UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Castor Wax MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Vegetable-derived (vegan), hydrogenated castor oil derivative that isused as an emollient and thickener in a variety of cosmetic products. Off-white hard brittle wax, flakes/pastilles. Melting point 84-89°C (183-192F). Not water-soluble, oil-soluble.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ecomyx Beads 1640 Acme Hardesty Co.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Ecomyx Beads 1640 are vegetable-based, non-animal derived beads used as a natural alternative to microbeads. These beads are biodegradable and eco-friendly. Ecomyx Beads can be used as a stable and gentle exfoliator. Suggested applications influed persona...view more Ecomyx Beads 1640 are vegetable-based, non-animal derived beads used as a natural alternative to microbeads. These beads are biodegradable and eco-friendly. Ecomyx Beads can be used as a stable and gentle exfoliator. Suggested applications influed personal care formulations for salt scrubs, scalp scrubs, foot scrubs, exfoliating formulations, acne treatments, and 2-in-1 mask formulas. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
WorléeBeads HCO Blue Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Blue 1 Lake
WorléeBeads HCO Blue are uniform white, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 60/100 mesh. This series is a ecological and commercially viable alternative to PE and PP exfoliants for cosmetic products such as facial and body scrubs, as ...view more WorléeBeads HCO Blue are uniform white, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 60/100 mesh. This series is a ecological and commercially viable alternative to PE and PP exfoliants for cosmetic products such as facial and body scrubs, as well as shower and cleansing gels. Unlike plastic particles, these beads are made from castor oil and present no threat to humans, animals, or the environment. They are biodegradable and derived from renewable resources. WorléeBeads HCO feature a consistently smooth surface, for gentle exfoliation and peeling that is kind to the skin. Unlike pumice stones, quartz sands, silica or crushed nut shells and wood fibres, WorléeBeads HCO have no sharp edges that could damage the outer layer of the skin. Particularly when used frequently, such abrasive substances can lead to attrition dermatitis. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WorléeBeads HCO White Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
WorléeBeads HCO White are uniform white, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 20/60, 40/60 and 60/100 mesh. This series is a ecological and commercially viable alternative to PE and PP exfoliants for cosmetic products such as facial an...view more WorléeBeads HCO White are uniform white, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 20/60, 40/60 and 60/100 mesh. This series is a ecological and commercially viable alternative to PE and PP exfoliants for cosmetic products such as facial and body scrubs, as well as shower and cleansing gels. Unlike plastic particles, these beads are made from castor oil and present no threat to humans, animals, or the environment. They are biodegradable and derived from 100% renewable resources. WorléeBeads HCO feature a consistently smooth surface, for gentle exfoliation and peeling that is kind to the skin. Unlike pumice stones, quartz sands, silica or crushed nut shells and wood fibres, WorléeBeads HCO have no sharp edges that could damage the outer layer of the skin. Particularly when used frequently, such abrasive substances can lead to attrition dermatitis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
WorléeBeads Jojoba Amazon Green Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (and) CI 77289
WorléeBeads Jojoba Amazon Green are uniform green, spherical, free flowing particles. They are ECOCERT accepted, Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 and 40/60 mesh. Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size dist...view more WorléeBeads Jojoba Amazon Green are uniform green, spherical, free flowing particles. They are ECOCERT accepted, Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 and 40/60 mesh. Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the formula and a "washed-out effect" due to an excessively large particle size distribution in the product is prevented. WorléeBeads Jojoba are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and for body exfoliation (Peeling and Scrub). Depending on the type of formula, it is possible to achieve a more or less abrasive effect owing to the selection of suitable particle size. In addition to the standard colours and sizes available at present, we can also offer you customised WorléeBeads for your formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WorléeBeads Jojoba Aqua Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (and) CI 77289 (and) CI 77007
WorléeBeads Jojoba Aqua are uniform blue-green, spherical, free flowing particles. They are Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distributio...view more WorléeBeads Jojoba Aqua are uniform blue-green, spherical, free flowing particles. They are Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the formula and a "washed-out effect" due to an excessively large particle size distribution in the product is prevented. WorléeBeads Jojoba are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and for body exfoliation (Peeling and Scrub). Depending on the type of formula, it is possible to achieve a more or less abrasive effect owing to the selection of suitable particle size. In addition to the standard colours and sizes available at present, we can also offer you customised WorléeBeads for your formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WorléeBeads Jojoba Black Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (and) CI 77499
WorléeBeads Jojoba Black are uniform black, spherical, free flowing particles. They are ECOCERT accepted, Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle si...view more WorléeBeads Jojoba Black are uniform black, spherical, free flowing particles. They are ECOCERT accepted, Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the formula and a "washed-out effect" due to an excessively large particle size distribution in the product is prevented. WorléeBeads Jojoba are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and for body exfoliation (Peeling and Scrub). Depending on the type of formula, it is possible to achieve a more or less abrasive effect owing to the selection of suitable particle size. In addition to the standard colours and sizes available at present, we can also offer you customised WorléeBeads for your formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WorléeBeads Jojoba Crazy Pink Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (and) CI 73360 (and) Talc
