UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Betafib® MCF Cosun Biobased Products
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose (and) Water
Betafib® MCF is a cellulosic microfiber derived from renewable vegetable resources that do not compete with the food chain. It is a 100% natural biopolymer and has not been chemically modified. Betafib delivers high zero shear viscosity, has strong shear ...view more Betafib® MCF is a cellulosic microfiber derived from renewable vegetable resources that do not compete with the food chain. It is a 100% natural biopolymer and has not been chemically modified. Betafib delivers high zero shear viscosity, has strong shear thinning properties and shows a distinct yield point. When poured or pumped, the gelstructure becomes waterlike and once the fluid comes to rest again, the network rebuilds at such speed that uniform distribution is secured. Betafib is the alternative structurant that ensures maximum suspension efficacy and pourable formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample CELLULOBEADS USF Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
CELLULOBEADS USF is a 4 micron, Ecocert approved, cellulose microsphere. Microspheres are discrete spherical particles ranging in average particle size from 1 to 20 microns. Because of their size and shape they are able to scatter light to diminish the lo...view more CELLULOBEADS USF is a 4 micron, Ecocert approved, cellulose microsphere. Microspheres are discrete spherical particles ranging in average particle size from 1 to 20 microns. Because of their size and shape they are able to scatter light to diminish the look of fine lines on the skin, effect also known as "optical blurring" or "soft focus". They also provide a ball bearing effect, which will impart finished products with increased payoff, an elegant silky texture, enhanced slip and better blendability for a more natural finish. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Glucam™ P-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. I...view more Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is recommended for use in lotions, creams and cleansing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Naturesoft 800 Micro Powders, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Naturesoft 800 is an ultrafine natural cellulose powder designed to provide improved sensorial benefits. This biodegradable white powder imparts a soft feel to pressed and loose powder formulations, and provides faster drying times with reduced wet/tacky ...view more Naturesoft 800 is an ultrafine natural cellulose powder designed to provide improved sensorial benefits. This biodegradable white powder imparts a soft feel to pressed and loose powder formulations, and provides faster drying times with reduced wet/tacky feel in lotions and primers. Naturesoft 800 offers dramatically higher binding properties compared to zinc stearate and Nylon-12, and can provide high oil absorption, making it a highly versatile bio-renewable option for natural cosmetic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sensocel® 10 Rossow
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Sensocel® 10 is an extremely fine, white cellulose powder. It is sourced from 100% renewable resources. Insoluble both in oil and water, Sensocel® 10 is easy to formulate for practically all cosmetic applications. Chemically inert, this product is stable ...view more Sensocel® 10 is an extremely fine, white cellulose powder. It is sourced from 100% renewable resources. Insoluble both in oil and water, Sensocel® 10 is easy to formulate for practically all cosmetic applications. Chemically inert, this product is stable to temperature, high shear, pressure and pH variations. Sensocel® 10 is a natural substitute to inorganic powders and fillers. It can be used to promote soft focus, powdery feel, absorbent and texturizing effects. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sensocel® 200G Rossow
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Sensocel® 200G is a white granule cellulose fiber. Sensocel® 200G is sourced from 100 % renewable resources. It is both insoluble in oil and water and can be easily used in any scrub applications. Chemically inert, Sensocel® 200G is also stable to tempera...view more Sensocel® 200G is a white granule cellulose fiber. Sensocel® 200G is sourced from 100 % renewable resources. It is both insoluble in oil and water and can be easily used in any scrub applications. Chemically inert, Sensocel® 200G is also stable to temperature, shearing, pressure and pH variations. Sensocel® 200G is an excellent choice for natural ingredients based formulations, a natural substitute to synthetic microbeads and can be used to promote exfoliation for a soft skin cleansing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sensocel® 90 Rossow
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Sensocel® 90 is a fine, white cellulose fibers powder. It is sourced from 100% renewable resources. Insoluble both in oil and water, Sensocel® 90 is easy to formulate for practically all cosmetic applications. Chemically inert, Sensocel® 90 is stable to t...view more Sensocel® 90 is a fine, white cellulose fibers powder. It is sourced from 100% renewable resources. Insoluble both in oil and water, Sensocel® 90 is easy to formulate for practically all cosmetic applications. Chemically inert, Sensocel® 90 is stable to temperature, high shear, pressure and pH variations. This product is a natural substitute to inorganic powders and fillers. It can be used to promote texturizing, binding, lengthening and volumizing effects. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample TEGO® Feel C 10 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and prov...view more TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and provides a mattifying effect proven by an in vivo study. It is compatible with oil-in-water as well as water-in-oil formulations and also in water-free systems. TEGO® Feel C 10 helps to formulate recent trends for face care, color cosmetics, body care and sun care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VITACEL® CS 150 F J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 150 F is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pre...view more VITACEL® CS 150 F is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for soft skin cleansing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VITACEL® CS 180 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 180 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
VITACEL® CS 250 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 250 G is a white granule that is used as a scrub and exfoliation particle in personal care products (e.g. facial peeling). It is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil, biologically inert and insoluble in water and...view more VITACEL® CS 250 G is a white granule that is used as a scrub and exfoliation particle in personal care products (e.g. facial peeling). It is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil, biologically inert and insoluble in water and oil. It is moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH-changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for a soft skin cleansing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VITACEL® CS 300 FC J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 300 FC is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pr...view more VITACEL® CS 300 FC is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for soft skin cleansing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VITACEL® CS 400 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 400 G is composed of hard, white granules which are very easy to mix with low speed mixing or stirring in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shea...view more VITACEL® CS 400 G is composed of hard, white granules which are very easy to mix with low speed mixing or stirring in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for soft skin cleansing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VITACEL® CS 70 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 70 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as a gentle abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
VITACEL® CS 700 FC J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 700 FC is a white cellulose fiber that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
VITACEL® CS 700 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 700 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 150 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 150 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 150 R5 J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 150 R5 is white, angular and made of MCC and Cellulose. You like a very abrasive feel­ing? The grades of the R5-types are the most abrasive ones.
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 150 S J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 150 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, jus...view more VIVAPUR® CS 150 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, just put some of them into your product. If you want a stronger massage effect put some more into. You're going to love the gentle massage effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 230 R J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 230 R is a white granule that is ideal for use as a gentle abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM is a white super fine particle. It has a particle size of 4μ and can be used in face care, skin care, oral care, hair care, sun care, and cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 400 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 400 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 450 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 450 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 450 R5 J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 450 R5 is white, angular and made of MCC and Cellulose. You like a very abrasive feel­ing? The grades of the R5-types are the most abrasive ones.
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 450 S J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 450 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, jus...view more VIVAPUR® CS 450 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, just put some of them into your product. If you want a stronger massage effect put some more into. You're going to love the gentle massage effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of only 9μm. VIVAPUR® is a natural based highly pure microcrystalline cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. Du...view more VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of only 9μm. VIVAPUR® is a natural based highly pure microcrystalline cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. Due to its neutral and inert character it can be used after activation universally in practically any area of personal care and oral care without sensory interference. This product is also independent of temperature, shearing rate, pressure, or pH changes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available