UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
22 Results
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Methyl Cyclodextrin (and) Water (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Ceraphyl™ 60 ester Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Quaternium-22
Ceraphyl™ 60 is a mild cationic with pronounced substantivity to skin and hair. It provides detangling, anti-static and conditioning properties. This grade is water-soluble and binds moisture in hair care applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Chondroitin Sulfate Solabia Group Chondroitin Sulfate is found in cartilage, skin and arteries. It forms part of the natural occurrence of proteoglycans, which consist of a protein chain covalently linked to large chain heteropolysaccharides (CAG). The basic units are formed by N-acetyl-g...view more Chondroitin Sulfate is found in cartilage, skin and arteries. It forms part of the natural occurrence of proteoglycans, which consist of a protein chain covalently linked to large chain heteropolysaccharides (CAG). The basic units are formed by N-acetyl-galactosamine and glucuronic acid. There is a β (1-4) linkage between dissacarídeas units and a β (1-3) linkage between the uronic acid and galactosamine. There are two main types of Chondroitin sulfates, which depend on the position of the sulfate group in Galactosamine CSA (the 4th position) and SSC (at sixth position). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ClearHance™ C conditioning polymer Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Cassia Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
ClearHance™ C conditioning polymer is a new, natural-derived chemistry (patent pending) that provides superior clarity and conditioning functionality to enhance clear shampoos, body washes, and liquid soaps. Based on cassia seeds, naturally harvested in I...view more ClearHance™ C conditioning polymer is a new, natural-derived chemistry (patent pending) that provides superior clarity and conditioning functionality to enhance clear shampoos, body washes, and liquid soaps. Based on cassia seeds, naturally harvested in India, this solution provides excellent conditioning benefits when tested in both wet-comb and dry-comb situations. Drawing on technologies that are superior to others functional equivalents, ClearHance™ C offers formulators a superior technology to enhance shampoos and body washes and deliver perceivable results. Key benefits include superior shampoo and body wash conditioning and clarity, good skin compatibility, effective deposition of silicones and oils, compatibility with all surfactant systems, and luxurious creamy lather and texture, as well as good slip. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Crodesta™ SL40 Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sucrose Cocoate
Crodaesta™ SL40 is a mixture of esters of coconut acid and sucrose, consisting primarily of monoesters, and is one in a series of naturally derived, mild and edible ethylene oxide-free emulsifiers that make up Croda’s Crodesta™ Range of sucrose esters. Th...view more Crodaesta™ SL40 is a mixture of esters of coconut acid and sucrose, consisting primarily of monoesters, and is one in a series of naturally derived, mild and edible ethylene oxide-free emulsifiers that make up Croda’s Crodesta™ Range of sucrose esters. This product is recommended for baby creams or lotions, baby and conditioning shampoos, face and eye make-up, skin cleansers and eye make-up removers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
D-FACTOR Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans
D-FACTOR is a skin regenerating factor, biochemical precursor of glycosaminoglycans. It exhibits remarkable moisturizing and skin regenerating properties, stimulating the production of glycosaminoglycans and proteins from the extracellular matrix of the s...view more D-FACTOR is a skin regenerating factor, biochemical precursor of glycosaminoglycans. It exhibits remarkable moisturizing and skin regenerating properties, stimulating the production of glycosaminoglycans and proteins from the extracellular matrix of the skin. Boosting carrier for hydrophilic active ingredients. D-FACTOR is suitable for all moisturizing applications: day creams, serums, make up and hair care. Usage level: 0,5-3%. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Glucam™ E-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is an extremely effective humectant for skin care systems.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Glucam™ P-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. I...view more Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is recommended for use in lotions, creams and cleansing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Glucam™ P-20 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-20 Humectant is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. it is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Glycoproteins MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycoproteins
Aqueous solution of a combination of mainly intracellular proteins, peptides and amino acids derived from a natural, specially-selected strain of yeast (saccharomyces cerevisiae). Its revitalizing capacity strengthens the skin's natural ability to protect...view more Aqueous solution of a combination of mainly intracellular proteins, peptides and amino acids derived from a natural, specially-selected strain of yeast (saccharomyces cerevisiae). Its revitalizing capacity strengthens the skin's natural ability to protect itself against damaging environmental influences. Contains 5% of glyco-proteins. Clear yellowish solution, faint odor. pH: 5-6. Water-soluble. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MaizeCare™ Polymer Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Corn Starch
MaizeCare™ Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product is recomme...view more MaizeCare™ Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product is recommended for styling gel, cream, wax, and water spray applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MaizeCare™ Style 100 Polymer Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Corn Starch
MaizeCare™ Style 100 Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product ...view more MaizeCare™ Style 100 Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product is recommended for styling gel, cream, wax, and water spray applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MaizeCare™ Style Polymer Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Corn Starch
MaizeCare™ Style Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product is r...view more MaizeCare™ Style Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product is recommended for styling gel, cream, wax, and water spray applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MiruStyle™ MFP PE Croda Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Corn Starch