WorléeBeads Jojoba Crazy Pink are uniform pink, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in t...view more WorléeBeads Jojoba Crazy Pink are uniform pink, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the formula and a "washed-out effect" due to an excessively large particle size distribution in the product is prevented. WorléeBeads Jojoba are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and for body exfoliation (Peeling and Scrub). Depending on the type of formula, it is possible to achieve a more or less abrasive effect owing to the selection of suitable particle size. In addition to the standard colours and sizes available at present, we can also offer you customised WorléeBeads for your formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WorléeBeads Jojoba Deep Sea Blue Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (and) CI 77007
WorléeBeads Jojoba Aqua are uniform blue, spherical, free flowing particles. They are Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 mesh and 40/60 mesh. Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particle...view more WorléeBeads Jojoba Aqua are uniform blue, spherical, free flowing particles. They are Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 mesh and 40/60 mesh. Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the formula and a "washed-out effect" due to an excessively large particle size distribution in the product is prevented. WorléeBeads Jojoba are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and for body exfoliation (Peeling and Scrub). Depending on the type of formula, it is possible to achieve a more or less abrasive effect owing to the selection of suitable particle size. In addition to the standard colours and sizes available at present, we can also offer you customised WorléeBeads for your formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WorléeBeads Jojoba Mint Green Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (and) CI 77289
WorléeBeads Jojoba Mint Green are uniform light green, spherical, free flowing particles. They are ECOCERT accepted, Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 and 40/60 mesh. Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size ...view more WorléeBeads Jojoba Mint Green are uniform light green, spherical, free flowing particles. They are ECOCERT accepted, Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 and 40/60 mesh. Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the formula and a "washed-out effect" due to an excessively large particle size distribution in the product is prevented. WorléeBeads Jojoba are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and for body exfoliation (Peeling and Scrub). Depending on the type of formula, it is possible to achieve a more or less abrasive effect owing to the selection of suitable particle size. In addition to the standard colours and sizes available at present, we can also offer you customised WorléeBeads for your formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WorléeBeads Jojoba Purple Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (and) CI 77007 (and) CI 73360 (and) Talc
WorléeBeads Jojoba Purple are uniform purple, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the...view more WorléeBeads Jojoba Purple are uniform purple, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the formula and a "washed-out effect" due to an excessively large particle size distribution in the product is prevented. WorléeBeads Jojoba are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and for body exfoliation (Peeling and Scrub). Depending on the type of formula, it is possible to achieve a more or less abrasive effect owing to the selection of suitable particle size. In addition to the standard colours and sizes available at present, we can also offer you customised WorléeBeads for your formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WorléeBeads Jojoba Rose Red Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (and) CI 73360 (and) Talc
WorléeBeads Jojoba Rose Red are uniform red, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the ...view more WorléeBeads Jojoba Rose Red are uniform red, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the formula and a "washed-out effect" due to an excessively large particle size distribution in the product is prevented. WorléeBeads Jojoba are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and for body exfoliation (Peeling and Scrub). Depending on the type of formula, it is possible to achieve a more or less abrasive effect owing to the selection of suitable particle size. In addition to the standard colours and sizes available at present, we can also offer you customised WorléeBeads for your formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WorléeBeads Jojoba Snow White Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
WorléeBeads Jojoba Snow White are uniform white, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 20/60, 40/60 and 60/100 mesh. They are ECOCERT accepted, Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle siz...view more WorléeBeads Jojoba Snow White are uniform white, spherical, free flowing particles. They are available in 20/60, 40/60 and 60/100 mesh. They are ECOCERT accepted, Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the formula and a ""washed-out effect"" due to an excessively large particle size distribution in the product is prevented. WorléeBeads Jojoba are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and for body exfoliation (Peeling and Scrub). Depending on the type of formula, it is possible to achieve a more or less abrasive effect owing to the selection of suitable particle size. In addition to the standard colours and sizes available at present, we can also offer you customised WorléeBeads for your formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WorléeBeads Jojoba Sunflower Worlée Chemie GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (and) CI 77492
WorléeBeads Jojoba Sunflower are uniform yellow, spherical, free flowing particles. They are ECOCERT accepted, Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low partic...view more WorléeBeads Jojoba Sunflower are uniform yellow, spherical, free flowing particles. They are ECOCERT accepted, Natrue accepted and Ökotest accepted. They are available in 20/60 mesh (40/60 mesh on request). Owing to the high sphericity and very low particle size distribution, the particles can be better represented in the formula and a "washed-out effect" due to an excessively large particle size distribution in the product is prevented. WorléeBeads Jojoba are used in rinse-off products for facial cleansing and for body exfoliation (Peeling and Scrub). Depending on the type of formula, it is possible to achieve a more or less abrasive effect owing to the selection of suitable particle size. In addition to the standard colours and sizes available at present, we can also offer you customised WorléeBeads for your formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable