UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
10 Results
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Methyl Cyclodextrin (and) Water (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
L-Menthol Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol
L-Menthol is an organic compound that can be obtained from peppermint, corn mint, or other mint oils. Mentha arvensis or wild mint is the primary species of mint used to make natural menthol crystals and natural menthol flakes. Menthol can also be synthet...view more L-Menthol is an organic compound that can be obtained from peppermint, corn mint, or other mint oils. Mentha arvensis or wild mint is the primary species of mint used to make natural menthol crystals and natural menthol flakes. Menthol can also be synthetically produced. It is a waxy, crystalline substance, clear or white in color, which is solid at room temperature and melts slightly above. Menthol is used in cosmetics and skincare products for its cooling properties and scent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Menthol Crystals Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol
Menthol crystals is an organic mint essential oil extract. Menthol crystals have a powerful cooling and refreshing ability. They have a cool minty aroma.
Compliance Highlights Available
Menthol Crystals Ampak Company
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol
Menthol is an alcohol obtained from oils derived from a variety of mints or prepared synthetically. Menthol may be levorotatory (l-Menthol) from natural or synthetic source, or racemic (dl menthol). It contains NLT 98.00% and NMT 102.00% of menthol (C10H2...view more Menthol is an alcohol obtained from oils derived from a variety of mints or prepared synthetically. Menthol may be levorotatory (l-Menthol) from natural or synthetic source, or racemic (dl menthol). It contains NLT 98.00% and NMT 102.00% of menthol (C10H20O). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Menthol Crystals Jedwards International, Inc. Menthol Crystals are used in a wide variety of cosmetic applications and consumer products such as toothpaste, mouthwash, hair and skin creams, sore throat lozenges, muscle rubs and cooling agents, and medicated oils. They can also be used in the soap ma...view more Menthol Crystals are used in a wide variety of cosmetic applications and consumer products such as toothpaste, mouthwash, hair and skin creams, sore throat lozenges, muscle rubs and cooling agents, and medicated oils. They can also be used in the soap making industry and will dissolve in oils by lightly heating the crystals. Menthol Crystals are solid at room temperature and are popular for their cooling and refreshing attributes as well as their strong favorable minty aroma. They are soluble in alcohol, but mostly insoluble in water and glycerin. Menthol Crystals are very concentrated and only a small amount may be needed in the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Menthol Crystals MakingCosmetics Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol
Menthol crystals (dl-menthol) are produced through mint essential oil (mentha arvensis) extraction, the oil is quick frozen and the menthol crystallizes out. The crystals are crystalline in form, more oblong, similar to rock crystals. Melting Point: 42-44...view more Menthol crystals (dl-menthol) are produced through mint essential oil (mentha arvensis) extraction, the oil is quick frozen and the menthol crystallizes out. The crystals are crystalline in form, more oblong, similar to rock crystals. Melting Point: 42-44°C (107-111°F). Phthalate-free. Purity 99.7%. Refreshing and cooling effect on skin. Strong fresh minty scent of peppermint. Can be irritating to skin and eyes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Menthol Crystals McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol
Menthol is an organic compound made synthetically or obtained from the oils of corn mint, peppermint, or other mints. It is a waxy, crystalline substance that is clear or white in color. Natural menthol is obtained by freezing peppermint oil, which forms ...view more Menthol is an organic compound made synthetically or obtained from the oils of corn mint, peppermint, or other mints. It is a waxy, crystalline substance that is clear or white in color. Natural menthol is obtained by freezing peppermint oil, which forms crystals of menthol which are then separated by filtration. Menthol Crystals have a strong scent of mint and is known to have a cooling effect on skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Menthol Crystals, USP Netchem
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol
Menthol crystals provided by Netchem are natural and contain the single isomer, L-menthol. Menthol is obtained from the oils of corn mint, peppermint, or other mints. It is a solid at room temperature but melts slightly above that. EDTA 2NA Menthol is inc...view more Menthol crystals provided by Netchem are natural and contain the single isomer, L-menthol. Menthol is obtained from the oils of corn mint, peppermint, or other mints. It is a solid at room temperature but melts slightly above that. EDTA 2NA Menthol is incorporated in lip balms and cough medicine for short-term relief of minor sore throat and minor mouth or throat irritation. It is a topical analgesic to relieve minor aches and pains and in sunburn medications it provides a cooling sensation. In creams, patches or inhalers it is used as chest and sinus decongestants. As flavoring it is used in gums, candies, cigarettes and mouthwashes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SMA'RT Menthol Natural Crystals USP SMA Collaboratives
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol
SMA'RT Menthol Natural Crystals USP are produced through mint essential oil (mentha arvensis) extraction. The oil is quickly frozen and causes the menthol to crystallize. It is a waxy, crystalline substance that is clear or white in color. SMA'RT Menthol ...view more SMA'RT Menthol Natural Crystals USP are produced through mint essential oil (mentha arvensis) extraction. The oil is quickly frozen and causes the menthol to crystallize. It is a waxy, crystalline substance that is clear or white in color. SMA'RT Menthol Natural Crystals have a fresh cool minty aroma and a relaxing quality. SMA'RT Menthol Natural Crystals is known for its refreshing flavor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample