UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Metabeads® Microwax 40/60 Available Colors Floratech
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Wax
Metabeads® Microwax 40/60 Available Colors are hard, smooth, free-flowing microspheres of microwax with the particle size of 250-420 microns. It is useful for gentle yet effective exfoliation. Custom colors are also available. Metabeads® contain no animal...view more Metabeads® Microwax 40/60 Available Colors are hard, smooth, free-flowing microspheres of microwax with the particle size of 250-420 microns. It is useful for gentle yet effective exfoliation. Custom colors are also available. Metabeads® contain no animal-derived ingredients and, therefore, cannot carry the Bovine Spongiform Encephalopathy (BSE) disease. This product contains no trans isomers and no ingredients derived from genetically modified organisms (GMO). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Microcrystalline 150/165 Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline 150/165 is an off-white to light yellow wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their...view more Microcrystalline 150/165 is an off-white to light yellow wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their fine crystalline structure in contrast to the larger crystalline structure of paraffin wax. They contain long, branched hydrocarbon chains which correlate to a higher molecular weight. Microcrystalline is more flexible, less oily, has higher tensile strength, more adhesion, and higher melt points than paraffin wax. These waxes have excellent gelling properties, and Koster Keunen carries an assortment of different melt points and penetrations to best fit formulators’ requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Microcrystalline 176/186 Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax 176/186 is a white to light yellow wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their ...view more Microcrystalline Wax 176/186 is a white to light yellow wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their fine crystalline structure in contrast to the larger crystalline structure of paraffin wax. They contain long, branched hydrocarbon chains which correlate to a higher molecular weight. Microcrystalline is more flexible, less oily, has higher tensile strength, more adhesion, and higher melt points than paraffin wax. These waxes have excellent gelling properties, and Koster Keunen carries an assortment of different melt points and penetrations to best fit formulators’ requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Microcrystalline Wax 165/175 Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax 165/175 is a white wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their fine crystalline...view more Microcrystalline Wax 165/175 is a white wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their fine crystalline structure in contrast to the larger crystalline structure of paraffin wax. They contain long, branched hydrocarbon chains which correlate to a higher molecular weight. Microcrystalline is more flexible, less oily, has higher tensile strength, more adhesion, and higher melt points than paraffin wax. These waxes have excellent gelling properties, and Koster Keunen carries an assortment of different melt points and penetrations to best fit formulators’ requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Microcrystalline Wax 170/180 Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax 170/180 is a white to off-white wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their fin...view more Microcrystalline Wax 170/180 is a white to off-white wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their fine crystalline structure in contrast to the larger crystalline structure of paraffin wax. They contain long, branched hydrocarbon chains which correlate to a higher molecular weight. Microcrystalline is more flexible, less oily, has higher tensile strength, more adhesion, and higher melt points than paraffin wax. These waxes have excellent gelling properties, and Koster Keunen carries an assortment of different melt points and penetrations to best fit formulators’ requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Microcrystalline Wax 180/185 Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax 180/185 is an off-white to light yellow wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by t...view more Microcrystalline Wax 180/185 is an off-white to light yellow wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their fine crystalline structure in contrast to the larger crystalline structure of paraffin wax. They contain long, branched hydrocarbon chains which correlate to a higher molecular weight. Microcrystalline is more flexible, less oily, has higher tensile strength, more adhesion, and higher melt points than paraffin wax. These waxes have excellent gelling properties, and Koster Keunen carries an assortment of different melt points and penetrations to best fit formulators’ requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Microcrystalline Wax 193-198 Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax 193-198 is a white to off-white wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their fin...view more Microcrystalline Wax 193-198 is a white to off-white wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their fine crystalline structure in contrast to the larger crystalline structure of paraffin wax. They contain long, branched hydrocarbon chains which correlate to a higher molecular weight. Microcrystalline is more flexible, less oily, has higher tensile strength, more adhesion, and higher melt points than paraffin wax. These waxes have excellent gelling properties, and Koster Keunen carries an assortment of different melt points and penetrations to best fit formulators’ requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Microcrystalline Wax 626 Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax 626 is a white wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their fine crystalline str...view more Microcrystalline Wax 626 is a white wax. Microcrystalline Waxes are produced during petroleum refinement using specified techniques such as distillation, de-oiling and crystallization. Microcrystalline Waxes are characterized by their fine crystalline structure in contrast to the larger crystalline structure of paraffin wax. They contain long, branched hydrocarbon chains which correlate to a higher molecular weight. Microcrystalline is more flexible, less oily, has higher tensile strength, more adhesion, and higher melt points than paraffin wax. These waxes have excellent gelling properties, and Koster Keunen carries an assortment of different melt points and penetrations to best fit formulators’ requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Microcrystalline Wax Pastilles MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Wax
Mineral wax consisting of hydrocarbons structured as fine crystals, derived from residium. Yellowish pastilles, odorless. Insoluble in water, soluble in warm alcohol, oils & other melted waxes. Melting Point: 79.4-86.7°C (175-188F).
