UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
12 Results
Amipreserve Alban Muller International
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Amipreserve is a 100% pure natural salicylic acid molecule extracted from wintergreen. It is a safe and efficient natural alternative to synthetic preservatives. Amipreserve is ideal for use as a preservative in cosmetic formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Cosphagard® SA natural Cosphatec GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Cosphagard® SA natural is a 100% naturally sourced Salicylic Acid. We use natural Wintergreen oil that has a high content in a natural precursor of Salicylic Acid. Through a mild fermentation and 2-step purification process we produce a highly concentrate...view more Cosphagard® SA natural is a 100% naturally sourced Salicylic Acid. We use natural Wintergreen oil that has a high content in a natural precursor of Salicylic Acid. Through a mild fermentation and 2-step purification process we produce a highly concentrated and clean natural Salicylic Acid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Dermocide EU fabriQUIMICA S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Undecylenate
Dermocide EU is based on the polyglycolic ester of the undecylenic acid. It offers excellent anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties, as well as excellent stability and smoothing properties. This product is recommended for the formulation of antidandruf...view more Dermocide EU is based on the polyglycolic ester of the undecylenic acid. It offers excellent anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties, as well as excellent stability and smoothing properties. This product is recommended for the formulation of antidandruff shampoos, capillary tonics, special soaps, foam baths, deodorants, talcum powders and pedic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MICROSPONGE® P078A Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Methyl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer
MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the abil...view more MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the ability to simultaneously provide control of sebum on the surface of the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MICROSPONGE® P078A AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Methyl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer
MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the abil...view more MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the ability to simultaneously provide control of sebum on the surface of the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Salicylic acid ACTYLIS
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic acid comes as white crystals, usually in fine needles or fluffy crystalline powder. It has keratolytic, purifying, anti-dandruff, and hair conditioning properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Salicylic Acid Sandream Specialties
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid is supplied as white crystals or crystallized powder. It is used for disinfectants and antiseptics for dissolving skin cutin hyperplasia and skin mould infection.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Salicylic Acid Nat. Evonik – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid Nat. is derived from 100% natural wintergreen oil. The organic acid is known for its preservation efficacy. The activity against yeast and mold is very good. Recommended to combine with other organic acids for full antimicrobial protection....view more Salicylic Acid Nat. is derived from 100% natural wintergreen oil. The organic acid is known for its preservation efficacy. The activity against yeast and mold is very good. Recommended to combine with other organic acids for full antimicrobial protection. This material is supplied by Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH, a subsidiary of Evonik. Dr. Straetmans is a trademark of Evonik Operations GmbH. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Salicylic Acid, USP MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid, USP is an organic beta hydroxy acid (chemical name: 2-hydroxybenzoic acid), occurs naturally in various plants. Melting Point: 159°C (318°F). Can be used for skin peels, anti-dandruff products, and in products for oily, acneic and/or blemi...view more Salicylic Acid, USP is an organic beta hydroxy acid (chemical name: 2-hydroxybenzoic acid), occurs naturally in various plants. Melting Point: 159°C (318°F). Can be used for skin peels, anti-dandruff products, and in products for oily, acneic and/or blemished skin. Ideal for making products that need higher concentrations of salicylic acid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SpecWhite® SLA Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
SpecWhite® SLA is difficult to dissolve in water,easily soluble in ethanol, ether, acetone and other solvents, but adding solubilizer can help it to dissolve in water system. Salicylic acid is a small molecule acid with strong permeability. It has...view more SpecWhite® SLA is difficult to dissolve in water,easily soluble in ethanol, ether, acetone and other solvents, but adding solubilizer can help it to dissolve in water system. Salicylic acid is a small molecule acid with strong permeability. It has lipophilic and exfoliating effects, and has a good therapeutic effect on melasma, post-inflammatory pigmentation, rough skin and photoaging symptoms. It also can remove dead cells, balance excessive keratinization, and make the face smooth and elastic. Thus SpecWhite® SLA can be recommended for keratinization abnormalities, whitening, anti-acne, anti-aging/photoaging and other products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SpecWhite® SLA(Natural) Spec-Chem Industry Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
SpecWhite® SLA (Natural) is derived from Holly oil following an environmentally friendly processing procedure. SpecWhite® SLA (Natural) is a small molecule acid with strong permeability. It has lipophilic and exfoliating effects, and has a good therapeuti...view more SpecWhite® SLA (Natural) is derived from Holly oil following an environmentally friendly processing procedure. SpecWhite® SLA (Natural) is a small molecule acid with strong permeability. It has lipophilic and exfoliating effects, and has a good therapeutic effect on melasma, post-inflammatory pigmentation, rough skin and photoaging symptoms. It also can remove dead cells, balance excessive keratinization, and make the face smooth and elastic. Thus SpecWhite® SLA (Natural) can be recommended for keratinization abnormalities, whitening, anti-acne, anti-aging/photoaging and other products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Verochic® SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Shikimic Acid
Verochic® is a natural origin active ingredient derived from Illicium verum. Thanks to its anti-enzymatic activity, it helps to reduce and control body odors acting as inhibitor of fatty acids products. This product is particularly suitable for roll-on, s...view more Verochic® is a natural origin active ingredient derived from Illicium verum. Thanks to its anti-enzymatic activity, it helps to reduce and control body odors acting as inhibitor of fatty acids products. This product is particularly suitable for roll-on, spray, and cream deodorants. Due to its antibacterial and exfoliating properties, it could be also used in anti-acne creams and emulsions, anti-dandruff shampoos, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Verochic® Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Shikimic Acid
Verochic® is a natural origin active ingredient derived from Illicium verum. Thanks to its anti-enzymatic activity, it helps to reduce and control body odors acting as inhibitor of fatty acids products. This product is particularly suitable for roll-on, s...view more Verochic® is a natural origin active ingredient derived from Illicium verum. Thanks to its anti-enzymatic activity, it helps to reduce and control body odors acting as inhibitor of fatty acids products. This product is particularly suitable for roll-on, spray, and cream deodorants. Due to its antibacterial and exfoliating properties, it could be also used in anti-acne creams and emulsions, anti-dandruff shampoos, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available