UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
4 Results
MaizeCare™ Polymer Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Corn Starch
MaizeCare™ Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product is recomme...view more MaizeCare™ Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product is recommended for styling gel, cream, wax, and water spray applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MaizeCare™ Style 100 Polymer Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Corn Starch
MaizeCare™ Style 100 Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product ...view more MaizeCare™ Style 100 Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product is recommended for styling gel, cream, wax, and water spray applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MaizeCare™ Style Polymer Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Corn Starch
MaizeCare™ Style Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product is r...view more MaizeCare™ Style Polymer is a bio-derived hair fixative polymer for exceptional humidity resistance, excellent durability and frizz control. It imparts styling durability and excellent humidity resistance and curl retention over 8 hours. This product is recommended for styling gel, cream, wax, and water spray applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Sustane SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) Food Grade Kosher Eastman Chemical
  • INCI Name:
    Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate
Sustane SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) Food Grade Kosher is a high purity distilled product that is odorless and tasteless at levels used in beverages. A stable, viscous liquid, it is used primarily in citrus beverages as a weighting agent or flavor e...view more Sustane SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) Food Grade Kosher is a high purity distilled product that is odorless and tasteless at levels used in beverages. A stable, viscous liquid, it is used primarily in citrus beverages as a weighting agent or flavor emulsion stabilizer to prevent separation of essential citrus oils. It is also used as a fragrance fixative and to provide transfer resistance in lipstick. view less
Compliance Highlights Available