UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
18 Results
Amidon de Maïs MST Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
Amidon de Maïs MST is a natural powder extract from corn - it consists of amylose and amylopectin. It is ideal for use in loose and pressed powders.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Methyl Cyclodextrin (and) Water (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AstaDerm™ Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Porphyridium Polysaccharide
AstaDerm™ is a natural, multi-functional skin active powder that protects and improves the appearance of skin. It is derived from the red microalgae, Porphyridium Cruentum, using a 100 percent natural process free of chemicals, additives, and solvents. As...view more AstaDerm™ is a natural, multi-functional skin active powder that protects and improves the appearance of skin. It is derived from the red microalgae, Porphyridium Cruentum, using a 100 percent natural process free of chemicals, additives, and solvents. AstaDerm™ is a purified polysaccharide powder. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
AstaDerm™ 200 Coast Southwest
  • INCI Name:
    Porphyridium Polysaccharide
AstaDerm™ 200 is a natural, multi-functional skin active ingredient that protects and improves the appearance of skin. It is derived from the red microalgae, Porphyridium Cruentum, using a 100 percent natural process free of chemicals, additives, and solv...view more AstaDerm™ 200 is a natural, multi-functional skin active ingredient that protects and improves the appearance of skin. It is derived from the red microalgae, Porphyridium Cruentum, using a 100 percent natural process free of chemicals, additives, and solvents. AstaDerm™ 200 is a solubilized version of pure porphyridium polysaccharide, making it easy to use in any formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
BioEcolia® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide
BioEcolia® is an α-glucan oligosaccharide obtained by enzymatic synthesis from natural sugars (sucrose and maltose). This product is used for the protection and biostimulation of natural skin defenses. It is a bioselective substrate for beneficial microbi...view more BioEcolia® is an α-glucan oligosaccharide obtained by enzymatic synthesis from natural sugars (sucrose and maltose). This product is used for the protection and biostimulation of natural skin defenses. It is a bioselective substrate for beneficial microbial flora, Ecoflora, to the detriment of pathogens and undesirable flora. It offers gentle protective and restoring action for all types of skin and the scalp. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
FARMAL® CS 3757 Ingredion
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
FARMAL® CS 3757 multi-functional bio-polymer is a versatile corn-based specialty native starch capable of acting as a bulking agent, moisture absorber or active carrier. It is suitable for a variety of personal care applications such as body & baby powder...view more FARMAL® CS 3757 multi-functional bio-polymer is a versatile corn-based specialty native starch capable of acting as a bulking agent, moisture absorber or active carrier. It is suitable for a variety of personal care applications such as body & baby powders, creams & lotions, make-up powders, deodorants, dry shampoo and soap bars. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glucomannan Kowa American Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Glucomannan
Glucomannan is 100% plant origin material. It is bio-degradable and can be used as a substitute for plastic microbeads in personal care products. Glucomannan can absorb about 10 times its own weight in water. It then becomes a two-layered particle with a ...view more Glucomannan is 100% plant origin material. It is bio-degradable and can be used as a substitute for plastic microbeads in personal care products. Glucomannan can absorb about 10 times its own weight in water. It then becomes a two-layered particle with a gel-like outer layer and a solid core that helps gently massage and exfoliate the skin. Perfect for dry or sensitive skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Hydraprotectol SM™ PH Sederma Hydraprotectol SM™ PH is a hydroglycolic solution containing water-soluble moisturizing agents ensuring a long-lasting, immediate superficial hydration and an oil-soluble molecule that helps repair the cutaneous barrier to guarantee an in-depth, long-term...view more Hydraprotectol SM™ PH is a hydroglycolic solution containing water-soluble moisturizing agents ensuring a long-lasting, immediate superficial hydration and an oil-soluble molecule that helps repair the cutaneous barrier to guarantee an in-depth, long-term hydration. This product is recommended for use in emulsions and gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
MAISITA 21.003 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
MAISITA 21.003 is a specially processed corn (= maize) starch obtained from the caryopsis of Zea Mays L. This starch corresponds fully to European Pharmacopeia (EP) and United States Pharmacopeia (USP) in the relevant version.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MG-60 DKSH North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Maltooligosyl Glucoside (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate
MG-60 from Hayashibara (Maltooligosyl Glucoside/Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate) is a Multi-functional vegetable carbohydrate syrup to reduce irritation of surfactants, providing luxurious foams, with cleansing properties and delivers a high end-texture i...view more MG-60 from Hayashibara (Maltooligosyl Glucoside/Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate) is a Multi-functional vegetable carbohydrate syrup to reduce irritation of surfactants, providing luxurious foams, with cleansing properties and delivers a high end-texture in formula. It will also provide skin protection and anti-inflammation in skin care. In hair care application, it helps to protect damaged hair by improving luster and cuticle repairing effect. COSMOS compliant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
NATIVACARE™ 5600 Ingredion
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
NATIVACARE™ 5600 natural polymer allows you to achieve rich, smooth and luxurious formulations and is approved by Ecocert in accordance with the COSMOS natural standard.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATIVACARE™ 8600 Ingredion
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch
NATIVACARE™ 8600 natural polymer allows you to enhance skin feel, achieve light and luxurious textures and is approved by Ecocert in accordance with the COSMOS natural standard.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATIVACARE™ 9230 Ingredion
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
NATIVACARE™ 9230 organic-certified natural polymer enhances sensory attributes and offers truly functional performance from certified organic technology.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATIVACARE™ 9330 Ingredion
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
NATIVACARE™ 9330 organic-certified natural polymer improves appearance and skin feel in-use, reduce greasiness after use and offers truly functional performance from certified organic technology.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATIVACARE™ 9360 Ingredion
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
NATIVACARE™ 9360 organic-certified natural polymer enhances sensory attributes and offers truly functional performance from certified organic technology.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Polycos MS-STE Polygal AG
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
Polycos MS-STE is natural, physically modified, sterilised, surface-active maize starch with a specific behaviour due to its fine particle size. The product is steralised through a residue free ionizing irradiation process and provides good adsorption for...view more Polycos MS-STE is natural, physically modified, sterilised, surface-active maize starch with a specific behaviour due to its fine particle size. The product is steralised through a residue free ionizing irradiation process and provides good adsorption for oil and fats. Polycos MS-STE is especially developed for skin care, as well as for liquid- and powder personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polycos MS-UF Polygal AG
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
Polycos MS-UF is a natural, physically modified, surface-active maize starch with a specific behaviour due to its fine particle size. The product provide high adsorption for oil and fats especially developed for dry hair shampoo and powder buffer. Powder ...view more Polycos MS-UF is a natural, physically modified, surface-active maize starch with a specific behaviour due to its fine particle size. The product provide high adsorption for oil and fats especially developed for dry hair shampoo and powder buffer. Powder base for aerosols and squeeze bottles. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PURITY® 21C Pure Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
PURITY® 21C Pure is a very white unmodified corn starch. It is ideal for use whenever a starch with high whiteness and free flowing properties is required. PURITY® 21C PURE starch is an irradiated version of PURITY® 21C starch and possess a cleaner microb...view more PURITY® 21C Pure is a very white unmodified corn starch. It is ideal for use whenever a starch with high whiteness and free flowing properties is required. PURITY® 21C PURE starch is an irradiated version of PURITY® 21C starch and possess a cleaner microbiological profile. PURITY® 21C Pure is ideal for use in antiperspirants, bath powder, loose powder makeup, pressed powder makeup, and talc replacement. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample