UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenyl Ethyl Ether
D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a slightly yellowish or colorless, clear, viscous liquid. It is freely soluble in water, ethanol, glycerin, propylene glycol and corn oil; it is insoluble in oils, fats and isopropyl palmitate. D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a moist...view more D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a slightly yellowish or colorless, clear, viscous liquid. It is freely soluble in water, ethanol, glycerin, propylene glycol and corn oil; it is insoluble in oils, fats and isopropyl palmitate. D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a moisturizing agent and a source of Vitamin B5, which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. DL-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is applied in pharmaceutical industry and almost all types of cosmetic preparations, such as hair, skin and nail care products.. view less
Compliance Highlights Available