UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
4 Results
Cosmosil GT Butter - Green Tea Butter International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Cosmosil GT Butter - Green Tea Butter is obtained from the leaves of the Indian bush, Camellia sinensis, by extraction. Then this extract is mixed with a soft Shea stearin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Cosmosil GT Butter Organic - Green Tea Butter International Cosmetic Science Centre A/S
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Cosmosil GT Butter Organic - Green Tea Butter is obtained from the leaves of the Indian bush, Camellia sinensis, by extraction. Then this extract is mixed with a soft Shea stearin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Grape Seed Oil Caribbean Natural Products Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Grape Seed Oil is a light feeling oil that penetrates the skin quickly, leaving the skin soft and moisturized. It is mildly astringent, great for treating oily or acne-prone skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Wheat Germ Oil CLR CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
Wheat Germ Oil CLR is a fatty oil from wheat germs and a natural vitamin E vehicle with properties generally beneficial to the skin. Wheat Germ Oil CLR is suitable for preventative care of every type of skin and moreover for application to skin poorly sup...view more Wheat Germ Oil CLR is a fatty oil from wheat germs and a natural vitamin E vehicle with properties generally beneficial to the skin. Wheat Germ Oil CLR is suitable for preventative care of every type of skin and moreover for application to skin poorly supplied with blood. It is recommended for use in emulsified and oily cosmetics for preventive skin and hair care. It is also for skin and scalps poorly supplied with blood. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample