UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample B9-Vitapol LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
B9-Vitapol is a reformulated form of folic acid through the structural changes by microbial fermentation system. It is improved on stability and efficacy. This water soluble liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetics applications, including skin...view more B9-Vitapol is a reformulated form of folic acid through the structural changes by microbial fermentation system. It is improved on stability and efficacy. This water soluble liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetics applications, including skin care, body care, sun care, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample BIO-Placenta LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lecithin (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) sh-Oligopeptide-1 (and) sh-Oligopeptide-2 (and) sh-Polypeptide-1 (and) sh-Polypeptide-9 (and) sh-Polypeptide-11 (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on...view more BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on BIO-technology, so there are no ethical or safety issues when using this product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzyl Alcohol EP-USP/NF Charkit Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol
Benzyl Alcohol EP-USP/NF is supplied as a clear and colorless solution. It is commonly used as a solvent for a variety of products. This product is often included in soaps and perfumes.
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzyl Alcohol NF/FCC Grade Emerald Performance Materials Benzyl Alcohol NF/FCC Grade is particularly useful as a solvent in many specialist applications and as a starting material for other chemicals. The advantages of benzyl alcohol as a solvent are its low volatility and low toxicity. It is used as a raw mate...view more Benzyl Alcohol NF/FCC Grade is particularly useful as a solvent in many specialist applications and as a starting material for other chemicals. The advantages of benzyl alcohol as a solvent are its low volatility and low toxicity. It is used as a raw material in the manufacture of its various esters, which are used in the soap, perfume and flavor industries and as an intermediate in the synthesis of polypeptides. Examples of these esters are benzyl acetate and benzyl benzoate. Based on the high purity and stable odor profile our benzyl alcohol is also used for fragrance, cosmetic, and hair care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Benzyl Alcohol, NF (BE158) Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol
Benzyl Alcohol, NF (BE158) is a colorless liquid organic compound with a mild, aromatic odor. It is a useful solvent for inks, paints, lacquers, and epoxy resin coatings due to its polarity, low toxicity, and low vapor pressure. It is also a precursor to ...view more Benzyl Alcohol, NF (BE158) is a colorless liquid organic compound with a mild, aromatic odor. It is a useful solvent for inks, paints, lacquers, and epoxy resin coatings due to its polarity, low toxicity, and low vapor pressure. It is also a precursor to a variety of esters, used in the soap, perfume, and flavor industries. It is often added to intravenous medication solutions as a preservative due to its bacteriostatic and antipruritic properties. It has analgesic properties and can be used in oral care products. It can be used as a treatment for lice. It also functions as a viscosity decreasing agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ceramide3B ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceramide NP (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, bo...view more Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample ECO Derma-Clock™ DKSH North America, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Trichosanthes Kirilowii Root Extract
ECO Derma-Clock™ protects skin from the damage induced by UV light. ECO Derma-Clock™ activates skin protection, repairs activity by normalizing disturbed biological rhythm that called to circadian rhythm and improves wrinkles for anti-aging. It is ideal f...view more ECO Derma-Clock™ protects skin from the damage induced by UV light. ECO Derma-Clock™ activates skin protection, repairs activity by normalizing disturbed biological rhythm that called to circadian rhythm and improves wrinkles for anti-aging. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including toners, lotions, creams, and gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Hebeatol BA Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Xylitol (and) Caprylic Acid
Hebeatol BA, part of the Hebeatol range, has been developed in line with Chemyunion innovation and sustainability directives. Hebeatol aids reducing or eliminating the use of controversial preservatives, such as, parabens, donors of formaldehyde and methy...view more Hebeatol BA, part of the Hebeatol range, has been developed in line with Chemyunion innovation and sustainability directives. Hebeatol aids reducing or eliminating the use of controversial preservatives, such as, parabens, donors of formaldehyde and methyl isothiazolinone (MIT). Hebeatol BA is an antimicrobial system with wide spectrum of action. It might be compatible with polymeric systems depending on the formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Lincoserve ™ HpH-2 Lincoln Manufacturing
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Lincoserve ™ HpH-2 is a global, broad spectrum preservative system for use in high pH formulations. Based on benzyl alcohol, phenoxyethanol and caprylyl glycol. It is ideal for use in skin and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Menthol Crystals Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol
Menthol crystals is an organic mint essential oil extract. Menthol crystals have a powerful cooling and refreshing ability. They have a cool minty aroma.
Compliance Highlights Available
Menthol Crystals Jedwards International, Inc. Menthol Crystals are used in a wide variety of cosmetic applications and consumer products such as toothpaste, mouthwash, hair and skin creams, sore throat lozenges, muscle rubs and cooling agents, and medicated oils. They can also be used in the soap ma...view more Menthol Crystals are used in a wide variety of cosmetic applications and consumer products such as toothpaste, mouthwash, hair and skin creams, sore throat lozenges, muscle rubs and cooling agents, and medicated oils. They can also be used in the soap making industry and will dissolve in oils by lightly heating the crystals. Menthol Crystals are solid at room temperature and are popular for their cooling and refreshing attributes as well as their strong favorable minty aroma. They are soluble in alcohol, but mostly insoluble in water and glycerin. Menthol Crystals are very concentrated and only a small amount may be needed in the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Phytocollagen PF Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Natto Gum
Phytocollagen PF is a fermented soybean derived product by a strain of Bacillus sp. It is excellent for moisturizing and nourishing. It also shows a good lubricating and spreading property. Phytocollagen PF is ideal for use in lotions, creams, and make-up...view more Phytocollagen PF is a fermented soybean derived product by a strain of Bacillus sp. It is excellent for moisturizing and nourishing. It also shows a good lubricating and spreading property. Phytocollagen PF is ideal for use in lotions, creams, and make-up applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Benzyl Alcohol EMD Performance Materials / Rona
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol
onaCare® Benzyl Alcohol is used as a preservative and fragrance ingredient.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available