MiruStyle™ MFP PE is a trimethyl quaternized hydrolyzed corn starch (average MW: 250,000) that has shown excellent style retention properties compared to traditional styling polymers and has been proven to reduce static flyaway, offering these benefits wi...view more MiruStyle™ MFP PE is a trimethyl quaternized hydrolyzed corn starch (average MW: 250,000) that has shown excellent style retention properties compared to traditional styling polymers and has been proven to reduce static flyaway, offering these benefits without detracting from the aesthetics of the hair. The product also provides excellent anti-frizz properties, making it ideal for permed or naturally curly hair. MiruStyle™ MFP PE is recommended for all aqueous and hydroalcoholic (up to 50% alcohol) styling aids and can be used in rinse-off systems like shampoos and conditioners where it provides film forming properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PENCARE™ DP 1015 Ingredion
  • INCI Name:
    Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
PenCare™ DP bio-based cationic polymer is a proprietary, cationic polymer whose superior deposition and enhanced conditioning leave hair and skin unforgettably smooth. This ingredient offers superior performance in shampoos and conditioners, an easy rinse...view more PenCare™ DP bio-based cationic polymer is a proprietary, cationic polymer whose superior deposition and enhanced conditioning leave hair and skin unforgettably smooth. This ingredient offers superior performance in shampoos and conditioners, an easy rinse-off Formula. PenCare™ DP cationic polymer is compatible in conventional and sulfate-free formulas. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PQ-TCS10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
PQ-TCS10 is a white powder cationic starch. This product is cheap, abundant, biodegradability and green protection. It has good cold water solubility and forms a natural "free breath" film on hair with styling, protection, condition and lubricity. Used in...view more PQ-TCS10 is a white powder cationic starch. This product is cheap, abundant, biodegradability and green protection. It has good cold water solubility and forms a natural "free breath" film on hair with styling, protection, condition and lubricity. Used in applications such as styling products and shampoos. When used in shampoo formulas, it can increase hair volume and provide fresh after feeling. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PQ-TCS11 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
PQ-TCS11 is a white powder cationic starch ideal for application in shampoos and styling products. Has excellent anti-static and conditioning performance. Improves both wet and dry compatibility of hair. Forms a natural "free breath" film on hair with sty...view more PQ-TCS11 is a white powder cationic starch ideal for application in shampoos and styling products. Has excellent anti-static and conditioning performance. Improves both wet and dry compatibility of hair. Forms a natural "free breath" film on hair with styling, protection, conditioning and lubricity. In addition, may also be applied in bath products where it can enhance moist skin feeling and in skin creams to enhance skin moisturizing properties and give skin a silky feeling. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
QUATIN® 1280 TQ-D Cosun Beet Company - Biobased Experts
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyltrimonium Inulin
QUATIN® 1280 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and deposition performance in various personal care applications. The combination of the natural inulin backbone and its cationic groups makes QUATIN...view more QUATIN® 1280 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and deposition performance in various personal care applications. The combination of the natural inulin backbone and its cationic groups makes QUATIN® 1280 TQ-D a sustainable alternative to traditional cationic (bio)polymers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
QUATIN® 350 TQ-D Cosun Beet Company - Biobased Experts
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyltrimonium Inulin
QUATIN® 350 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and deposition performance in various personal care applications. It is a sustainable alternative to traditional cationic (bio)polymers because of its...view more QUATIN® 350 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and deposition performance in various personal care applications. It is a sustainable alternative to traditional cationic (bio)polymers because of its inherently biodegradable status as well as its excellent aquatic and ecotoxicity profile. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
QUATIN® 680 TQ-D Cosun Beet Company - Biobased Experts
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyltrimonium Inulin
QUATIN® 680 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and deposition performance in various personal care applications. It is a sustainable alternative to traditional cationic (bio)polymers because of its...view more QUATIN® 680 TQ-D is a novel cationic inulin polymer that offers a unique combination of sensory benefits and deposition performance in various personal care applications. It is a sustainable alternative to traditional cationic (bio)polymers because of its inherently biodegradable status as well as its excellent aquatic and ecotoxicity profile. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Sensomer™ CI-50 Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Sensomer™ CI-50 Polymer is a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide designed for hair and skin care products. It is an aqueous solution of a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide produced from food grade potato starch that has not been genetically ...view more Sensomer™ CI-50 Polymer is a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide designed for hair and skin care products. It is an aqueous solution of a naturally derived cationic polysaccharide produced from food grade potato starch that has not been genetically modified and is free of environmental toxic residues. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Styleze™ CSP polymer Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Cassia Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Styleze™ CSP polymer is a nature-derived styling polymer that delivers strong hold, humidity resistance, and high stiffness from a range of styling products. Based on cassia seeds, Styleze™ CSP leaves low to no residue on the hair versus other natural sty...view more Styleze™ CSP polymer is a nature-derived styling polymer that delivers strong hold, humidity resistance, and high stiffness from a range of styling products. Based on cassia seeds, Styleze™ CSP leaves low to no residue on the hair versus other natural styling polymers. Use Styleze™ CSP as an alternative to PVP to improve the naturality of styling formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample