UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5 Results
DRY-FLO® PLUS Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
DRY-FLO® PLUS is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PLUS displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including ...view more DRY-FLO® PLUS is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PLUS displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powders, color cosmetics, lotions and creams, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, and pomades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DRY-FLO® PURE Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
DRY-FLO® PURE is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PURE displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including ...view more DRY-FLO® PURE is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PURE displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powders, color cosmetics, lotions and creams, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, and pomades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DRY-FLO® PC Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
DRY-FLO® PC is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PC displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powd...view more DRY-FLO® PC is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PC displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powders, color cosmetics, lotions and creams, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, and pomades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DRY-FLO® TS Starch Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane
DRY-FLO® TS is an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch ideal for reducing greasiness in the most oily formulations (1 g adsorbs ~ 0,70 ml of sebum). The modification with polymethylsilsesquioxane lends a soft after-feel to the skin. Its low-prot...view more DRY-FLO® TS is an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch ideal for reducing greasiness in the most oily formulations (1 g adsorbs ~ 0,70 ml of sebum). The modification with polymethylsilsesquioxane lends a soft after-feel to the skin. Its low-protein content (0.1%) is ideal for formulations for sensitive skin and reduced allergy concerns compared to corn-base starches. Patent pending. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DRY-FLO® TS PURE Starch Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane
DRY-FLO® TS Pure is an irradiated grade of DRY-FLO® TS, an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch. With cleaner mircrobiological profile than other starch-based ingredients, it enhances product aesthetics by reducing greasiness in the most oily fo...view more DRY-FLO® TS Pure is an irradiated grade of DRY-FLO® TS, an aluminum-free, non-GMO modified tapioca starch. With cleaner mircrobiological profile than other starch-based ingredients, it enhances product aesthetics by reducing greasiness in the most oily formulations (1 g adsorbs ~ 0,62 ml of sebum). Patent pending. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample