UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
15 Results
Celluflow C-25 Kowa American Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Celluflow C-25 are spherical porous cellulose micro-particles (10 µm) for makeup and skincare applications for improved soft feel and slipperiness. The hydrophilic grade (C-25) has excellent water absorption with gradual release of hydrophilic ingredient...view more Celluflow C-25 are spherical porous cellulose micro-particles (10 µm) for makeup and skincare applications for improved soft feel and slipperiness. The hydrophilic grade (C-25) has excellent water absorption with gradual release of hydrophilic ingredients. Great replacement for nylon beads. Made in Japan. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
CELLULOBEADS USF Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
CELLULOBEADS USF is a 4 micron, Ecocert approved, cellulose microsphere. Microspheres are discrete spherical particles ranging in average particle size from 1 to 20 microns. Because of their size and shape they are able to scatter light to diminish the lo...view more CELLULOBEADS USF is a 4 micron, Ecocert approved, cellulose microsphere. Microspheres are discrete spherical particles ranging in average particle size from 1 to 20 microns. Because of their size and shape they are able to scatter light to diminish the look of fine lines on the skin, effect also known as "optical blurring" or "soft focus". They also provide a ball bearing effect, which will impart finished products with increased payoff, an elegant silky texture, enhanced slip and better blendability for a more natural finish. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Glucam™ P-10 humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-10 humectant is a naturally-derived, 100% active, propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It creates a luxurious feel in shampoos and other surfactant systems. Its mildness makes it a natural choice for makeup products used around the eye or in formu...view more Glucam™ P-10 humectant is a naturally-derived, 100% active, propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It creates a luxurious feel in shampoos and other surfactant systems. Its mildness makes it a natural choice for makeup products used around the eye or in formulations made for sensitive skin. It is recommended for use in lotions, creams, cleansing formulations, hair conditioners, styling gels, and mousses. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Luxomatte® N MT125 AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Luxomatte® N MT125 is a free-flowing white amorphous polymeric powder that absorbs high levels of lipophilic materials while providing an elegant skin feel. It is capable of providing a variety functional benefits to topical formulations used in personal ...view more Luxomatte® N MT125 is a free-flowing white amorphous polymeric powder that absorbs high levels of lipophilic materials while providing an elegant skin feel. It is capable of providing a variety functional benefits to topical formulations used in personal care applications. This product consists of high surface area cellulose microparticles that have a strong affinity for sebum and other oils. The Luxomatte® N MT125 particles, when delivered to the skin can provide sebum control and mattifying effects in cosmetic formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Luxomatte® N MT125 Brenntag North America
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Luxomatte® N MT125 is a free-flowing white amorphous polymeric powder that absorbs high levels of lipophilic materials while providing an elegant skin feel. It is capable of providing a variety functional benefits to topical formulations used in personal ...view more Luxomatte® N MT125 is a free-flowing white amorphous polymeric powder that absorbs high levels of lipophilic materials while providing an elegant skin feel. It is capable of providing a variety functional benefits to topical formulations used in personal care applications. This product consists of high surface area cellulose microparticles that have a strong affinity for sebum and other oils. The Luxomatte® N MT125 particles, when delivered to the skin can provide sebum control and mattifying effects in cosmetic formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Naturesoft 800 Micro Powders, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Naturesoft 800 is an ultrafine natural cellulose powder designed to provide improved sensorial benefits. This biodegradable white powder imparts a soft feel to pressed and loose powder formulations, and provides faster drying times with reduced wet/tacky ...view more Naturesoft 800 is an ultrafine natural cellulose powder designed to provide improved sensorial benefits. This biodegradable white powder imparts a soft feel to pressed and loose powder formulations, and provides faster drying times with reduced wet/tacky feel in lotions and primers. Naturesoft 800 offers dramatically higher binding properties compared to zinc stearate and Nylon-12, and can provide high oil absorption, making it a highly versatile bio-renewable option for natural cosmetic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sensocel® 10 Rossow
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Sensocel® 10 is an extremely fine, white cellulose powder. It is sourced from 100% renewable resources. Insoluble both in oil and water, Sensocel® 10 is easy to formulate for practically all cosmetic applications. Chemically inert, this product is stable ...view more Sensocel® 10 is an extremely fine, white cellulose powder. It is sourced from 100% renewable resources. Insoluble both in oil and water, Sensocel® 10 is easy to formulate for practically all cosmetic applications. Chemically inert, this product is stable to temperature, high shear, pressure and pH variations. Sensocel® 10 is a natural substitute to inorganic powders and fillers. It can be used to promote soft focus, powdery feel, absorbent and texturizing effects. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Sensocel® 200G Rossow
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Sensocel® 200G is a white granule cellulose fiber. Sensocel® 200G is sourced from 100 % renewable resources. It is both insoluble in oil and water and can be easily used in any scrub applications. Chemically inert, Sensocel® 200G is also stable to tempera...view more Sensocel® 200G is a white granule cellulose fiber. Sensocel® 200G is sourced from 100 % renewable resources. It is both insoluble in oil and water and can be easily used in any scrub applications. Chemically inert, Sensocel® 200G is also stable to temperature, shearing, pressure and pH variations. Sensocel® 200G is an excellent choice for natural ingredients based formulations, a natural substitute to synthetic microbeads and can be used to promote exfoliation for a soft skin cleansing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Sensocel® 90 Rossow
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Sensocel® 90 is a fine, white cellulose fibers powder. It is sourced from 100% renewable resources. Insoluble both in oil and water, Sensocel® 90 is easy to formulate for practically all cosmetic applications. Chemically inert, Sensocel® 90 is stable to t...view more Sensocel® 90 is a fine, white cellulose fibers powder. It is sourced from 100% renewable resources. Insoluble both in oil and water, Sensocel® 90 is easy to formulate for practically all cosmetic applications. Chemically inert, Sensocel® 90 is stable to temperature, high shear, pressure and pH variations. This product is a natural substitute to inorganic powders and fillers. It can be used to promote texturizing, binding, lengthening and volumizing effects. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TEGO® Feel C 10 Evonik – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and prov...view more TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and provides a mattifying effect proven by an in vivo study. It is compatible with oil-in-water as well as water-in-oil formulations and also in water-free systems. TEGO® Feel C 10 helps to formulate recent trends for face care, color cosmetics, body care and sun care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Valida S+ Sappi Biotech
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Valida S+ is highly fibrillated cellulose manufactured by Sappi, non-chemically modified, 100% natural. In Personal Care, Valida S+ stabilizes formulations, enables better spread-ability and spray-ability, provides a supreme skin sensory experience, and a...view more Valida S+ is highly fibrillated cellulose manufactured by Sappi, non-chemically modified, 100% natural. In Personal Care, Valida S+ stabilizes formulations, enables better spread-ability and spray-ability, provides a supreme skin sensory experience, and a unique texture in formulations. The network also scatters light, resulting in a matte finish upon dermal application. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Valida S+, 3% Gel Sappi Biotech
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Valida S+, 3% Gel is highly fibrillated cellulose manufactured by Sappi, non-chemically modified, 100% natural. In Personal Care, Valida S+, 3% Gel stabilizes formulations, enables better spread-ability and spray-ability, provides a supreme skin sensory e...view more Valida S+, 3% Gel is highly fibrillated cellulose manufactured by Sappi, non-chemically modified, 100% natural. In Personal Care, Valida S+, 3% Gel stabilizes formulations, enables better spread-ability and spray-ability, provides a supreme skin sensory experience, and a unique texture in formulations. The network also scatters light, resulting in a matte finish upon dermal application. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
VITACEL® CS 30 OAT JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 30 OAT is an upcycled byproduct of the food industry. For this product only the oat straw is used, so no needed important food is wasted in this product. With a high technological procedure, it is possible for us to upcycle this waste material...view more VITACEL® CS 30 OAT is an upcycled byproduct of the food industry. For this product only the oat straw is used, so no needed important food is wasted in this product. With a high technological procedure, it is possible for us to upcycle this waste material to a high-quality product with an average particle size of 30 µm. This low particle size leads to a fine soft-touch powder on your skin. Additionally, it has high water and oil binding capacities. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 130 FM JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 130 FM is a fine white Microcrystalline Cellulose powder with very good flowing properties which are perfectly suitable for water-free formulations like powder or tablets. It acts very well as a filler in tablet formulations such as dental tab...view more VIVAPUR® CS 130 FM is a fine white Microcrystalline Cellulose powder with very good flowing properties which are perfectly suitable for water-free formulations like powder or tablets. It acts very well as a filler in tablet formulations such as dental tablets or shampoo tablets. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM is a super fine, white particle with the INCI: Microcrystalline Cellulose. It can be used in Face Care, Skin Care, Decorative Cosmetics and Hair Care. The main function is to be used as filler, oil absorbing agent and especially as an ant...view more VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM is a super fine, white particle with the INCI: Microcrystalline Cellulose. It can be used in Face Care, Skin Care, Decorative Cosmetics and Hair Care. The main function is to be used as filler, oil absorbing agent and especially as an anti-wrinkle product. With its small size of 4 µm, it perfectly fits in the smallest wrinkles. This product is also independent of temperature, shearing rate, pressure, or pH changes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VIVAPUR® CS Sensory 12 JRS - J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS Sensory 12 is a 100% natural alternative to Nylon-12. The sustainable raw material with the particle size of 12 µm has good properties for Decorative Cosmetic applications like Eyeshadows, Pressed Powders or liquid Make-Up, as well as for Skin...view more VIVAPUR® CS Sensory 12 is a 100% natural alternative to Nylon-12. The sustainable raw material with the particle size of 12 µm has good properties for Decorative Cosmetic applications like Eyeshadows, Pressed Powders or liquid Make-Up, as well as for Skin Care applications like Creams and Serums. view less
Compliance Highlights Available