, regenerating and protective virtues. This product appears as a white to pale yellow matter. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iLIPID MORINGA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil
iLIPID MORINGA has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. iLipid Moringa is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil ...view more iLIPID MORINGA has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products. iLipid Moringa is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable