UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5 Results
Caprocine DKSH North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycine
Caprocine is a mild and multi-functional cleansing agent for skin and scalp applications. With its ability to reduce sebum production and its combined activity against Propionibacterium acnes, Caprocine is the anti-acne ingredient of choice. It is also ef...view more Caprocine is a mild and multi-functional cleansing agent for skin and scalp applications. With its ability to reduce sebum production and its combined activity against Propionibacterium acnes, Caprocine is the anti-acne ingredient of choice. It is also effective against dandruff thanks to its activity against Malassezia Furfur. Caprocine has anti-microbial purifying and deodorant properties, and helps to protect cosmetic formulations against microbial degradation. Caprocine is suitable for skin care, hair care, and toiletry applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Capryloyl Glycine Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycine
Capryloyl Glycine is a lipo amino acid obtained by glycine acylation with an octanoic chain. It is recommended for anti-acne, sebum control, anti-microbial, anti-dandruff, deodorant, preservative, and dermoprotection products.
Compliance Highlights Available
SMA'RT Guard C8G SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycine
SMA'RT Guard C8G is derived from Caprylic Acid and Glycerine, which is well-known and commonly used for its moisturizing and bacterial efficacy properties. It improves skin condition by inhibiting the growth of P. Acnes and Pityrosporum orbiculare, hence ...view more SMA'RT Guard C8G is derived from Caprylic Acid and Glycerine, which is well-known and commonly used for its moisturizing and bacterial efficacy properties. It improves skin condition by inhibiting the growth of P. Acnes and Pityrosporum orbiculare, hence its popularity in acne and dandruff products. SMA’RT Guard C8G enhances the effectiveness of preservatives. It is effective in deodorants by inhibiting the growth of bacteria that contribute to body odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SMA'RT Guard LEA SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
SMA'RT Guard LEA is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial. It is effective against gram negative bacteria, gram positive bacteria, yeasts and molds. It is readily biodegradable. It is ideal for use in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Zley® Capryloyl Glycine Zley Holdings (Suzhou) Co., Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycine
Zley® Capryloyl Glycine is a very good cosmetic efficacy ingredient. It can be used as humectant, detergent and surfactant in cosmetics, with good affinity with skin and high-efficiency. It can also deliver other components efficiently, thus improving the...view more Zley® Capryloyl Glycine is a very good cosmetic efficacy ingredient. It can be used as humectant, detergent and surfactant in cosmetics, with good affinity with skin and high-efficiency. It can also deliver other components efficiently, thus improving the use effect of other efficacy products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available