UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AccessCARE FA Access Ingredients
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
AccessCARE FA increases firmness and replenishes lipids to reduce wrinkles. Inhibit tyrosinase activity and melanin content, skin whitening, and effectively removes aging spots and sun damages.
Compliance Highlights Available
EcoCare™ FA Ecochem Specialities Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
EcoCare™ FA is the pure natural antioxidant from rice bran. Effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses melanin generation by antagonizing tyrosine. Used as an UV protection agent and whitening agent in cosmetic products. Applications include sunsc...view more EcoCare™ FA is the pure natural antioxidant from rice bran. Effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses melanin generation by antagonizing tyrosine. Used as an UV protection agent and whitening agent in cosmetic products. Applications include sunscreen lotions, anti-aging creams, and skin lightening creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ferulic Acid Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
Ferulic acid is an antioxidant found in the cell walls of plants such as rice and oats and the seeds of apples and oranges, where it plays a key role in the plants' protection and self-preservation.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ferulic Acid McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
Ferulic Acid is found in the seeds and leaves of most plants such as oats, wheat and rice. It can also be found in coffee, apples, peanuts, artichoke, pineapple and oranges. It is an antioxidant which make it especially useful in the formulation of anti-a...view more Ferulic Acid is found in the seeds and leaves of most plants such as oats, wheat and rice. It can also be found in coffee, apples, peanuts, artichoke, pineapple and oranges. It is an antioxidant which make it especially useful in the formulation of anti-aging cosmetics. Ferulic Acid is an antioxidant that can destroy several different types of free radicals such as superoxide, hydroxyl radical and nitric oxide. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ferulic Acid Natralbio New Materials Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
Ferulic Acid is an antioxidant which make it especially useful in the formulation of anti-aging cosmetics.It helps to prevent damage to our cells caused by ultraviolet.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ferulic Acid, Powder (F1106) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
Ferulic Acid, Powder (F1106) is a hydroxycinnamic acid, a type of organic compound and is found in the seeds of coffee, apple, artichoke, peanut, and orange, as well as in both seeds and cell walls of commelinid plants. It is one of the phenolic compounds...view more Ferulic Acid, Powder (F1106) is a hydroxycinnamic acid, a type of organic compound and is found in the seeds of coffee, apple, artichoke, peanut, and orange, as well as in both seeds and cell walls of commelinid plants. It is one of the phenolic compounds found in the invasive plant species carpobrotus edulis and contributes to the antibacterial and antioxidant properties of the plant. It is used in cosmetic and personal care products, such as moisturizers, masks and bath products for its antioxidant, preservative, antimicrobial, and ultraviolet light absorbing properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Oleanolic Acid 80% Sabinsa Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract
Oleanolic Acid 80% is a standardized natural extract from Olea europaea (Olive) leaves, that contains a minimum of 80% oleanolic acid. The extract has antioxidant, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. It also has anti-aging effects with its abi...view more Oleanolic Acid 80% is a standardized natural extract from Olea europaea (Olive) leaves, that contains a minimum of 80% oleanolic acid. The extract has antioxidant, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. It also has anti-aging effects with its ability to inhibit elastase, which helps to support skin elasticity. It can be used as a skin and hair conditioning agent in creams, lotions, gels, and shampoos that help maintain texture and integrity of skin and hair. This product is GMO free and is Kosher and Halal certified. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Oryza Ferulix GSI EXIM America, Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
Oryza Ferulix is ferulic acid from rice. It has an excellent anti-oxidation effect. This product is suitable for applications in health and beauty products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Rosmarinic Acid 90% Sabinsa Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Rosmarinic Acid 90% is a standardized phenolic acid extracted from Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) leaves. It has antioxidant properties that help scavenge free radicals. It also has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial activity. Rosmarinic acid’s antib...view more Rosmarinic Acid 90% is a standardized phenolic acid extracted from Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) leaves. It has antioxidant properties that help scavenge free radicals. It also has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial activity. Rosmarinic acid’s antibacterial activity and its proven reduction of inflammation make it ideal for topical skin infections of the epidermis and oral mucosa. This product is GMO free and is Kosher and Halal certified. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iWhite FA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ferulic Acid
iWhite FA is a phenolic derivative found in the cell walls of plants such as wheat, rice, peanuts, oranges and apples. It is an antioxidant that can seek and destroy several different types of free radical. iWhite FA is ideal for use in anti-aging and ant...view more iWhite FA is a phenolic derivative found in the cell walls of plants such as wheat, rice, peanuts, oranges and apples. It is an antioxidant that can seek and destroy several different types of free radical. iWhite FA is ideal for use in anti-aging and antioxidant creams, whitening creams, make-up products, and sunscreens. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iWhite MA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Mandelic Acid
iWhite MA has long been used in the medical community as an antibacterial, particularly in the treatment of urinary tract infections, as well as an oral antibiotic. It is ideal for use in ance treatments, anti-aging treatments, and whitening products.
Compliance Highlights Available