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Paracera® 13863 Paramelt
  • INCI Name:
    Paraffin (and) Cera Microcristallina
Paracera® 13863 is a formulated mixture of hydrocarbon waxes creating an ozokerite structure and performance with increased temperature stability for warm climates. The balance of linear and branched chains allows for good oil gelling while simultaneously...view more Paracera® 13863 is a formulated mixture of hydrocarbon waxes creating an ozokerite structure and performance with increased temperature stability for warm climates. The balance of linear and branched chains allows for good oil gelling while simultaneously enhancing oil binding properties. For use in sticks, decorative cosmetics and skin care, it stabilizes the final product, enhances hardness and temperature resistance and modifies rheology. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Paracera® C 44 Paramelt
  • INCI Name:
    Paraffin (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera (and) Synthetic Wax
Paracera® C 44 is a formulated carnauba wax. It is a blend of carnauba wax and other waxes that increases hardness and gloss of decorative cosmetics and sticks. It gives increased temperature stability to cosmetic products and is a good oil binder and co-...view more Paracera® C 44 is a formulated carnauba wax. It is a blend of carnauba wax and other waxes that increases hardness and gloss of decorative cosmetics and sticks. It gives increased temperature stability to cosmetic products and is a good oil binder and co-emulsifier. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Paracera® H Paramelt
  • INCI Name:
    Cera Microcristallina
Paracera® H is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure, which distinguishes itself by its high congealing and melting point. It is used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics and its superior oil binding behaviour makes it very su...view more Paracera® H is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure, which distinguishes itself by its high congealing and melting point. It is used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics and its superior oil binding behaviour makes it very suitable for stick forms. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Paracera® L Paramelt
  • INCI Name:
    Cera Microcristallina
Paracera® L is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure that distinguishes itself by its unique low congealing point. The low oil content and flexible character make it very suitable for many cosmetic applications where good oil binding or viscosit...view more Paracera® L is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure that distinguishes itself by its unique low congealing point. The low oil content and flexible character make it very suitable for many cosmetic applications where good oil binding or viscosity regulation is required. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Paracera® M Paramelt
  • INCI Name:
    Paraffin (and) Cera Microcristallina
Paracera® M is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure. It is the most versatile wax in the Paracera® range. Formulated with a well-balanced proportion of straight and branched chain hydrocarbon waxes, this product has consistency regulating and gel...view more Paracera® M is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure. It is the most versatile wax in the Paracera® range. Formulated with a well-balanced proportion of straight and branched chain hydrocarbon waxes, this product has consistency regulating and gel forming properties. Due to good absorption of mineral and vegetable oils, stable and fine crystals are formed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Paracera® MW Paramelt
  • INCI Name:
    Cera Microcristallina
Paracera® MW is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure. A mixture of hydrocarbon waxes composed of predominantly branched chains provides this microcrystalline wax with consistency, regulating, and gel forming properties. It forms fine crystals an...view more Paracera® MW is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure. A mixture of hydrocarbon waxes composed of predominantly branched chains provides this microcrystalline wax with consistency, regulating, and gel forming properties. It forms fine crystals and stable structures due to its good absorption of mineral and vegetable oils. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Paracera® W 80 Paramelt
  • INCI Name:
    Paraffin (and) Cera Microcristallina
Paracera® W 80 is a balanced formulation of mineral hydrocarbon waxes that delivers dry consistency when used in creams and provides excellent oil binding properties for stick forms. It is used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics when ...view more Paracera® W 80 is a balanced formulation of mineral hydrocarbon waxes that delivers dry consistency when used in creams and provides excellent oil binding properties for stick forms. It is used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics when a hard and high melting point wax is required. view less
Compliance Highlights Available